The following students at South Western High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year. An entire honor roll listing can be found at www.yorkdispatch.com.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Andrelynn Arambulo, Nathan Barnhart, Richard Bosse, Hannah Brazeal, Camden Brown, Joseph Carter, Amore' Coleman, Eli Claypoole, Shelby Cooke, Rachel Cosgrove, Ryan Delea, Mackenzie Devilbiss, Rachael Dotson, Cody Dunlap, Elliana Dusman, Ryan Frock, Emily Gibbs, Alexandria Gormley, Kaitlyn Gough, Erin Harman, Rebecca Hart, Kirsten Hertzog, London Hoffman, Taylor Kail, Taylor Leonard, Krista Mamet, Ben McMaster, Brandon McMinn, Spencer Miles, Rachel Mills, Brandon Monahan, Lillian Moore, Christopher Noel, Patrick O'Regan, Nicholas Oyler, Paige Patterson, Sean Peeling, Garrett Plitt, Sarah Reasin, Benjamin Reese, Katherine Rhone, Kyle Rickrode, Briannah Rohrbaugh, Kelsey Sersen, Alicia Sigmon, Houston Smith, Jessica Smith, Morgan Snurr, Victoria Sparacino, Tyler Sterner, Shane Swearman, Daniel Sztobryn, Margaret Toner, Reid Trostle, Wyatt Trostle, Ashlee Wallace, Kasey Weaver, Zachary Wells, Bennett Wisner, Corey Wolf, Lindsay Zumbrum.


Advertisement

JUNIORS:

Kaia Adams, Sierra Adams, Kayla Anderson, William Bachman, Aaron Bachmann, Maxwell Bankert, Mikaila Barba, Luke Baugher, Joshua Bealing, Joshua Becker, Jasmine Bradley, Nicholas Brennan, Leah Brumgard, Julia Carter, Shaun Carter, Jordan Chell, Erin Crisafulli, Jennifer Croney, Rachael Distler, Benjamin Doll, Jake Donovan, Zachary Donovan, Katie Dunnock, Andrew Feeser, Katie Fick, Alicia Fleming, Chloe Flemion, Pamela Fulginiti, Andrew Garver, Denise Goergen, Julia Goldman, Rachel Goodloe, Spencer Goodrich, Sierra Groft, Ethan Guistwite, Sarah Hargest, Benjamin Harrison, Joseph Harrison, Morgan Helt, Bret Hertzog, Jeremiah Hoff, LeAnn Hoffman, Alison Hoke, Amanda Holder, Benjamin Hollinger, Haley Hood, Desiree Hull, John Kessler, Tyler Klenk, Ryan Krebs, Devin Kress, Emma Maas, Ashley Mannino, Taylor May, Alex Miller, Chase Monico, Samantha Moore, Kirk Mummert, Hannah Nace, Andrew Nickol, Ella O'Bell, Shane O'Reilly, Aidan Rager, Lucas Rainville, Christianna Rudy, Lauren Schmidt, Benjamin Scott, Alison Sell, Jacob Sheldon, Ashley Spicer, Kylee Stremmel, Matthew Taylor, Brady Thayer, Lydia Vaccare, Jacob VanCampen, Hailey Walsh, Jonas Walter, Emily Weaver, Olivia Welsh, John Wolfgang, Melissa Woodward, Clint Wright, Daniel Zalewski, Wyatt Zepp, Bethany Zinn.

SOPHOMORES:

Cassidy Altland, Amiya Amiya, Drake Anderson, Austin Ballard, Morgan Bixler, Madison Bortner, Alexandra Brown, Clayton Clark, Austin Crawford, Joshua Cummins, Kendall Deal, Gordon Dickmyer, Matthew Dickson, Trevor Flickinger, Joshua Fostik, Lauren Frank, Anna Frazier, Andrew Garrett, Abigail Gatz, Brock Geiman, Cheyenne Ghougasian, Braeden Gonzales, Casey Gough, Lauren Gough, Taylor Gough, Austin Grim, Emily Guistwite, Lauren Hill, Morganne Holtzman, Hannah Jemison, Nathan Kemp, Brittny Klinedinst, Samantha Komber, Serena Lang, Austin Latta, Emily Lohsl, Tasha Martz, Matthew McKelvey, Sean Miller, Kyle Mills, Lynne Mooradian, Madison Myers, Ian Norris, Jamie Panebaker, Jessica Papas, Anais Pichardo, Jeremy Poe, Samantha Pyles, Todd Reynolds, Katie Schaub, Benjamin Sentz, Jacey Shipley, Lauren Sigmon, Laura Silver, Amanda Smith, Emily Smith, Margaret Smith, Katherine Snyder, Abigail Stevenson, Tyler Stiff, Gage Thomas, Aisha Veriatch, Austin Weaver, Natasha Wetzel, Jeremiah Wiles, Lance Wright, Devan Yaffe, Joseph Yeater.

FRESHMEN:

Nathan Abrisch, Andrew Bachman, Sarah Baldwin, Ryan Barlow, Allison Bentley, Elijah Berkheimer, Sarah Bollinger, Amanda Braithwaite, Machela Brown, Taylor Bull, Jacie Buller, Liza Buschinski, Rachel Caler, Zachary Carver, Melanie Chester, Alexander Clapper, Jared Close, Alexa Colgan, Hayden Cooper, William Cosgrove, Kaleb Crawford, Janna Culp, Seth Daugherty, Cassie Davis, Katherine DeWald, Gina Dodd, Charles Dolan, Richard Dolan, Zachary Drechsler, Carlie Dunlap, Megan Dunnock, Drew Dusman, Dillon Duttera, Bryce Eckenrode, Justin Eline, Julia Fraim, Madyson Geppi, Allyson Green, Allison Hall, James Harris, Derek Herbison, Molly Hundertmark, Veronica Hurst, Shannon Hutchinson, Seth Janney, Mahlia King, Charles Klecker, Sabrina Lam, Amaya Larkin, Alex Lecrone, Brandon Ledgard, Kaira Liberto, Katie Lucabaugh, Erin McCabe, Madyson Meushaw, Zachary Michali, Jason Middleton, Scott Morgan, Desiree Mosko, Chase Mowery, Matthew Muir, Marie Murray, Alec Murrin, Gabrielle Norris, Erin O'Connor, Brianna O'Brien, Carson Perry, Jocelyn Peter, Corbin Pfaff, Brendan Quinn, Evan Raubenstine, Adam Reed, Rebekah Rocha, Andrew Rodgers, Paige Rudisill, Donovan Rudolph, Dhane Schmelyun, Samantha Seiler, Bonna Sheehan, Jordan Shepard, Saad Siddiqui, Jessica Sillyman, Jackson Soullaird, Dominic Spampinato, Sadira Stallings, Ausitn Staub, Kari Swartz, Ayla Swinea, Alex Sztobryn, Tyler Thompkins, Sarah Trent, Jessica Tushingham, Nathan VanCampen, Alyssa Warner, Daphne Weiss, Mark Weiss, Jacob Wells, Nicia Werner, Dana Wesneski, Kate Wisner, Ryan Wolf.

HONORS

SENIORS:

Shane Adams, Michaela Altland, Adam Alton, Holly Arey, Olivia Assi, Antoinette Auchey, Amanda Aversa, Nicholas Bell, Jacob Bevans, Elizabeth Bitzel, Alyssa Blouse, Logan Bowman, Charissa Brain, Majesta Briska, Matthew Buchanan, Skylar Buschinski, Ryan Carey, Richard Chester, Tiara Craig, Emily Crawford, Leah Crump, Brandon Cullison, Skyler Daugherty, Kerri Davis, Tristyn Davis, Dakoda Day, Heather Dell, Ashley Diehl, Rebecka Dulaney, Steven Foster, Joshua Furbay, Brittney Geppi, Kayleigh Gibbs, Dakota Goldbeck, Jordan Grim, Jacob Grove, Seth Hall, James Hamilton, Nicholas Harris, Ryan Hauf, Jordan Heavel, Scott Hess, Tyler Hoke, Gunner Holtz, Austin Hood, Justin Humes, Kayla Hunt, Chelsea Hunter, LaBria Jones, Callie Kavanaugh, Alyssa King, Brittany Klunk, Tyler Kohler, Scott Kuntz, Emily LaFlame, Briana Latta, Molly Lucabaugh, Alexandra Manger, Brandon Martz, Spencer McKercher, Reed McMaster, Candace Mekins, Breana Metcalf, Cory Metcalf, John Middleton, Hayden Milam, Jenna Moser, Peyton Mowery, Danielle Myers, Kasey Neiderer, Devin Nonemaker, Aaron Oaster, Zachary Osborne, Alese Owens, Madison Paradise, Ethan Paul, Courtney Peck, Jordan Pettie, Madisen Plunkert, Jared Raubenstine, Tamirra Roach, Kristopher Rudy, Cameron Sanders, Dustin Shaffer, Jacob Simons, Jordan Smith, Samantha Smith, McKenzie Spriggs, Cole Sterrett, Leah Stevens, Paul Stevens, Jessica Stever, Olivia Stickles, Katlyn Stremmel, Dillon Thomas, Emily Todd, Brent Turner, Michael Turner, Maki Urakami, Nicholas Vanderpool, Makenzie Wall, Kristina Wetzel, Paige Wildasin, Abdulla Zakirov.

JUNIORS:

Arianne Aguirre, Kara Altomare, Brooklyn Bahlow, Rebekah Baker, Michael Ballou, Paul Bortner, Erin Brown, Allison Byan, Kathryn Chiaverini, Collin Conaboy, Mason Cook, Brock Cookerly, Natalie Cooper, Elijah Courtney, Kurt Creamer, Kameron Curlen, Jessica Davis, Sarah Davis, Haley Diehl, Nicole Downey, Tiffany Dusman, Emily Eagle, Logan Elder, Mason Eyler, Cody Fields, Abigaile Forney, Benjamin Forry, Melanie Frickx, Tanner Fuhrman, Bailey Garcia, Melia Garrett, Hannah Glover, Brooke Gotwalt, Nicholas Haafke, Erin Harcus, Kara Harman, Autumn Harris, Michael Harris, Cady Hartlove, Victoria Haugh, Matthew Helwig, Brady Higgins, Evan Humes, Skyler Hunsinger, Katelyn Hurst, Tyler Jachelski, Sofia Jordan, Robert Keeling, Ryan Klunk, Tristan Koehler, Chad Koontz, Haley Krouse, Kaitlyn Latta, Kuressa Laughman, Erica LeFevre, Alex Mangold, Bryan Markley, Cassidy Mart, Daniel Maxwell, Sydney McFadden, Dylan McFalls, Star McFalls, Samuel Micheau, Brandon Miller, Destinee Miller, Rayven Mitchell, John Muir, Abigail Mummert, Jeshua Myers, Cameron Nathanson, Alina Newton, Phong Nguyen, Rachel O'Regan, Shannon O'Reilly, Hunter Palmer, Jason Powell, Zachary Quinnett, Justin Rasnake, Kaeana Rebert, Larry Rife, Matthew Roden, Kennia Samaniego, Michael Schipper, Andrew Slater, Michael Smith, Thomas Sneeringer, Emily Solorio-Herrera, Injamamul Sourov, Leanne Stambaugh, Griffin Stem, Kali Swartz, Kayleigh Thomas, Emily Trent, Kellie Tress, Trey Waleski, Taylor Wildasin, Noah Yeagley, Alexandra Zombro, Carly Zornak.

SOPHOMORES:

Abigail Bachman, Cassandra Baldwin, Jacob Barbaro, Taylor Berman, Skylar Bowman, Courtney Brathuhn, Tylor Brett, BryAnna Brown, Emily Burgess, Alexandra Cassetta, Olivia Chiaverini, Sierra Clay, Anthony DeVincent, Bryce Drechsler, Michael Dulaney, Zachary Folmer, Seneca Gaylord, Andrew Gertz, Alysha Goldsmith, Nathaniel Gonzales, Juan Gonzalez, Andrew Goodloe, Emily Goulden, Tessa Gracey, Adam Grecco, Masakazu Groft, Brenden Haney, Gabrielle Hardy, Kali Hawkes, Gabrielle Heilman, Alisyn Hildebrand, David Hughes, Patrick Kane, Plamen Kaparov, Autumn Keller, Kaz Krysiak, Christopher Kumasaka, Shelby Lane, Andrew Lyons, Eric Makowski, Madison Mattias, Sean McFadden, Hannah McMaster, Tori Mekins, Emily Mertz, Monica Miller, Haley Mitten, Autumn Moore, Cheyenne Moore, Bailey Moses, Hannah Murray, Tanner Noble, Austin Patton, Kaitlyn Peck, Austin Phillips, Roy Phillips, Ashley Potts, Alec Price, Jolisa Rampatsingh, Nicholas Raynor, Braxtin Reddinger, Casey Reynolds, Tori Sager, Emily Schaefer, Alexis Shelton, Corey Smith, Gavin Smith, Ryan Smith, Morgan Sommers, Madison Stanton, Eric Strausbaugh, Kylie Toomey, Haley Topper, Gregory Trinks, Brittney Wildasin, Hailey Wildasin, Joshua Zeroth, Hunter Zill.

FRESHMEN:

Carter Barba, Kayla Barrick, Ashleigh Behanna, Paige Bell, Kaitlynn Bjonnes, Autumn Bolton, Taylor Borough, Alexis Brethauer, Joshua Brumgard, Zachary Campbell, Kobe Carbaugh, Kaitlyn Chell, Camden Conaboy, Emily Cougle, Justus Coury, Gabriella DiRienzo, Nathen Dietrich, Gage Donovan, Mikayla Edwards, Marcus Fasnacht, Ashley Feltch, Edvina Fernandes, Lauren Flemion, Taylor Forbes, Malori Francis, Andrew Hartlaub, Hailey Jemison, James Keating, Kara Kirkpatrick, Ferarri Landau, Madison Lazzelle, Kyle LeFevre, Lauren Ledbetter, Savannah Lehr, Jessica Mann, Maclay Mathias, Derek Matson, Adam McQuay, Abigail Mitzel, Lauren Monahan, Mason Neiderer, Alexandra Nelson, Steven Poore, Nathan Prout, Paige Rager, Dusty Reddick, Sierra Reeder, Austin Reusing, Logan Riffee, Rebekah Rinaolo, Nicholas Robertson, Ryan Scheer, David Schipper, Alexandria Senft, Matthew Shuler, Andrew Sipling, Luke Small, Abigail Sneeringer, Austin Swartzbaugh, Logan Talerico, Lloyd Thacker, Jonathan Timmons, Camryn Tracy, Jazmin Walker, Jacob Warrington, Austin Yancheski, Alexander Yokem, Eric Zwolinski.