The following students at Northeastern Senior High School have been named to the honor roll for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Kristy Alright, Casey Anderson, Hope Andrews, Matthew Beck, Matthew Bentz, Lauren Billet, Malori Bloss-Senft, Stephanie Brandon, Samantha Christine, Abagayle Copp, Meghan Dolan, Rachel Edwards, Christian Eyster, Emily Gibbs, Eric Gimbi, Lane Gross, Austin Gruver, Shastah Horn, Aaron Mathison, Tahreem Muhammad, Grant Myers, Rachel Nagel, Logan Neiman, Nathan Oberdick, Nicole Price, Valerie Quickel, Amanda Reeder, Madison Reichard, Matthew Renfrew, Michaela Resser, Rosemary Riccardo, Katie Schweitzer, Kearstin Shaffer, Destiny Shaw, Steven Shimkus, Jeffrey Speed, Emilee Stoner, Erik Stroup, Zachary Valentine, Justin Williamson, Brieana Wise, Gregory Zinn.

JUNIORS:

Jonathan Altland, Albulena, Bajrami, Elizabeth Bentz, Carly Brenner, Alexis Brewer, Kelsey Carroll, Chandler Clouser, Nathan Darrah, Bryan Duncker, Alaina Einsig, Ty Faulkner, Peter Gordineer, Gabrielle Harman, Payton Hauck, Katie Himes, Houston Hoffman, Jocelyn Hoffmaster, Coryn Hubbert, Conner Johnson, Reilly Kobus, Benjamin Linne, Ryan Matulonis, Jacob McKenzie, Sarah Michalak, Coulson Miller, Emily Miller, Coryn Moyer, Kiet Ngu, Rachel Orndorf, Madison Rhinehart, Katlyn Rode, Macie Schantz, Gregory Sipe, David Sirera, Bayleana Sowers, Emily Springer, Emma Strausbaugh, Kelsey Strausbaugh, Allison Sweitzer, Kiara Sweitzer, Zachary Vogelsong.

SOPHOMORES:

David Ankney, Brandon Arentz, Heather Brinker, Shelley Dugan, Destiny Eisenhour, Rosannamarie Elways, Joshua Freeze, Ashli Glatfelter, Kaitlyn Graf, Katherine Haley, Nolan Hamilton, Elizabeth Heiland, Sierra King, Jonah Latshaw, Christopher Lee, Eden McFarland, Kathryn McGonigal, Chad Michael, Shermeen Muhammad, Christianna Myers, Emily Myers, Sierra Newcomer, Kobi Nwandu, Derek Oaster, Sawyer Patrick, Sirintha Pattanee, Sarah Posey, Kayli Rentzel, Jeffrey Reynolds, Kirklyn Rutland, Adolfo Salinas, Jordan Sanderson, Matthew Schaeffer, Emily Schweitzer, Leah Shaffer, Kelvin Sharp, Patience Shreffler, Jordyn Smeltzer, Kyleigh Smeltzer, Jordan Sowers, Autumn Wilhide, Drew Wolfgang.

FRESHMEN:

Devin Bartrom, Lauren Bass, Liam Bishop, Ciara Coombes, Kiara Cornish, Kyler Cotroneo, Kendal Cullen, Shayna Dozier, Blake Einsig, Alexis Feeser, Kaitlyn Fetzner, Matthew Gauker, Kelsie Hartranft, Megan Hlodash, Alexandra Holler, Jordan Jones, Mason Kling, Piper Kobus, Joseph Krueger, Jckie Kurilla, Brody McElwain, Rachel McJunkins, Taylor Miller, Lindsay Myers, Charles Oberdick, Yifan Qiu, Emily Sechrist, Devin Seiger, Devin Sevret, Erica Shearer, Ryan Spangler, Ona Sutton, Graceann Temple, Kali Trimmer, Dylan Wagner, Collin Wunsch.

HONOR

SENIORS:

Samantha Albright, Kamree Alexander, Alexis Ashberry, Kaitlin Brinker, Faith Brown, Drew Buffington, Laken Buffington, Corinne Burnham, Te'Andra Chase, Michael Cheuvront, Allyson Cook, Kylie Cotroneo, Viktoria DeVeny, Kaylee Depew, Jordan Ely, Melanie Ely, Dustyn Erb, Mackenzie Esenwine, Gabrielle Fishel, Dalton Gilchrist, Jennifer Gladfelter, David Henry, Matthew Hollinger, Sara Housseal, Tristan Irvine, Kiana Jackson-Brown, Jessica Keezel, Kyle Kesecker, Lindsey Kessler, Tiffany Kifer, Savannah Kopp, Nicole Kubic, Kyrstin Lawyer, Jason Lesnak, Samantha LoGiudice, Nicholas Manuel, Steven Marmolejos, Destany Martin, Maia Neidig, Shelbie Noaker, Austin Ort, Anna Podgorodnyaya, Ethan Qualters, Shanna Reigart, Abigail Rodriguez, Lauren Saylor, Sakib Sejmenovic, Holly Shoemaker, Kristen Shue, Drew Skelly, Justin Snyder, Brett Spangler, Amber Stoner, Kayla Tome, Tyler Trimmer, Carmine Tufano, Luis Urresta, Casey Weber, Jeremy Weibley, Elizabeth Wiley, Leah Wiley, Holli Wilt, Casey Winand, Bobby Winter, Veronica Witt, Adam Zeigler.

JUNIORS:

Claudio Aguilar-Gutierrez, Alana Amsler, Austin Anderson, Katie-Lynn Baldwin, Jason Bass, Alexis Beck, Zane Beck, Madison Becker, Trae Beyer, Rachel Bowers, Martha Carroll, Robert Cooper, Nicolas DeStevens, Taysha Diaz-Velez, Brandi Dieter, Levi Eisenhart, Mary Evans, Katelyn Fager, Veronica Firkin, Logan Fries, Gabriel Furst, Kennedy Gearhart, Austin Gentzler, Joseph Gerzewski, Jocelyn Gray, Emily Gross, Brittany Haines, Ariana Hall, Deion Hall, Taysha Hernandez-Muniz, Shyanne Higgins, Derrick Hoffman, Andrew Hogue, Erin Hollerbush, Ahshantianna Johnson, Kayla Jordan, Kirstin Josey, Konnor Kauffman, Austin Kifer, Sadirah Kirouac, Jeffrey Klinedinst, Morgan Kohr, Shaye Landis, Kathleen Leary, Patrick Lee, Tristan Leiphart, Anastacia Leonard-Robbins, Ashley Meyer, Kathryn Moore, Samuel Moore, David Mosel, Bryanna Muhammad, Caleb Nauman, Haley Neiman, Sarah Nesbit, Destiny Norfolk, Catherine Oscsodal, Kirsten Pizzino, Evelyn Potts, Cynthia Provenson, Hunter Rambeau, Katelynn Reed, Jordan Reeser, Caitlyn Reinoehl, Tanner Riddle, Desiree Rosario, Hailey Rose, Matthew Rouscher, Robert Ryan, Tamaya Shannon, Amanda Shorts, Devin Soop, Nicholas Sprenkle, Evan Spurling, Tyler Thornton, Alicia Waltemyer, Ed Walther, Alissa Wertz, Christopher Wickline, Brent Williams, Derren Williams, Katie Wilt, Kathranne Witmer, Morgan Wolfgang, Logan Wunsch, Brianna Young, Haley Zimmer.

SOPHOMORES:

Hayven Adams, Draven Amspacher, Samantha Bainbridge, Cora Bankert, Brayton Bare, Devin Blymire, Katlyn Breen, Cain Ceaser, Alexandra Christine, Skyler Cook, Matthew Counterman, Owen DeVeny, Reese Devilbiss, Logan Dherit, Brady Dolan, Christopher Doyle, Elizabeth Duncan, Kristina Dutton, Sarah Edwards, Rebecca Eisenhart, Zachary Fishpaw, Shauntelle Fitzkee, Fernando Flores, Megane Frion, Jordan Gault, Gavin Gilchrist, Emily Good, Carli Gribble, Brett Hersh, Wyatt Holder, Griffin Johnson, Marcus Josey, Catherine Kann, Madison Keller, Adam Kipp, Jordyn Kloster, William Kopp, Drew Landis, Kameron Lawyer, Sierra Ludwig, Jonathan Maher, Rachel Martin, Ashley Masucci, Donovian Maxfield, Sarah McCarty, Steven Miller, Hope Mullins, Jacob Myers, Vashawn Nixon, Abigayle Noaker, Kylie Pick, Lindsey Pope, Kaylee Raab, Devon Ream, Brandon Ritter, Melissa Saint Cloud, Morgan Senft, Kaylee Senseney, Gillian Shoff, Devon Smith, Emily Smith, Shay Spurling, Danielle Stahlman, Brad Stover, Timothy Streb, Kalie Stroup, Olivia Thornton, Thalia Torres, Michael Urresta, Bret Walton, Hanna Warner, Damira Warta, Elizabeth Weir, Dezmend Wigginton, Destiny Williams, Zachary Williams, Shyenne Winter, Stevy Winter, Alexis Zayas, Laura Zielinski, Madeline Zinn, Jordan Zirkle.

FRESHMEN:

Alexis Alexander, Jahn Arias, Paige Batdorf, Courtney Beck, Lauren Bitting, Rachael Blaine, Alexander Blankenship, Devin Bocchinfuso, Ariana Brown, Rachel Carroll, Michael Cooper, Sarah Cutshall, Hayley Demangone, Savanna Doyle, Sterling Dozier, Kody Druck, Alexis Ehrhart, Caelyn Emmel, Camryn Feist, Cristal Flores, Megan Garland, Greta Garman, Pierce Gearhart, Andrew George, Alexis Godden, Oseas Gonzalez, Adaliz Gonzalez-Ramos, Brandon Haines, Marcus Hall, Melanie Hall, Parkes Harman, Kirsten Harrison, Michaela Harvey, Dakota Hilbert, Brian Hollingsworth, Anthony Holmes, Zoe Holstay, Brianne Johnson, Jasmin Johnson, Derrick Jones, Aida Kalkan, Chase Kann, Emily Kennedy, Vanessa Koller Taylor Kuntz, Nathan Lane, Leah Latshaw, Anthony Lawrence, Deja Lee, Destiny Lehman, Jonathan Lindsey, Emily Lopez, Dazonay Lyons, Sara Mundis, Christopher Martin, Tyler Martin, Thomas McAdams, Haley McKeever, Nathan McKenzie, Kendra Meyer, Mitchell Millis, Alexanderya Mosel, Erich Nagel, Dylan O'Connor, Kyle O'Keefe, Todd Opondo, Alyssa Orner, Mansi Patel, Victor Pruitt, Alex Raymond, Katelynn E. Reeser, Kelsey Renoll, Mitchell Rhinehart, Taeya Richardson, Ryan Robbins, Lexus Rohrbaugh, Hunter Roof, Delijah Rosario, Tamera Sanchez, Kyra Sanchez-Oden, Kaylee Santamaria, Alec Schroter, Hayden Seifert, Austin Shenberger, Nicholas Smith, Alexis Snyder, Braxton Sowers, Tiffany Spangler, Jesee Stagg, Brooke Strickhouser, Skylar Sweitzer, Juanye Thomas, James Toomey, Emily Trembly, Dedrick Turner, Ryan Turner, Samantha Umstead, Shanbrea Wade, John Wadkins, Hunter Wagner, Jacob Weaver, Dakota Weire, Kendra Weiser, MaKayla Wertz, Christopher Whack, Rehn Williams, Shaquan Williams, Jade Willis, Heidi Wood, Kai Worrell, Jade Yin, Robert Yoka, Elyzabeth Zerbe.