The following is a list of candidates for school board seats in York County this year.

The number in parenthesis is the number of positions available.

If no number appears, one position is available.

School boards

Central York (5)

Barbara Johnston (R/D)

Gregory Lewis (R/D)

Eric Wolfgang (R/D)

Joseph Reed (R/D)

James Zito (R/D)

Deborah Myers (R/D)

Timothy Bieber (R/D)

Dallastown Area

Region 1 (1)

Mike Sexton (R/D)

Kristin Phillips-Hill (R/D)

John Hartman (R/D)

Region 2 (2)

Louis Paul Cianfrani (R/D)

Tom Austin (R/D)

Sue Heistand (R/D)

Michael Noll Jr. (R/D)

Donald Yoder Jr. (R/D)

Region 3 (2)

Carroll P. Tignall (R/D)

Pamela Elicker (R/D)

Ronald Tombesi (R/D)

Bill Lytle (R/D)

Ronald Blevins (R/D)

Dana Myers (R)

Dover Area (5)

Dan Sindlinger (R/D)

Julie Ann Emig (R/D)

Cynthia Sneath (R/D)

Phillip G. Herman (R/D)

Kristen Ventre (R/D)

Christy Rehm (R/D)

William Triplett Sr. (R)

Eastern York

Region 1 (3)

Judith A.M. Higgins (R/D)

Lorine M. Kellner (R)

Wanda L. Miller (R/D)

Jason A. Malone (R/D)

Region 2

Robert E. Flaharty Jr. (R/D)

Edward Yates (R/D)

Todd N. Trimmer (R/D)

Region 3

Darvin V. Shelley (R)

Hanover Public (5)

Scott C. Roland (R/D)

Arthur C. Smith (R/D)

Lindy L.


Advertisement

Lingg (R/D)

James O'Connor (R/D)

Michael P. Kelly (R/D)

Northeastern

Region 1

William J. Gingerich (R/D)

Region 2 (2)

Kevin Gebhart (R)

Region 3 (2)

Albert W. Byrnes (R/D)

Vanessa M. Snell (R/D)

Northern York

Region 1 (2)

Jennifer A. Wehry (R/D)

Michael J. Barndt (R/D)

Region 2 (2)

Ann Marie Hoverter (R/D)

Elisabeth Grinder McLean (R/D)

Region 3

Charles R. Comrey (R/D)

Red Lion Area

Region 1 (2)

Jeffrey E. Fix (R/D)

Region 2 (2)

Chris E. Seitz (R)

Rodney Sechrist (R)

James B. Clark (R/D)

Region 3

Cynthia J. Herbert (R/D)

Stephen R. Simpson (R/D)

James Duff (R/D)

South Eastern

Region 1 (2)

Wayne Hennacy III (R/D)

Jennifer Tobias (R/D)

Ralph L. Marston III (R/D)

Brett Barry (R/D)

Region 2 (2)

Jane S. Mueller (R/D)

Region 3

Karrie Vaughn Strickland (R/D)

South Western (5)

Ray M. Mummert (R/D)

M. Ann Rinker (R/D)

Harriet A. Gaither (R/D)

Tom Zimmerman (R/D)

Southern York (5)

Karen M. Hellwig (R/D)

Allie Waldron (R/D)

Bruce Bauman (R/D)

Robert Schefter (R/D)

Ronald F. Groncki (R/D)

Spring Grove Area (5)

David J. Trettel (R/D)

Brent T. Hoschar (R/D)

Douglas Stein (R/D)

Emily V. Sindlinger (R/D)

Douglas M. White (R/D)

West Shore

Region 2 (2)

Tony Tezik (R/D)

Kelli Williamson (R/D)

Region 3 (2)

Shelley K. Keebaugh (R)

Judith A. Crocenzi (R/D)

Denise Newcomer Grover (R/D)

West York Area (5)

Wade A. Markel (R/D)

Joseph Connolly (R)

Jeanne Herman (R/D)

Rodney E. Drawbaugh (R/D)

Todd A. Gettys (R)

Brian S. Strathmeyer (R)

Robert Wood (R/D)

York City (5)

Michael Miller (D)

Marshall Leonard (D)

James H. Morgan (D)

York Suburban (5)

Robert A. Molin (R/D)

Jennifer J.P. Clancy (R/D)

Ellen C. Freireich (R/D)

Jeffrey Royer (R/D)

William R. Kirk (R/D)

Howard Roger Miller Jr. (R/D)

Lois Ann Schroeder (R/D)

Joel L. Sears (R/D)

Matthew Scarpato (R/D)

Michael C. Marino (R/D)

David R. Smith (R/D)