The following students at Eastern York Middle School have been named to the honor rolls for the 3rd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Andre Allard, Madelyn Askey, Kylah Bartch, Jenna Beaverson, Payton Becker, Hannah Bigler, Alyssa Blouse, Emily Bodien, Jacob Boyd, Olivia Brumgard, Sierra Burke, Carl Carbaugh Jr., Rachel Cooper, Taylor Currier, Ioannis Dalaperas, Cameron Dedrick, Maura DeRemer, Jenna DuBois, Robert Ehrhart II, Makayla Engles, Zachary Falk, Casey Ferry, Laurel Flaharty, Morgan Forney, Chelsea Forsyth, Cameron Gladfelter, Marissa Gockley, Travis Hammonds, Deltaon Hengst, Emily Herbst, Diane Herrmann-Iannucci, Catherine Johnson, Lauren Kauffman, McKenna Keller, Tarisa Kelly, Jared Korb, Madalyn Kordek, Brooke LaCesa, Tracy Lake, Felicity Long, Alexandra Lowder, Valerie Lucas, Jason Lusk, Madeline McLain, Benjamin McWilliams, Lakyn Meeder, Nathan Metzger, Mason Millar, Kevin Miller, Baily Morgan, Katelyn Myer, Madison Nalls, Mackenzi Petrie, Claire Poirier, Dylon Prugar, Caitlyn Quinn, Ethan Quinones, Kylee Rohler, Tieran Sheely, Bret Simpson, Kloe Small, Bryce Smith, Colin Snyder, Christin Solon, Catherine Tillotson, Erica Tull, Haley Wolford, Madison Zinobile.

Grade 7:

Leaslie Alejandres, Pierre Allard, Jesse Arnold, Connor Atkins, William Ayers III, Rachel Bitner, Brady Bixler, Ryan Briese, Drake Brown, Rebecca Camp, Kaitlyn Case, Richard Cottone, Jesse Dellen, Madisyn Deller, Samantha Dilley, Morgan Dobbeck, Keera Dupler, Arianna Einsig, Benjamin Elicker, Rylan Emlet, Gavin Evans, Katelyn Ferry, Olivia Fisher, Owen Forry, Kara Funk, Selena Gainer, Amanda Galentine, Joseph Good, Zachary Goss, Destiny Gotwalt, Hannah Graham, Kira Heaps, Nicholas Heimbach Jr.


Advertisement

, Carly Heindel, Mayalee Hess, Andrew Hetter, Caitlan Hevener, Brady Hilt, Brandi Himes, Kaitlyn Keech, Travis Keefer, Olivia Koicuba, Tyler Kregger, Rebekah LeCates, Katheirne Lehman, Grace Leisure, Levi Lentz, Avian Leschke, Megan McFarland, Olivia McLain, Leilani Michener, Megan Myers, Ireland Parker, Joseph Peters, Sara Peters, Chase Reed, Kaelyn Reyes, Eduardo Roura III, Matthew Shore, Emmit Silar, Emily Smith, Taliah Som, Emma Spigelmyer, Maya Stump, Tanner Talbot, Kade Wiley, Morgan Winter, Stephen Wisler, Cole Witman.

Grade 6:

Darius Anderson, Sofia Andia, Kara Anstine, Andra Arroyo-Bair, Gaaron Bankowski, Jacob Bardo, Jessica Beaghan, Ava Becker, Kayla Bender, Tierra Bird, Anna Caplinger, Taylor Cappeluti, Sarah CArberry, Matthew Case, Jean Ciscell, Kaleb Corwell, Abram Cox, Dustin Cunningham, Celest Dell, Jackson Deppen, Gavin Donnelly, Adam Drapcho, Tyler Druck, Ryan Dubbs, Jesse Edgell, Casey Einsig, Shelby Ettinger, Kailey Fauth, Analise Fenwick, Sarah Fisher, Braden Flinchbaugh, Jessica Frisby, Samantha Fritz, Madeline Furino, Tyler Garver, Emily Geesey, Jase Graybill, Ethan Grim, Rachel Haapala, Brayden Harnish, Derrick Hauck, Chase Heiges, Madelyn Herrick, Haley Holtzinger, Courtnee Huber, Stephanie Irvine, Isabella Jensen, Luke Jensen, Katelynn Johnson, Bailey Kauffman, Jacob Kennell, Logan Kessler, Chloe Knaub, Allyson Knuth, Travis Kohr, Ashley Krueger, Breanna Kruml, Annette Kurnik, Timothy Leaman, Maelynn Leber, Ashley Lynn, Ashley Morris, Jack Myers, Savanna Myers, Joshua Newcomer, Alyssa Noll, Jonathan Offord Jr., Elizabeth Quinones, Madison Radziewicz, Camron Ream, Liberty Rexroth, Austin Ridgeway, Peter Rivera, Tiffany Sarver, Trevor Seitz, Halee Shick, Canyon Smith, Miranda Smith, Elise Sprenkle, Nadeline Stigelman, Alaina Strittmatter, MaKenna Sutherland, Emily Taglieri, Adrianna Waltemyer, Eliot Whiteside.

HONOR

Grade 8:

Connor Adcock, Seth Anderson, Jay Arnold, Kayla Bare, Rebecca Brommer, Erin Chalk, Christian Courtright, Alexandria Cozzi, Casey Desmond, Allison Fried, Karter Hinkle, Austyn Kauffman, Logan Kline, Dalton Leik, Thomas Leiphart, Justise Lewellyn, Jessica Miller, Kali Minnich, Corey Rietscha, Beshoy Salama, Brennen Shenk, Jahshim Snyder, Briana Sprenkle and Toni Waltimyer.

Grade 7:

Noah Adcock, Gabrielle Bair, Joshua Bradfield, Seth Butts, Olivia Flaharty, Joshua Gillespie, Ryan Harmer, Bryce Henise, Richard Holtzinger, Dakota Kline, Portia Leonard, Dylan Livelsberger, Kyle McGillvray, Brittany McSwine, Bailee Merriel, Tyler Morgan, Kristyn Nordsick, Matthew Rickabaugh, Taylor Shank, Bryce Smeltzer, Sierra Snyder, Alexander Spotts, Mikayleigh Stigelman, Bren Taylor, Olivia Thomas, Gillian Toomey, Nathan Weaver, Caeleb Wesley, Torin Young.

Grade 6:

Michael Adams, Donovan Appleby, Kai Arnold, Aleysha Ayala, Alex Bair, Nathan BArnhart, Trey Bernstein, Andrew Cheng, Angjelita Diaz, Thomas Dosch, Zachary Doyle, Amber Forry, Emma Hoak, Deiandra Jeffery, Mikayla Johnson, Tyler Kohler, Abigail Krohn, Noah Martin, Kyle McCormick, Dillon Mealey, Logan Mego, Allen Miller, Cameron T. Morgan, Marissa Oxendine, Katrina Pauling, Mika Pousima, Dyson Renn, Abigail Rhine, Wilson Runkle, Devyn Sanders, Benjamin Seener, Madison Shimmel, Nicholas Spotts, Jazzlyn Sweitzer, Alexis Taylor, Tristan Walker, Michael Yocum.