The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to the honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Mariah Beavers, Alex Brown, Karly Burdette, Lauren Catron, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Karah Cotton, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Albert Greaver, Melissa Harkleroad, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Judith Jordan, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Colette Nicholas, Alexis Webb, Kaitlyn Williams.

JUNIORS:

Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Joshua Bakalyar, Mariam Beaure d'Augeres, Elisa Bickford, Margaret Biedermann, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Erik Hays, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Olha Maliar, Rhiannon McGlone, Jennifer Nance, Lauren Pickett, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Zachary Snier, Allison Stewart, Ruth Walten.

SOPHOMORES:

Olivia Alsamadi, Lindsay Amrhein, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Alina Eckhart, Ana Enders, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Julie Kemp, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Brady Reuter, Lydia Schlitzkus, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda, Erik Whitelaw, Brittany Wolf.

FRESHMEN:

Zackery Anderson, Kayli Ashenfelter, Andrew Bartkowski, Donald Bernhard, Candace Boyle, Savannah Broadway, Alexander Bullen, Abigail Crosby, Grace Dorsey, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy, Hallie Fromm, Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Elizabeth Graham, Skyler Himmel-Maines, Kristen Kandeel, Benjamin Lowe, Sophia Martonick, Josie McKnight, Caitlin Mero, Emily Mink, Casey Nelson, Michael Payan, Brooke Powers, Austin Rexrode, Jessica Rubelmann, Mya Soukaseum, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda, Kennedy Thompson, Brooke Tingley, Bailee Wenckus, Allison Wilson.

HONORS

SENIORS:

Keith Amberman, Justin Ayres, Callie Bartosch, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Matt Belt, Sawyer Bisker, Jessica Brown, Kellie Buecker, Logan Carlile, Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Adam Cheskey, Adam Ciccotello, Samantha Clark, Anna Clements, Elizabeth Cockey, Matthew Cross, Collin Crowell, Abigail Cryser, Julia D'Arrigo, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Karli Farmer, Taylor Farrell, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall, Brianna Hall, Sarah Hammett, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert, Kristen Hilsmeier, Carolyn Hopkins, Mitchell Hyson, Cassandra Johnson, Abigail Leonard, Maria Letra, Luke Marsiglia, Michael Mathy, Miranda Michaud, Jonathan Milchling, Jessica Muth, Garrett Nooft, Rodney Orwig, Shawn Pierpont, Abigail Pietra, Hailey Poe, Noah Polhemus, Wai Pun, Joseph Reinke, Christian Reuter, Morgan Rhoden, Nicholas Robinson, Adeline Ross, Kristen Ross, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Jesse Swartz, Michael Terry, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson, David Wallace, Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Jacob Wescott, Rachel Wisnom.

JUNIORS:

Alicia Anderson, Devon Anderson, Ashley Bankert, Joseph Bittner, Cody Blackburn, Patrick Clemens, Zachary Cochran, Ashlynn Corrigan, Hector DiNardo, Christine Dong, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Jef Fixemer, Clayton Gorman, Emily Hill, Rachael Hoffman, Paris Holliday, Alli Karavas, Jordan Miller, Ashley Moffit, John Paul, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Alexander Powell, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Lance Schopf, McKayla Schrader, Graeme Slonaker, Carson Smith, Rachel Storm, Kirsten Thoericht, Tyler Webb, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Christopher Zingone.

SOPHOMORES:

Morgan Anderson, Matthew Benna, Megan Bernath, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Daniel Brewer, Madeline Cairns, Joshua Chamberlain, Susan Ciborowski, Brooke Cole, Zoe Corsello, Elenor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Shirley Dong, Madison Ferner, Makenzie Feyerherm, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Kelsey Glenn, Kathryn Goody, Hunter Grimes, Ashley Hagerman, Sara Hamme, Sophia Huber, Trevor Jacobs, Austin Jenkins, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Katie Kincaid, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Connor Loughlin, Jenna Lucky, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Alyssa Miller, Brooke Miller, Christopher Moore, Jared Plude, Caitlin Salomon, Lillianna Sandefur, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, James Tarbert, Amy Tart, Rachael Thompson, Alexis Valentine, Jacob Whitt, Logan Williams, Michael Zeller.

FRESHMEN:

Britni Ayres, Megan Barlow, Joshua Boden, Melanie Borgal, Samantha Carter, Timothy Coomes, Luke Criswell, Cameron Day, Taylor DiPangrazio, Summer Douglas, Nathaniel Drake, Jared Emmel, Zachary Ensor, Beatrice Fadrigon, Nicholas Fritz, Morgan Garey, Claire Glackin, Kayla Hoshall, Madison Huller, Mark Hushon, Major Joines, Mitchell Joines, Michael Kenney, Brook Knaub, McKenzie Lane, Alyssa Mackey, Katelyn Mayle, Sean McAfee, Hannah Miller, Alexia Morgan, Emaly Moul, Brittany Orwig, Daniel Ross, Hannah Rowan, Seth Seabolt, Chance Shipley, Brooke Siebert, Alyvia Simonds, Maia Slonaker, Benjamin Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Calie Swegon, Benjamin Tewey, Amanda Udzinski.