Below is a complete list of township candidates for the May 2012 primary election.

Carroll Township

Supervisor

Bruce Tostle (R)

Chanceford Township

Supervisor

Clifton Baldwin (R)

David Gemmill (R)

Codorus Township

Supervisor

Robert Glatfelter (R)

Auditor

Mary Wagner (R)

Conewago Township

Supervisor

Brian Klinger (R)

Lois Leonard (R)

Dover Township

Supervisor (2)

Charles S. Richards (R)

Duane E. Hull (D)

Auditor

Katrina L. DeLauter (R)

East Hopewell Township

Supervisor

William G. Rinas (R)

Auditor

Amy A. Grove (D)

East Manchester Township

Supervisor

Steven H. Gross Jr.


Advertisement

(R)

Auditor

No candidates

Fairview Township

Supervisor (2)

Chris Allen (R)

John W. Mickle III (R)

Mario Pirritano (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Fawn Township

Supervisor

Jonathan R. Hash (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Tax Collector

Patsy A. Birley (R)

Franklin Township

Supervisor (2)

Kenneth A. DeShong (R)

Naomi R. Decker (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Heidelberg Township

Supervisor

Matthew Bollinger (R)

Paul Hilbert (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Hellam Township

Supervisor (2)

Larry Busino (R)

James Sipe (D)

Auditor

No candidates

Hopewell Township

Supervisor

Maria Heil (R)

Bill Kerns (R)

Shannon D. Wolf (R)

William T. Streett (D)

Auditor

Susan K. Herbert (R)

Tax Collector

Janet A. McElwain (R)

Jackson Township

Supervisor

David F. Brown (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Lower Chanceford Township

Supervisor

David B. Glenn (R)

Auditor

Rebecca Smith Schwartz (R)

Lower Windsor Township

Supervisor

Marlin Mellinger (R)

Auditor

Ray H. Smeltzer (R)

Manchester Township

Supervisor (2)

Delmar Hauck (R)

Ken Wingert (R)

Michele Schanbacher (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Manheim Township

Supervisor

Dwight F. Myers (R)

Burnell R. Doll (R)

Auditor

John R. Urban (R)

Monaghan Township

Supervisor

No candidates

Auditor

No candidates

Newberry Township

Supervisor

Glenn I. Wareham (R)

Maxine E. Kauffman (R)

Auditor

No candidates

North Codorus Township

Supervisor

Dennis G. Luckenbaugh (R)

Dennis K. Ilyes (R)

Auditor

No candidates

North Hopewell Township

Supervisor

Robert S. Barclay (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Paradise Township

Supervisor

Dean L. Bentzel (D)

Auditor

Robert E. Heilman (R)

Peach Bottom Township

Supervisor

Janet L. Wiley (R)

Sammy S. McConnell (D)

Donald Bredlow (R)

David A. Arnold (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Penn Township

Commissioner (3)

Joseph A. Klunk (R)

Craig Prieber (R)

Walt Rewa (R)

Michael G. Brown (R)

Daniel Goldsmith (R)

Jason K. Spence (D)

Shrewsbury Township

Supervisor (2)

Paul Solomon (R)

Bill Webb (D)

Jeff Rennoll (D)

Bill Cox (R)

Shawn Clasing (R)

Edward L. Hughes (R)

Auditor

No candidates

Spring Garden Township

Commissioner

Ward 1

No candidates

Ward 3 (1)

Jack L. Graybill II (R)

Thomas I. Warman (D)

Ward 5

Cara Beth Zortman (D)

Treasurer

Michelle J. Ross (R)

Springettsbury Township

Supervisor

William Schenck (R)

Russell L. Wantz Jr. (R)

Auditor

Steven C. Beach (R)

Springfield Township

Supervisor

Tommy L. Wolfe (R)

Auditor

Trent Goodling (R)

Warrington Township

Supervisor

Dean Trump (R)

Jeffrey L. Propps (R)

Carla Haynes (R)

Robert H. Deardorff (R)

Auditor

No candidate

Washington Township

Supervisor

No candidates

Auditor

No candidates

West Manchester Township

Supervisor

Steve Harlacher (R)

Auditor

No candidates

West Manheim Township

Supervisor

James Staaf (R)

David Barber (D)

Auditor

No candidates

Windsor Township

Supervisor

Janna T. Smith (R)

Rodney L. Sechrist (R)

Auditor

No candidates

York Township

Commissioner

Ward 1

Robert W. Kessler (R)

John E. Bowders (R)

Ward 3

Robert D. Steele (R)

Ward 5

Paul D. Knepper (R)

Kimberly Linthicum (R)