The following students at Dallastown Area High School have been named to the honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Alex Altieri, Rachael Anstine, Richard Baker, Alyssa Bixler, Katheryn Blevins, Megan Blum, Michael Bobin, Lauren Briggs, Samantha Cuculis, Lauren Davis, Jennifer Deardorff, Tyler Dolmetsch, Jenna Fabie, Cynthia Filpo Diaz, Isaac Fitz, Jenna Furman, Mason Godfrey, Hilary Godin, Teagan Hanlon, Samantha Hartman, Brittany Hessler, Megan Hogan, Dylan Huska, Emily Kistler, Hannah Kohler, Laurel Kovalchick, Benjamin Kuhn, Jonnathan Kwon, Alexandria Lehman, Austin Leiphart, Elizabeth Malda, Jian Manganti, Thomas Miller, Timothy Miller, Andrew Pierce, Patrick Reilly, Artika Saharan, Adam Saubel, Garrett Shum, Emily Siegel, Trisha Souders, Seth Stayer, Anna Stockhammer, Nolwenn Tailliez, Matthew Thiess, Rachel Writer.

JUNIORS:

Jenna Abrahamsen, Karley Andrews, Benjamin Birkett, Kathleen Blum, Amanda Brooks, Alexandra Brunell, Elizabeth DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Lindsey Ellis, Jomaris Fernandez Rivera, Ryan Fitz, Erik Friedland, Chiara Giuliano, Mikaelie Gonzalez, Madison Groff, Daniel Gunter, Anna Hafer, Angel Harrison, Alexis Heistand, Emilie Henry, Anna Hess, Sarah Hill, Allison Hower, Erica Johns, Leah Jorgensen, Seckin Kara, Dylan Kolb, Maxwell Lohss, Sarah Lytle, Nicholas Mabry, Haley Magel, Megan Maloney, Alexis Martin, Elizabeth McGavisk, Cara McLain, Colin Miller, Michael Mitchell, Garrett Moats, Cheyenne Philson, Laikyn Plowman, Brian Prats, Addison Quinones, Audrey Rogers, Gabrielle Russo, Rebecca Sanford, Brittany Schrader, Emily Seiser, Aneesh Singal, Vijay Singal, Justin Sweitzer, Joseph Thomas, Madison Thomas, Alys Tucker, Bridget Ward, Grace Weikert, Rachel Zujkowski.


Advertisement

SOPHOMORES:

Rose Arbittier, Timothy Ashley, Steven Astrachan, Charles Baker, Beverly Brockway, Ivy Chen, Paige Childs, Ian Coyne, Rachael Daudelin, Nicholas De Santi, Patrick Dunnigan, Abigail Fitz, Kayla Flemmens, Mariah Frey, Angela Friedrich, Danielle Gemperline, Daniel Godstrey, Cade Gold, Bailey Groff, Meghan Howie, Mitchell Lauer, Janelle Layton, Stephanie Leedom, Emma Marks, Tessa Myers, Krishna Patel, William Reilly, Bryce Richard, Adeline Romig, Katelyn Salotto, Brianna Schunk, Ali Shick, Paulina Smolinski, Megan Stager, Jordan Sterner, Katherine Summers, Mackenzie Swartz, Lydia Trout, Anisha Venkatesh, Joi Wade, Zoe Whye, Rhiana Williams-Perez, Taylor Zubkousky.

FRESHMEN:

Nnenna Abakporo, Lyndee Anders, Shaleen Arora, Sophie Beeler, Sophia Billet, Anne Bobin, Julia Boyle, Matthew Chen, Lucas Chronister, Madison Conaway, Audrey Copello, Raelene Copello, Jennifer Crumling, Nicole Crumling, Alexis De Santi, Rebecca Deller, Thomas Dias, Koby Duke, Elizabeth Eckert, Lauren Eyler, Benjamin Ferree, Matthew Figdore, Krista Flemmens, Taylor Forrester, Christie Friedrich, Julie Gunter, Alexis Hale, Bryant Holtzapple, Ethan Hostler, Josiah Ilyes, Hunter Jones, Christopher Le, Lilian Liang, Molly Lohss, Elyse Lower, Sarah Lynam, Margaret Lytle, Anna Mabry, Emma Mason, Carter Miller, Raahi Modi, Ohanna Mohammad, Kali Nyland, Lauren Parynis, Ashley Pechinski, Madeline Pollak, Claire Reilly, Alexis Sammon, Ethan Schwartz, David Shapiro, Michael Shi, Miranda Skelley, Jacob Stoner, Sydney Terroso, Christopher Thiess, Xyria Thompson, David Trimmer, Cole Troutman, Brianna Velez, Brady Williams, Skyler Wilt, Caroline Wolfe, Ashley Xiao, Eliza Zapata, Ziyue Zhang.

HONOR

SENIORS:

Matthew Afanasenko, Chelsea Allen, Keirstyn Allulis, Brady Altland, Michael Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Andrea Arvin, John Bagnall, Kelley Bahata, Rachel Barker, Maiya Bazel, Morgan Beechey, Gurkirat Bhangu, Katlynn Biddulph, Kelsie Boose, Andi Bowers, Jeanne Boyle, Nicole Bream, Joshua Breighner, Seth Brenneman, Brittany Brubaker, Julia Capatch, Julia Casolo, Tori Cepull, Dalton Childs, Ashley Chioda, Seung Cho, Matthew Clapsaddle, Bradley Clarkson, Brittany Claxton, Aubrey Coale, Jasmin Conway, Lauren Cooke, Brooke Crumbling, Emma Curtis, Madison Dadich, Giorgios Dalaperas, Taylor Daugherty, Ashley Delaney, Kimberly Delaney, Samantha Dellone, Hannah Derrick, Benjamin Doorn, Alec Druck, Grant Duvall, Eno-otto Enyong, Amanda Farrell, Katelynn Ferguson, Logan Ferree, Emily Flaharty, Rebecca Flinchbaugh, Carly Frisby, Katherine Fritz, Aleeza Furman, Tyler Garrett, Matthew Gaynor, Katherine Geoghan, Misti Ginter, Thomas Golden, Brooke Golzari, Nathan Grasso, Devin Grove, John Grzymala, Katelyn Gularski, Alex Hamberger, Grant Hartman, Morgan Harwood, Andrew Henry, Diamond Hill, Gavin Hill, Trevor Hine, Paul Hofer, Emily Horn, Haley Hostetter, Croft Howley, Tanner Ierley, Emily Ilyes, Olivia Jones, Taylor Jones, Alexandra Kahl, Ashley Kahl, Ian Kamar, Caroline Kaschak, Seth Keiser, Nicole Keith, Aaron Kerns, Elijah Kleinicke, Taylor Kline, Nicholas Koprowicz, Britney Kuntz, Brittany Lahr, Hunter Lane, Jacob Lauer, Daniel Leik, Alexis Levejac, Hannah Lewandowski, Courtney Ligon, Anna Lipinski, Maria Magor, Byron Markle, Danielle Marshall, Sean McKniff, Devin Miller, Logan Miller, Mariah Miller, Joshua Moyers, Meagan Newmister, Enauja're Orr, Steven Pandelidis, Jennifer Peters, Jocelyn Pinkerton, Ian Piper, Corey Reever, Adam Rexroth, Jared Rizzardo, Matthew Rudy, Azin Sabet, Joseph Sallisky, Madalyn Schaffer, Sydney Seitz, Aqsa Siddiqui, Nicole Silar, Sreshtha Singh, Kaitlyn Small, Alicia Smith, Caitlin Smith, Sawyer Smith, Jonathan Snyder, Benjamin Staub, Corey Stauffer, Lauren Stehle, James Striebig, Rodney Sunday, Nicholas Thacker, Amelia Trettel, Bailey Van Fleet, Lauren Van Pelt, Kimberly Wagner, Sarah Weaver, Hayley Wenner, Ashley Werner, Keirsten Whitcomb, Kaitlyn White, Kyle Williams, Michael Wise, Maxwell Witwer, Jordan Woods, Dalton Wynegar, Taylor Zedosky, Nicole Zeigler, Nada Ziab.

JUNIORS:

Chioma Abakporo, Reem Abdalla, Carly Acquaviva, Alexa Altland, Dominic Amalfitano, Haylee Anders, Elias Anderson, Emily Anderson, Megan Anderson, Alec Argento, Alexa Argento, Dakota Baley, Abigail Barnhart, Levin Berrevoets, Anthony Bethea, Kendra Bierman, Owen Billet, Daniel Bitner, Grace Bortner, Lindsey Boucher, Linden Bowser, Megan Brackett, Jacob Bradfield, Matthew Brosey, Moriah Brown, Jonathan Buytenhuys, Julia Byerly, Lindsey Cauble, Chelsea Childs, Megan Clinton, Kayla Collins, Thalia Colon, Abigail Conley, Bryna Cook, Rebekah Coup, Keely Cunningham, McKinley Curran, Olivia Desenberg, Brandon Dickmyer, Bailey Druck, Jenna Druck, Kelsi Druck, Amber Dubois, Julia Dulisse, Alea Echterling, Mary Eckert, Kevin Eicholtz, Carley Emig, Braedon Erne, Quintin Ettinger, Emily Forry, David Fowler, Tyler Fullam, Aaron Gibson, Samantha Gingalewski, Joseph Glusco, Matthew Godboldte, Danielle Gray, Jacob Grove, Bailey Haines, Roger Harford, Gary Harrison, Nathan Harvey, Macy Heaps, Anneka Helsabeck, Olivia Hershey-Juliano, Olivia Higgins, Clayton Horning, Dominique Jackson, William Jacobson, Amari Johnson, Morgan Johnston, Chadd Jones, Leah Jones, Lee Kamar, Emma Kange, Gunveen Kaur, Connor Kelley, Gabrielle Kline, Zachary Klinedinst, Collin Kluttz, Benjamin Knott, Adam Kohlbus, Kiersten Laird, Teri Latterman, Alyssa Layton, Karly Lehman, Anastasia Leiphart, Elijah Leiphart, Steven Leiphart, Rebecca Little, Bradley Lockwood, Sarah Mango, Jennifer Manning, Franklin Marquet, Lucas Marsico, Katie Mattas, Katie McGowan, Alicia Merriel, Sophia Messner, Kyrsten Moramarco, Daniel Mount, Samuel Mullen, Larissa Mundis, Mtthew Nace, Luke Nelson, Kelsey Ort, Jason Pandelidis, Benjamin Patterson, Meghan Pedone, Bryan Pelky, Sarah Pell, Erin Perry, Kristoffer Phennicie, Mia Prato, Julia Randolph, Owen Ritter, Joshua Ritz, Sean Roberts, Jeremy Rock, Dominic Roda, Madison Ropp, Emily Ross, Danny Ruan, Ravonne Rucker, Bradley Ruser, Stephen Saffore, Alicia Sadang, Marissa Salters, Chloe Salvatore, Tristan Schilling, John Schmitt, Erica Schweitzer, Derek Sciortino, Hannah Sell, Laira Shenberger, Samantha Sidesinger, Alexandra Skouras, Taylor Snyder, Emily Staats, Andrew Stambaugh, Bryce Starner, Devin Stauffer, Adam Stetzer, William Stevens, Josie Steward, Andrew Stewart, Ruzhou Tang, Audrey Taylor, Owen Terroso, Vanessa Trauger, Ethan Trout, Jala Tyler, Alina Ulrich, Adam Vinciguerra, Claire Waclo, Ryan Walburn, Keenan Waltemeyer, Samuel Ward, Cullen Wenzler, Elizabeth Werner, Isabella West, Brianne Whorley, Nicholas Winand, Erica Wise, Tyler Wise, Andrew Yoder, Naim Ziab.

SOPHOMORES:

Julian Adams, Isaiah Ares-Maldonado, Justin Arndt, Christian Ashlin, Abby Astrachan, Sierra Austin, Landon Baer, Mariah Barley, Jordan Bertok, Robyn Blevins, Lauren Brenneman, Christopher Brignall, Rebekah Brown, Breanna Burn, Katie Burns, Erin Campbell, Makayla Campbell, Antonia Cappas, Gavin Carper, Benjamin Cartwright, Jeordyn Cassidy, Alexis Cataldi, Schuyler Coeyman, Austin Colton, Heather Cook, Lillian Cook, Lauren Cooksey, Emily Corwin, Laura D'Ambrogi, Shiane Daugherty, Alexandria Dellone, Benjamin DeStephano, John Doherty, Nicholas Dolinger, Elita Easter, John Easerday, Allison Elliot, Ashley Emenheiser, Chelsea Enwezor, Cassandra Ferree, Brianna Fitzgibbons, Miranda Floyd, Matthew Fort, Dylan Fry, Anthony Garcia, Giacomo Geloso, Joelle Gembe, Connor Geoghan, Anthony Gittins, Tayler Glatfelter, Phoebe Glattacker, Breanna Godfrey, Christopher Godfrey, Nicole Grim, Mason Grove, Riley Hamberger, Michael Hanuska, Jaelynn Harbold, Alexander Haritos, Kyle Hastings, Brandon Heath, Nathaniel Helwig, Jane Hill, Alexander Hollis, Gabrielle Houle, Tyler Ingoe, Rachel Iula, Jakob Jansen, Gabrielle Jeanmenne, J. Michael Jennings, Brandon Jensen, Madisyn Johnson, Michele Kamar, Dimitrios Kanellakos, Bradley Keels, Skylar Keiser, Jackelyn Keith, Quinn Kelley, Garrett Kerr, Gunner Key, Alexander Kim, Justin Kim, Abbie Kindig, Evan Lentz, Nicholas Liegey, Tomi Lucas, Danielle Ludwig, Gerald MacDonald, Regis Maher, Destinee Maney, Benjamin Markey, Emily Markey, John Marks, Nancy Marston, Krystal Maritn, Bailey McBride, Conner McCabe, Tyler McCabe, Alisha Miller, Drew Mills, Eric Morrison, Brandon Nadeau, Robert Nagy, Carrie Naylor, Anne Nelson, Isabella Nelson, Maggie Noll, Camerin Norfleet, Kacey Oberlander, Caitlyn Parker, Lauren Paules, Jaron Picking, Hannah Price, Nicholas Reynolds, Myles Richardson, Brianna Robinson, Summer Robinson, Ian Rock, Morgan Rock, James Ronald, Elliot Rosario, Kailynne Rowe, Reynaldo Sadang, Kiajah Sailsbury, Gina Santilli, Christina Sartalis, Kyle Schimmel, Betty Schuebel, Dante Scrivani, Matthew Setzer, Kyrsten Shearer, Jacqueline Shrader, Sydnee Shrader, Rachel Silberstein, Nathan Simms, Kalyn Sleeger, Samantha Smith, Brady Sourbeer, Amy Spino, Dakota Spurley, Lucas Staub, Avery Strayer, Hannah Stum, Nathan Swartz, Julia Taylor, Cierra Terrizzi, Justina Thornley, Justin Tracy, Matthew Trepanier, Mark Turek, Damian Tyson, Brianna Vazquez, Joseph Wagner, Rebecca Walls, Aaron Ward, Ashleigh Welty, Madeline Wentz, Brandon White, Rachael Willis, Josiah Wilson, Julianna Winters, Christiaan Wise, William Wyatt, Rowan Youngblood, Caylin Younts, Megan Zinn.

FRESHMEN:

MacKenzie Allulis, Jenna Anderson, Carter Anstine, Robert Augustine, Rachel Bacha, Jaron Baker, Hannah Bakke, Emma Balderson, Kaitlyn Baldwin, Zachary Berkley, Dylan Billings, Logan Bollman, Alexus Bouch, Haley Brown, Colin Bugbee, Jason Burns, Megan Byczynski, Edwin Caba Gonzalez, Joseph Capobianco, Michael Carr, Donovan Catchings, Cameron Cauble, Melissa Clapsaddle, Sara Coghill, Zachary Collier, Max Cooper, Autumn Crosley, Tanysha Cruz Ortiz, Blake Culp-Henise, Jordan Cunningham, Nathan Darr, Brittany Davis, Caspain Dean, Simon Demandante, Kathryn Doherty, Caroline Doll, Steven Dunczyk, Sharon Elayan, Tamer El-Maghrabi, Riley Erb, Joyce Fernandez Rivera, Tyee Filer, Shaina Folk, Kaylee Frey, Kiele Fullerton, Savannah Garrett, Christopher Gatling, Scott Geppi, Natalie Gettle, Jade Gipe, Rebecca Glusco, Benjamin Gohn, Tye Golden, Lillian Gorski, Lemar Graham, Phillip Graham, Cameron Green, Charles Grimm, Krisen Gross, Hanna Grove, Anya Grunewald, Alexis Hamme, Lauren Hampson, Savanna Harrison, Kyle Hennigan, Anna Herr, Zachary Hobbs, Marcus Holloman, Joshua Holmes, Dylanee Horn, Isaac Horning, Christopher Hurlbert, Nicholas Istvanic, James Jacobson, Natalie Johns, Varsha Kalakuntla, Madison Kelkis, Hayden Keller, Joseph Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Alyssa Keeney, Mackenzie King, Mark Kirby, Ashley Kratz, Abby Kuhn, Jacob Kulp, Madeline Kunkowski, Eric Lam, Ryan Layne, Adam Lentz, Tyler Lilie, Elijah Lloyd, Logan Maddox, Jamille Manganti, Erica Mannino, Jacob Marsico, Allison Matero, Reed Mauro, Noah McClain, David McClymont, Kaitlyn McCulley, Jake Menchey, Jayli Mikita, Aaron Miller, Chace Miller, Josiah Miller, Kirstan Miller, Caleb Moxley, Adam Mtimet, Elena Murcia, Ashley Myers, Anthony Nelo, Matthew Nilphai, Jennifer Nixon, Nathaniel Orendorf, Robert Owens, Hyunsung Park, Katelyn Park, Daisy Perry, Marlena Petree, Drake Pew, Adam Potter, Nylah Powell, Luis Quintana, Peyton Ranck, Ethan Ratz, Madison Reed, Collin Rehmeyer, Tessa Richard, Evan Robinson, Alyssa Roehrig, Grace Rosario, Matthew Ross, Nathan Ross, Lauren Rusnak, Gianluca Sanzone, Jade Schaefer, Mallory Schaffer, Kellen Scritchfield, Blake Sebring, Andrew Secula, Madison Sharp, Taylor Sharp, Lindsay Sheaffer, Andrew Shealer, Matthew Shelly, Bryce Shields, Brianna Smith, Samantha Smolko, Rebecca Snider, Valerie Snyder, Anamaria Soceanu, Yunchul Son, Megan Staats, Hannah Stoner, Sabrina Stough, Rachel Strayer, Lindsay Swanson, Avery Terroso, Olivia Terroso, Olivia Thomas, Meghan Thompson, John Tillotson, Chase Traina, Lauren Trefethen, Kendra Trujillo, James Tsai, Emily Urbaniak, Sachin Venkatesh, Madison Vitz, Olivia VonStein, David Wagonheim, Olivia Waltemeyer, Kyle Watkins, Leslie Watskins, Caitlen Whitsel, Bryce Willett, Taylor Williams, Jacob Winemiller, Keegan Wolf, Jena Woods.