Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Richard L. Bollinger: late of Hanover, to Barbara B. Fishel.

Miriam E. Emig: late of New Salem, to Terry Emig.

William Mittel: late of East Prospect, to Wayne E. Mittel.

George Raymond Pierce Sr., George R. Pierce Sr.: late of Warrington Township, to Ginny Foster.

V. Vernon Miller Jr., Velbert Vernon Miller Jr.: late of Penn Township, to Thomas Andrew Miller.

Pauline E. Gingrich: late of Dover Township, to Mary J. Wagner.

Irene D. Roth, Irene Lorraine Roth: late of York Township, to Alan D. Roth.

Patricia A. Thompson, Patricia Thompson: late of Springettsbury Township, to Carol M. Imes.

Dolores J. Wishard: late of Windsor Township, to Christine L. Seitz, Beth A. Trone.

John V. Sanders: late of Warrington Township, to Benjamin J. McCurdy.

Franklin Nicholas Frederick, Franklin Nicholas Frederick Sr.: late of Manheim Township, to Wanda Kelly, Joseph Kelly.

Roger J. Smith: late of Codorus Township, to Ronald D. Smith, Keith R. Smith.

Gloria M. Estes, Gloria Mae Estes: late of Dillsburg, to Jane M. Alexander.

Dolores M. Newcome: late of Hanover, to Thomas L. Newcome.

Earl R. Hagginbothom: late of Spring Garden Township, to Nancy M. Jones, Lynn M. Kinner.


Advertisement

Kenneth E. Rinehart, Kenneth Eugene Rinehart: late of Stewartstown, to Stephen E. Rinehart.

William H. Whipp Sr., William H. Whipp: late of Windsor Township, to Helen G. Whipp, Margaret L. McWhirter.

Pauline E. Wickline: late of Newberry Township, to Donald H. Conley.

Billie Jo Bellos: late of Felton, to Emily R. Lang.

Holly S. Bath, Holly Sara Knauss Carlson Potteiger Bath, Holly Sara Bath: late of Springettsbury Township, to Kathryn D. Long.

Florence M. Miller, Florence May Miller: late of Hellam Township, to Kathie E. Straubel.

William G. Hollinger, William Gitt Hollinger: late of Windsor Township, to Karen L. Hersh, Lisa Gillogly Cowan.

Betty L. Rizzio: late of Spring Garden Township, to Tammy L. Lauver.

Rick D. Gundy: late of East Manchester Township, to Jeremy J. Gundy, Chad M. Gundy.

Wayne L. Warner: late of Spring Garden Township, to Susan W. Conway.

Nevin T. Koons: late of Windsor Township, to Rodger D. Koons.

Grace H. Mellinger, Grace Helen Mellinger: late of Shrewsbury, to Ann E. Mellinger.

Anna Ludwina Miller, Anna L. Miller: late of Penn Township, to Kathleen Ann Shaffer.

Administration on the estate of:

Clair E. Brillhart, Claire E. Brillhart: late of Springettsbury Township, to Cheryl Brenneman.

Judy A. Johnson: late of York, to Greggory A. Miller.

Darryl L. Joyner: late of Dover Township, to Tracy B. Joyner.

Linda B. Gerhart, Linda Kay McNutt, Linda G. McNutt, Linda K. Boyer, Linda McNutt: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Alana B. Gerhart.

Jacqueline M. Gerver: late of Springettsbury Township, to Ronald A. Gerver.

Ervin Rodman Generette: late of York, to Cheryllynn D. Riddley.

Richard L. Doll: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Deborah D. Doll.

Charles Andrew Young: late of West Manchester Township, to Deborah S. Conflenti.

Charlene M. Brenner: late of York, to John E. Brenner Jr.

Joseph W. Fullerton III: late of Newberry Township, to John F. Teel.