Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Marion L. Cosgrove: late of York, to Keith A. Cosgrove.

Dorothy E. Zeigler: late of Paradise Township, to Kenneth E. Emig.

Irvin W. Rill: late of Penn Township, to Arlet D. Chronister.

Ricky C. Hoke: late of Windsor Township, to Marlene R. Hoke.

Robert C. Gentzler: late of York Township, to Charles A. Gentzler.

Marie G. Kenna: late of Spring Garden Township, to Denise M. Kenna-Hagan.

George A. Hoffsommer, George Alfred Hoffsommer: late of Dover Township, to Karen Hoffsommer, Elizabeth Hoffsommer.

Frances Y. Snyder: late of North Hopewell Township, to Connie Snyder Lloyd.

Jacqueline M. Weitkamp: late of Yoe, to Karen S. Morton.

Florence V. Miller: late of Lewisberry, to Debra A. Jamieson, John L. Miller.

James L. Mohatt: late of Spring Garden Township, to Daniel J. Fehringer.

Freda J. Erb: late of York Township, to Nancy S. Newton.

Mary Appler Moon, Mary Moon, Mary A. Moon: late of Springettsbury Township, to Geoffrey A. Moon.

Betsy S. Reynolds, Betsy Reynolds: late of Franklin Township, to Kierstin L. Reynolds, Joshua N. Reynolds.

Robert E. Russell: late of York Township, to Gerard J. Russell.

Mary Digiovanni: late of Dover Township, to Leigh A. Digiovanni.


Advertisement

Michael R. George: late of Manchester Township, to RuthKaren H. George.

Dimitra P. Nikolaidis: late of Fairview Township, to Diane Nikolaidis Vergos, Joanne Nikolaidis.

Administration on the estate of:

Jean E. Rebert: late of North Codorus Township, to Gregory W. Rebert.

Nicholas R. Staub: late of West Manchester Township, to Regina E. Staub.

Mervin R. Ice Sr.: late of Dillsburg, to Douglas R. Ice.

William Byorick: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sara E. Byorick.

Pauline B. Knipple: late of Springettsbury Township, to Bonnie J. Betz.

Jason Rodney Mealey, Jason Mealey, Jason R. Mealey: late of Hellam Township, to Darleen Mealey.

Nancy E. Stanciel: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Lloyd A. Stanciel.