Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Mark R. Blasser, Mark Ray Blasser: late of North Codorus Township, to Margaret M. Blasser.

Betty L. Sanders, Betty Lou Sanders: late of York, to Terry Eugene Smith.

Robert F. Lightner Sr., Robert F. Lightner: late of Chanceford Township, to Robert F. Lightner Jr., Connie L. Lightner.

Craig Tennant, Craig Franklin Tennant: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Jenifer Dwyer.

Franklin D. Myers: late of Red Lion, to Bradley Kent Myers, Caroline R. Strayer.

Richard A. Hill, Rich Hill: late of Hellam Township, to Denny P. Hershey.

William A. Brown: late of Mount Wolf, to Sandra L. Haase.

Mary Pentin: late of York Township, to William I. Pentin.

Beth Ann Ferree: late of Washington Township, to Heather C. Ferree, Justin A. Ferree, Jordan N. Ferree.

Rodger E. Orwick: late of Washington Township, to Wendy A. Shermeyer, Emily S. Strine, Lucille A. Luckenbaugh.

Wanda Belle Sauerwein, Wanda B. Sauerwein: late of Shrewsbury, to William Douglas Sauerwein, David Walter Sauerwein.

Francis J. Kearney: late of Shrewsbury, to Michael E. Doyle.

Romaine K. Smith, Romaine C. Smith: late of Chanceford Township, to Sandra E. Runkle.

Lorraine R. Downs, Lorraine Ellen Downs: late of Penn Township, to Judy Dodrer.

Norma R. Williams: late of York Township, to Sandra Green.

William C. Brown, William C. Brown III: late of North Codorus Township, to Emily J. Brown.

Clyde A. Fleagle: late of Fairview Township, to Karen M. Fritz.

Betty J. Seiple: late of Newberry Township, to Ronald L. Seiple.

Rosella I. Walker: late of Franklin Township, to Linda A. Walker.

Benjamin F. Deitz: late of West Manchester Township, to Lynda J. Elder, Cathy A. Von Rossum.

Sherman P. Reigart: late of Springettsbury Township, to Alan J. Reigart.

Robert H. Avery: late of Franklin Township, to Teresa L. Avery.

John M. Kupres Jr.: late of York, to Amy K. Bruce, Krista A. Buckley.

Ruth B. Bowser: late of West York, to Deborah E. Anderson, Daniel B. Bowser.

Louise A. Hulshart: late of York Township, to Gail D. Kohler, Ted L. Hulshart, Alan E. Hulshart.

Mary Catherine Buttner: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Steven G. Buttner.

Sandra L. Grim, Sandra Lee Grim: late of Manchester Township, to Marc Roberts.

Administration on the estate of:

Jessica Amber Mellinger: late of New Freedom, to Lesa Ann Prince.

Katherine Cook: late of West Manheim Township, to Jerry Wayne Cook Sr.

Duane E. Markle, Duane Edward Markle: late of York, to Kenneth E. Markle.

Linda Lee Anderson: late of Conewago Township, to Tina Zech.

Jack Henry Gotwalt Jr.: late of Springettsbury Township, to Jack Henry Gotwalt III.

Rosetta M. Frey: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Peggy J. Frey, Cindy L. Frey.

Fillmore A. Waltz: late of Carroll Township, to Rebecca W. Probst.

Donna J. Irvin: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Chad E. Irvin.

Dennis D. Wolf: late of West York, to Sarah B. Wolf.

Cloyd Raymond Doudrick, Cloyd R. Doudrick: late of Jefferson, to Cloyd Raymond Doudrick II.