Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Samuel Lee Lansinger, Samuel L. Lansinger: late of Dallastown, to Edith Alton Lansinger.

C. Frank Biesecker, Charles Franklin Biesecker: late of Paradise Township, to Brian V. Biesecker, Tamara L. Wildasin, Lance A. Biesecker.

Nancy R. Learned: late of Hellam Township, to Nicole C. Steranka.

Marilyn J. Mundis, Marilyn Joy Mundis: late of Springettsbury Township, to Karen J. Smith.

Shari L. Bealing: late of West Manheim Township, to Kris Winemiller.

Betty L. McWilliams: late of Winterstown, to Linda M. Smith, H. Leon McWilliams.

Ida B. Myers: late of Dillsburg, to Michael E. Lowery, Scott A. Lowery.

Daniel R. Lovette, Daniel Robert Lovette: late of Fairview Township, to Daniel R. Lovette III, James Lovette, Robert Williams, Joanne Holland.

Cecilia Anne Kale, C. Anne Kale: late of Penn Township, to Debra E. Fuhrman.

Marianne L. Hieber, Marianne Hieber: late of Manchester Township, to J. Stephen Hieber.

Blaine Edward Hampton: late of Fairview Township, to Robert H. Becker.

Mary B. Frey, Mary F. Frey: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Donald R. Blevins.

Thelma I.A. Hoover, Thelma I. Hoover, Thelma Hoover, Thelma Irene Hoover: late of Springettsbury Township, to Faith V. Hoover.


Advertisement

Elwood M. Fake: late of Manchester Township, to Kenneth L. Crouse.

Neal E. Fetter: late of Springettsbury Township, to Nicole D. Reed.

Donald L. Boyer: late of Manchester Township, to John M. Hamme.

Frank Dominick Colonna: late of Newberry Township, to Francis Joseph Colonna.

Steven Donald Truiett Sr., Steven D. Truiett Sr.: late of Chanceford Township, to Julia Truiett.

Beulah A. Forry: late of Manchester Township, to Mary L. Malott, Linda M. Eisenhart.

Edward J. Dearden, Ned Dearden: late of West Manchester Township, to David R. Dearden.

Theresa J. Dearden, Theresa Jeronis Dearden: late of West Manchester Township, to David R. Dearden.

Arlene E. Hyson: late of East Hopewell Township, to Rebecca A. Trout Snyder, Bjay Trout.

Franklin D. Bowser: late of Newberry Township, to Phyllis J. Bowser.

Glenn F. Grove: late of Windsor Township, to Larry G. Grove.

Daniel N. Ruth: late of Jackson Township, to Randall C. Ruth.

Administration on the estate of:

Grace S. Long: late of York Township, to Fulton Bank N.A.

Wayne A. Harmon, Wayne Harmon, Wayne Alan Harmon: late of Monaghan Township, to Helen L. Harmon.

John Franklin Heaton, John F. Heaton: late of Delta, to Justin A. Alex.