Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com. For more information, call 505-5423.

FALL DEAN'S LIST

---York College seniors:

Brogue: Kelsey Bacon, Jessica Baker, Stephen Baldwin and Laura Greene.

Dallastown: Alexa Aubel, Michelle Beyer, Stephanie Frey, Bruce Gemmill, Brent Miller, Paul Robarge, Jessica Rollman, Ashley Shutz and Katie Thompson.

Dillsburg: Chelsea McCracken and Amanda Stine.

Dover: Sarah Bradley, Johnathan Browning, Shelby Buchanan, Stephen Cashman, David Gaiteri, Heather Hartge, Amanda Hillery-Mills, Diana Leas, Amber Lindt, Jennifer Quinn, Andrew Sutton, Shaun Wagner and Rachelle Welker.

Etters: Gwendolyn Foley and Ashley Sollars.

Fawn Grove: Matthew Hilferding.

Felton: Lindsay Godfrey, Raquel Hood, Jessica Knauer and Kelly Young.

Glen Rock: Ashton Burk, Kelly Hanson, Kathryn Margelot, Elizabeth Moore, Emily Nix, Kara Rodick, Ashton Severns and Megan Sheaf.

Glenville: Jeremy Meckley.

Hallam: Aaron Neff.

Hellam: McKenzie Bowman, Danielle Doherty, Brandi Jones and Tuesday Wilson.

Hanover: Kristin Atkins, Nicholas Brady, James Colburn, Kathryn Coyne, Abby Groft, Emily Groft, Zachary Huff, Eleanor King, Jacob Krebs, Jamie Link, Charles MacGregor, Jordan Martz, Sarah Miller, James Moul, Ashley Rineman, Julian Salinas and Brittany Staub.

Jacobus: Sriram Talluri.

Manchester: Chad Brown, Laura Hineline, Jennifer Oster, Zachary Rossiter and Sarah Weir.

Mount Wolf: Rachael Potts.

New Freedom: Summer Baer, Kristen Evans, Kelsey Holden, Ryan Kidd, Andrew Kuhl, Nicole Marchio, William Morris and Lisa Petrisko.

New Park: Susanna Doherty and Michelle Mueller.

Railroad: Ashley Ensor.

Red Lion: Matthew Alex, Rebecca Aumiller, Morgan Carr, Kathy Davis, Andrew Foust, Matthew Grove, Alek Leiphart, Erin Levine, Brianna McCabe, Erin Peddicord, Kayla Pucillo, Eric Walker, Cassandra Willman and Lauren Zortman.

Seven Valleys: Joshua Fabie, Shannon Lucabaugh and Tiffany Poe.

Shrewsbury:

Jennifer Beste, Anna Kahl, Emily Polash and Carrie Reall.

Spring Grove: Michael Bridges, Hannah Lauchman, Roussari Mendoza, Casey Rohrbaugh, Kara Snyder and Elizabeth Walker.

Stewartstown: Nathan DeRose, Nicholas Dowd, Megan Gantz, Michelle Greaver, Kimberly Levan, Victoria Newton, Jessica Roberts, Patrick Skidmore, Holly Tillman, Rachel Tschudy and Kree Wiede.

Wellsville: Cassandra Sarago.

Windsor: Justin Fink, Addalyn Shearer and Melody Siefken.

Wrightsville: Justyn Miley, Caleb Nelson and Elizabeth Raton.

York: Michael Albright, Nicholas Altland, Ryan Anderson, Christina Anthony, Ashley Beaverson, Shawn Becker, Zachary Brown, Jenna Callen, Anthony Campisi, Tonya Cave, Robert Cody, Hannah Copenheaver, Tabitha Covington, Christopher Crimmins, Brittany Crowley, Daniel Danner, Samantha Davis, Amanda Dawson, Timothy Day, Devon Dellinger, Michaiah Emenheiser, Elexis Engram, Cecilia Eschbach, Theodore Evgeniadis, Theodore Falk, Brittany Fishel, George Flickinger, Nicholas Garofalo, Brittne Giannone, Monica Gingrow,

Brittney Godfrey, Alexandria Hagen, Courtney Harlin, Kristie Harris, Robert Harvey, Kaitlin Heim, Walter Herman, Anne Hildebrand, Theresa Horn, Kyle Ilgenfritz, Jillian Irish, Harrison Jacoby, Christopher Kauffman, Mitchell Kemp, Haley Kline, Robert Krebs, Nicole Leber, Ryan Livingston, Cynthia Maradiaga, Regina Markova, Sarah Martin, Kieran McGhee, Ishia Moye, Kathleen Nelo, Renee Nelson, Phi Nguyen, Shelby O'Brien, Nathan Olver, Rafael Perez, Adrianna Person, Adriene Petrillo, Rachael Polan, Ruth Pontoriero,

Molly Puglese, Joshua Raudebaugh, Jennifer Rausch, Dycelie Rivera, Corrinne Rossum, Zachary Routson, Benzies Sakyi, Eric Sanders, Gregory Scott, Alexis Senft, Rebecca Shayda, Taylor Shenberger, Meghan Sliney, Alexis Snell, Amanda Sorcsek, Korri Struble, Amanda Swisher, Gary Taylor, Alix Unwin, Maxleen Valentin-Rodriguez, LyOna Wallick, Douglas Weichert, Katelynn Wentz, Elena White, Garrett Wise and James Woof.

York Haven: Jennifer Bixler, Ariel Buckley, Adam Dupler, Alivia Kramlick and Jessica Vehar.

---York College juniors:

Brogue: Rebecca Taylor.

Dallastown: Harmony Niphakis.

Delta: Jeremy Greene.

Dover: David Emig, Karen Matthews and Laura Rowlands.

Fawn Grove: Brooke Foehrkolb.

Felton: Aaron Pyle.

Glen Rock: Jill Augustyniak, Lindsay Haines and Jennifer Rodick.

Glenville: Isaac Licharowicz.

Hellam: Matthew Himes.

Hanover: Kylie Bean, Brittany Hicks, Kelsey Hoffman, Chelsea Monico, Guerloude Myrthil, Colin Porter, Lyndsy Quibell and Jason Roof.

Jacobus: Kelly Giese, Mark Jorgensen and Hannah Potter.

Lewisberry: Justin Bertolette, Jessica Gustin and Philip Walters.

Manchester: Zack Richardson.

Mount Wolf: James Knappenberger and Ashley Potts.

New Freedom: Michael Collevecchio.

New Park: Sara Bracey.

Red Lion: Madison Carr, Jacquelyn Dunlap, Katie Rexroth, Samantha Sallada and Keith Wiley.

Seven Valleys: Alysha Ruff and Jenna Wivell.

Shrewsbury: Alexandra Hauck and Alexandra Mentzell.

Spring Grove: Lindsey Hersh and Elizabeth Trump.

Stewartstown: Megan Schoettler, Jordan Snook and Sarah Walsh.

Windsor: Richard Gehringer and Cody Grim.

Wrightsville: Patrick Billet.

Yoe: Kristina Forrey.

York: John Altland, Joshua Bell, Megan Blair, Shelby Bleile, Michael Bradley, Ryan Brenner, Siya Brown, Kayla Crist, Abigail Crone, Robert Doorn, Megan Doudrick, Cameron Durcho, Katelynn Fauth, Abbey Fry, Carrie Gingrich, Timothy Godman, Madeline Gutekunst, Jessica Henry, Tyler Jermyn, Nathan Kalasnik, Amber Kauffman, Mery Kelly, Zachary Kotzman, Tyler Laucks, Meredith Lutz, Brandon MacDonald, Heath Manalli, Caitlin McEachern, Magdelena McGee, Alexandra Meyer, Lauren Rabuck, Kelsey Raudensky, Andrew Ruser, Ryan Ruser, Amber Renick, Joshua Schell, Jade Smith, Kylie Snyder, Victoria Stout, Heath Taylor, Robert Utley, Adam Walters, Brianna Welsh, Daniel Yeager and Ashley Zink.

---York College sophomores:

Dallastown: Grant Dube, Jordan Mayer and Taylor Willett.

Dillsburg: Paige Michael.

Dover: Cheyanne Beck, Alexi Eckman, Tyler Mears, Amanda Morrow, Jennifer Napierskie, Misty Parshall and Joanna Schlosser.

Etters: Shaunna Nesmith.

Felton: Rachel Grove, Amanda Hinderlider and Jefferson Pacl.

Glen Rock: Megan Myers.

Glenville: Matthew Hoke.

Hanover: Alexander Arigo, Gretchen Ebner, Jaide Finfrock, Sandra Malinowski, Kristin Martinak, Brenton Miller, Hannah Newton, Tyler Rhines, Tori Spangler, Amy Staab, Loganne Storm, Samantha Swope and Joshua Wivell.

New Freedom: Kristen Andreone, Emily Kuhl, Tyler Lebo, Brian Schuler and Adam Seabrease.

Red Lion: John Paul Capresecco, Kayla Clutter, Ruth Newcomer, Alisha Quigley, Jenna Shearer, Stephanie Simmering and Jasmine Wertz.

Seven Valleys: Andrew Feigley and Brianna Fowler.

Shrewsbury: Jonathan Bromley.

Spring Grove: Andrew Rohrbaugh and Daize Zeigler.

Thomasville: Paige Harrell.

Wellsville: Paige Brumagen.

Windsor: Ashley Barney.

Yoe: Kayla Frederick.

York: Katelyn Beaverson, Kelcie Beck, Brett Campbell, Olivia Farish, Adam Fierro, Naomi Fort, Jacob Giambalvo, Angela Glotfelter, Paul Glotfelter, Brooke Hahn, Dylan Hahn, Laurie Hanline, Eric Haupt, Milagros Hernandez, Mariah Hertz, Vallie Hinkle, Maria Houck, Brittany Kirkner, Ryan Kurz, Katherine Lindner, Emily Lutz, Sean Mansberger, Lily Matson, Ashley Middleton, Brandon Miller, Andrea Mummert, Molly Norton, Crystal Porto, Olivia Rehman, Connor Riccardi, Dustyn Ritchey, Hannah Rohrbaugh, Jachy Rosario Rodriguez, Lauren Sauder, Donovan Shaffer, Brooke Sheckells, Amanda Shockey, Grant Waltersdorf and Chelsea Young.

York Haven: Alexandra Yambor, Derik Bartrom and Alyssa Rudy.

---York College freshmen:

Codorus: Brittany Andress.

Dallastown: Courtney Golden.

Delta: Haley Gordon.

Dover: Raymond Grote, Benjamin Miller, Danika Sellers, Rebecca Shaffer and Leslie Van Bibber.

Etters: Emily Knapp.

Felton: Megan Jones and Niklas Olson.

Glen Rock: Alec Bogart, Justin Bogart, Ian Godfrey, Heyde Landis, Allison Miller, Shelby Milliken and Melissa Sintef.

Glenville: Anna Stetter.

Hanover: Nicholas Alton, Nathan Bowers, Ryan Boyd, Kortney Little, Holly Martin and Victoria Temple.

Hellam: Travis VanKuren.

Jacobus: Daniel Mashuda.

Manchester: Caitlyn Mitchell.

New Freedom: Joseph Forney, Ryan Hammett and Zachary Hanson.

Red Lion: Brian Baker, Jessica Bankert, Amanda Dashler, Kelsey Myers, Caitlin Rose, Andrew Warner, Katie Warner and Alyssa Yeakel.

Seven Valleys: Megan Fabie, Brandi Kinard and Serena Womick.

Shrewsbury: Lila Barchey, Brianna Boyer, Sarah Hood, Keri Riley, Paul Schiffbauer and Luke Snyder.

Spring Grove: Eric Boeckel and Amber Fitzpatrick.

Stewartstown: Cheyenne Bohlen, Aubrey Bull and Katherine Piff.

Wrightsville: Ryan Beck and Erika Lentz.

York: Megan Anderson, Bryan Bailey, Kristelle Beltran, Lauren Brown, Zachariah Coleman, Joel Copenheaver, Brianna Dadich, Elizabeth Dawson, Austin Decker, Ariel DelliCarpini, Andrew Denoncourt, Maureen Devlin, Ryan Donahue, Korey Eberly, Katharine Fetrow, Jodie Gotwalt, Jordyn Hughes, Soala Idasetima, Yoon Kim, Kathryn Komar, Rebekah Landis, Daniel Malerich, Joshua Malerich, Bethany Miller, Kendra Miller, Bao Nguyen, Victor Rodriguez, Kristin Rood, Taylor Smeltzer, Tia Stauffer, Lina Than, Jenna Theophel, Christopher Velez, Dillon Weitkamp and Brandon Wright.

York Haven: Charla Hoskin.