Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Katharine A. Swope: late of Windsor Township, to Donald L. Swope.

Louise F. Lauer: late of Dover Township, to Ira E. Lauer Jr.

Jared S. Klepper, Jared Spencer Klepper: late of North York, to Sharon R. Kline.

Mary I. Meisenhelter, Mary Ida Meisenhelter, Mary F. Meisenhelter: late of Spring Garden Township, to Joetta R. Yohe.

Kenneth G. Heibeck: late of York Township, to Jay B. Heibeck.

Fairy E. Martin: late of West Manchester Township, to Ruth A. Fitz.

Richard Eugene Leiphart: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Debra A. Leiphart, Karen D. Hake.

Luella L. Kise: late of West Manchester Township, to Bradley L. Kise, Gail M. Sheffer.

Mary Ann Heberlig: late of York Township, to Nina Rae Hemberger.

Edward D. Rissmiller: late of Spring Garden Township, to Kay L. Lipsitz.

Gerard J. Small: late of Windsor Township, to Danette E. Small-Shultz.

George B. Hummer: late of Penn Township, to Sheri A. Hummer.

Susan S. Miller: late of York Township, to Justine E. Miller Linneman, Matthew D. Miller.

Richard A. Hickman, Richard Arnold Hickman: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Melinda L. Ritter.

Ira M. Slonaker: late of Springettsbury Township, to Joann Daugherty, James E. Slonaker.

Carroll E. Anderson: late of Winterstown, to Andrea S. Anderson.

Jennifer C. Carrozza: late of Manchester Township, to Daniel E. Carrozza.

J. David Sentz: late of West Manheim Township, to Wayne D. Sentz, Barry E Sentz, Joan L. Hoff.

Pauleen G. Lynch, Pauleen Grace Miller Lynch: late of Franklin Township, to Kenneth C. Lynch.

Robert E. Peters: late of Windsor Township, to Patricia A. Peters.

Laura Seitz, Laura Ellen Seitz: late of Manchester Township, to Leanne L. Eller.

Janet M. Snelbaker: late of Dover Township, to Paul E. Snelbaker.

William S. Stackhouse Jr.: late of York, to Kelly Jean Weiss, Matthew W. Stackhouse.

Gerald Joseph Maher, Jerry Maher: late of Chanceford Township, to Kathleen Teresa Maher-Baker.

Kenneth F. Staub: late of North York, to Jessica Hilt.

Administration on the estate of:

Annabelle T. Slonaker: late of Springettsbury Township, to James E. Slonaker, Joann Daugherty.

Annemarie Fitzpatrick: late of Chanceford Township, to Patrick N. Vassalotti, Bonnie D. Vassalotti.

Diana Jean Bates, Diana Jean Bortner: late of West Manchester Township, to Dorothy J. Bortner, Marlin C. Bortner.

R. Kenneth Long: late of York Township, to Fulton Bank NA.

Connor Scott Waterfield: late of Fairview Township, to Carolyn J. Waterfield.

Thomas M. Staub: late of Dover Township, to Pamela J. Staub.

Evelyn Marie Bennett: late of Penn Township, to William Bennett.

Kenneth E. Parks Jr.: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Karen E. Parks.

Sylvia J. Stabley: late of Springettsbury Township, to Judy E. Mundis.

Marjorie L. Snellbaker, Marjorie D. Snellbaker: late of Dover Township, to Gregory E. Snellbaker.

Raymond K. Anderson: late of Dover Township, to Mary L. Moul.