Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

Melissa A. Hathaway, Melissa Ann Hathaway: late of Warrington Township, to Charles B. Hathaway.

Richard H. Resser: late of Manchester Township, to William H. Resser.

Evelyn B. Wakefield: late of Hallam, to Barbara A. Biser.

Randy L. Lerew: late of Conewago Township, to Carol A. Lerew.

Harry Smith Jr.: late of West Manchester Township, to Robert H. Smith.

Marie Nickey, Marie L. Nickey: late of Windsor Township, to Grace Froelich.

Mary H. Kopp: late of Penn Township, to Richard L. Kopp, Susan M. Myers, Patricia E. Klinedinst.

Janice L. Brillhart: late of Heidelberg Township, to Tina L. Brillhart.

Guy M. Mitchell, Guy M. Mitchell Jr., Guy Maynard Mitchell: late of Penn Township, to Madeline R. Mitchell.

William H. Foster Sr.: late of New Freedom, to William H. Foster Jr.

Rita E. Denny: late of West Manchester Township, to Sue D. Wallick.


Advertisement

Fay L. Hess: late of Manchester Township, to Kurvin L. Hess III.

Janet L. Kline: late of Wrightsville, to Richard G. Kline.

Theda B. DeVono: late of York Township, to Nancy A. Delp.

Norman E. Hedrick: late of Red Lion, to Glenn L. Hedrick Sr.

Robert S. Warner: late of West Manheim Township, to Faye W. Showers.

Rebecca J. Wilt: late of Newberry Township, to William Kitner, Katherine Kitner.

W. Dean Burk, Wilbur Dean Burk: late of Red Lion, to Yvonne K. Smith.

Emma L. Kohler: late of New Freedom, to Patsy A. Palmer.

Warren H. Wetzler: late of Springfield Township, to John Mark Wetzler.

Dorothy V. Bosley: late of Codorus Township, to Elaine Gilbert, Linda Workman.

Administration on the estate of:

Nancy L. Pagano: late of Newberry Township, to Dana L. White.

Scott Bard Custer: late of Newberry Township, to Emily M. Nyman.

Yadiel DeJesus Delacruz-Martinez: late of York, to Amelfy Martinez.

Audrey Stewart, Audrey K. Hill: late of Stewartstown, to Anna Marie Szot.

Richard H. George Jr.: late of Jackson Township, to Jeanne George.

Judith Eileen Gardner, Judith D. Gardner: late of Springfield Township, to George Douglas Gardner.

Joan M. Howard, Joan Marlene Howard: late of Hopewell Township, to Jo Anne M. Tyson.

Helena C. Craumer: late of Springettsbury Township, to Crystal Myers, Donald W. Craumer, Jason Craumer.

Chester Swartz, Chester Leroy Swartz: late of Fairview Township, to Catherine Kahley.