The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to the honor rolls for the 2nd marking period of the 2013-14 year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Hannah Bittner, Alex Brown, Jessica Brown, Karly Burdette, Lauren Catron, Jonathon Cave, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Karah Cotter, Kelsey Daniel, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Jazmyn Gutshall, Clare Herbert, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Judith Jordan, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Colette Nicholas, Morgan Rhoden, JoAnne Rubelmann, Holly Swartz, Kaitlyn Williams.

JUNIORS:

Kyle Amrhein, Elisa Bickford, Margaret Biedermann, Patrick Clemens, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Joshua Eaton, Kathleen Glackin, Erik Hays, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Olha Maliar, Rhiannon McGlone, Alyx Miller, Jennifer Nance, Lily Riale, Graeme Slonaker, Allison Stewart, Kirsten Thoericht, Ruth Walten, Brooklyn Wiles.

SOPHOMORES:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Madeline Cairns, Eleanor Cromwell, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Sara Hamme, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Julie Kemp, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Walker Soullier, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Rachael Thompson, Erik Whitelaw, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf.


Advertisement

FRESHMEN:

Maris Allen, Zackery Anderson, Kayli Ashenfelter, Andrew Bartkowski, Donald Bernhard, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen, Samantha Carter, Abigail Crosby, Grace Dorsey, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy, Hallie Fromm, Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Claire Glackin, Elizabeth Graham, Skyler Himmel-Maines, Kristen Kandeel, McKenzie Lane, Benjamin Lowe, Sophia Martonick, Katelyn Mayle, Josie McKnight, Caitlin Mero, Emily Mink, Alexia Morgan, Michael Payan, Brooke Powers, Jessica Rubelmann, Chance Shipley, Brooke Siebert, Mya Soukaseum, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda, Brooke Tingley, Bailee Wenckus, Allison Wilson.

HONOR

SENIORS:

Keith Amberman, Justin Ayres, Megan Barnes, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Sawyer Bisker, Autum Boyer, Christine Britcher, Kellie Buecker, Michael Campbell, Logan Carlile, Brooke Chambers, Samantha Clark, Julia Clements, Elizabeth Cockey, Matthew Cross, Collin Crowell, Abigail Cryser, Julia D'Arrigo, Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets, Amanda Ensor, Karli Farmer, Taylor Farrell, Albert Greaver, Kacey Browney, Brianna Hall, Daniel Hall, Sarah Hammett, Melissa Harkleroad, Taylor Henkel, Cassandra Johnson, Kasey Kells, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz, Maria Letra, Samantha Levan, Luke Marsiglia, Jonathan Milchling, Matthew Moore, Jessica Muth, Katilyn Myers, Rodney Orwig, Shawn Pierpont, Abigail Pietra, Hailey Poe, Noah Polhemus, Tiffany Rappold, Joseph Reinke, Ryan Repetto, Christian Reuter, Adeline Ross, Kristen Ross, Edward Roubal, Patrick Scarborough, Jesse Schonbrunner, Robert Seitz, Shelby Simon, Daniel Six, Kevin Skalski, Logan Smith, Sierra Sommer, Donald Stipsak, Breanna Sullivan, Maria Tyson, Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott, Rebecca Wood, Tyler Wood.

JUNIORS:

Chayse Amoss, Alicia Anderson, Devon Anderson, Joshua Bakalyar, Ashley Bankert, Mariam Beaure d'Augeres, Lauren Benedict, Adam Bertier, Joseph Bittner, Cody Blackburn, Zachary Cochran, Ashlynn Corrigan, Hector DiNardo, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong, Tyler Ebaugh, Kelsey Farrington, Miriam Gamache, Meghan Garvine, Avery Gertz, Cheyenne Heim, Emily Hill, Rachael Hoffman, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Christopher Hurt, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Jacob Lushko, Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Benjamin Meinke, Shelby Meyers, Miranda Michaud, Stephen Miller, Ashley Moffit, Cynthia Mummert, Rebecca Paul, Lauren Pickett, Rachel Pittman, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Kamaryn Robinson, Brooke Schlaline, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Lance Schopf, McKayla Schrader, Carson Smith, Zachary Snier, Rachel Storm, Madelyne Throne, Ryan Trott, Jack Violanti, Kendall Wales, Logan Walsh, Christina Weaver, Kayla White, Christopher Zingone.

SOPHOMORES:

Lindsay Amrhein, Maya Armeni, Matthew Benna, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Catherine Burk, Joshua Chamberlain, Susan Ciborowski, Courtney Close, Brooke Cole, Kellie Dandy, Jacob Devereux, Shirley Dong, Alina Eckhart, Makenzie Feyerherm, Kathryn Goody, Alyson Hammond, Sophia Huber, Katie Kincaid, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Jenna Lucky, Adam Lutz, Nicole McCleary, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Alyssa Miller, Brooke Miller, Christopher Moore, Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Lillianna Sandefur, Jacob Shusta, Bailey Sisler, Ryan Smith, Tyler Spalt, Jared Stoner, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Jacob Whitt, Michael Zeller.

FRESHMEN:

Brianna Almony, Britni Ayres, Megan Barlow, Arielle Blevins, Kyle Boone, Emily Breaud, Luke Criswell, Hannah Dandy, Cameron Day, Taylor DiPangrazio, Summer Douglas, Jared Emmel, Zachary Ensor, Beatrice Fadrigon, Nicholas Fritz, Claire Gamache, Morgan GArey, Austin Growney, Kaylee Hitchcock, Kayla Hoshall, Madison Huller, Mark Hushon, Major Joines, Mitchell Joines, Jolie Jones, Michael Kenney, Brook Knaub, Ivy Little, Alena Maldonado, Sean McAfee, Hannah Miller, Emaly Moul, Casey Nelson, Brittany Orwig, Austin Rexrode, Seth Seabolt, Kayla Sibila, Maia Slonaker, Cody Smith, Olivia Stauffer, Benjamin Stewart, Calie Swegon, Benjamin Tewey, Kennedy Thompson, Stevie Turner, Amanda Udzinski, Savannah VanHart, Gillian Zimmerman.