The following students at Dallastown Area High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the 2nd marking period of the 2013-14 year. An entire honor roll listing can be found at www.yorkdispatch.com.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Chelsea Allen, Alex Altieri, Richard Baker, Alyssa Bixler, Katheryn Blevins, Megan Clum, Michael Bobin, Nicole Bream, Joshua Breighner, Ashley Chioda, Brooke Crumbling, Lauren Davis, Jennifer Deardorff, Hannah Derrick, Tyler Dolmetsch, Jenna Fabie, Cynthia Filpo Fiaz, Jenna Furman, Hilary Godin, Samantha Hartman, Brittany Hessler, Nicole Keith, Emily Kistler, Hannah Kohler, Laurel Kovalchick, Benjamin Kuhn, Hunter Lane, Austin Leiphart, Shannon Ludlow, Maria Magor, Elizabeth Malda, Jian Manganti, Thomas Miller, Timothy Miller, Joshua Moyer, Steven Pandelidis, Andrew Pierce, Patrick Reilly, Artika Saharan, Adam Saubel, Emily Siegel, Trisha Souders, Anna Stockhammer, Nolwenn Tailliez, Matthew Thiess, Rachel Writer, Taylor Zedosky.

JUNIORS:

Jenna Abrahamsen, Karley Andrews, Abigail Barnhart, Kathleen Blum, Alexandra Brunell, Elizabeth DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Alea Echterling, Lindsey Ellis, Jomaris Fernandez Rivera, Emily Forry, Chiara Giuliano, Mikaelie Gonzalez, Madison Groff, Roger Harford, Angel Harrison, Alexis Heistand, Emilie Henry, Anna Hess, Sarah Hill, Allison Hower, Erica Johns, Leah Jorgensen, Seckin Kara, Zachary Klinedinst, Adam Kohlbus, Dylan Kolb, Max Lohss, Sarah Lytle, Nicholas Mabry, Megan Maloney, Jennifer Manning, Alexis Martin, Cara McLain, Colin Miller, Michael Mitchell, Garrett Moats, Samuel Mullen, Jason Pandelidis, Cheyenne Philson, Laikyn Plowman, Brian Prats, Addison Quinones, Audrey Rogers, Marissa Salters, Rebecca Sanford, John Schmitt, Emily Plowman, Brian Prats, Addison Quinones, Audrey Rogers, Marissa Salters, Rebecca Sanford, John Schmitt, Emily Seiser, Aneesh Singal, Vijay Singal, Taylor Snyder, Bryce Starner, Justin Sweitzer, Alys Tucker, Bridget Ward.

SOPHOMORES:

Rose Arbittier, Timothy Ashley, Steven Astrachan, Charles Baker, Beverly Brockway, Paige Childs, Nicholas DeSanti, Patrick Dunnigan, Abigail Fitz, Kayla Flemmens, Angela Friedrich, Danielle Gemperline, Daniel Godstrey, Cade Gold, Bailey Groff, Meghan Howie, Madisyn Johnson, Alexander Kim, Mitchell Lauer, Janelle Layton, Stephanie Leedom, Emma Marks, Tessa Myers, Isabella Nelson, Krishna Patel, William Reilly, Bryce Richard, Adeline Romig, Katelyn Salotto, Brianna Schunk, Ali Shick, Paulina Smolinski, Jordan Sterner, Katherine Summers, Lydia Trout, Anisha Venkatesh, Joi Wade, Aaron Ward, Rhiana Williams, Taylor Zubkousky.

FRESHMEN:

Lyndee Anders, Carter Anstine, Shaleen Arora, Sophie Beeler, Sophia Billet, Anne Bobin, Julia Boyle, Jason Burns, Edwin Caba Gonzalez, Matthew Chen, Madison Conaway, Audrey Copello, Jennifer Crumling, Nicole Crumling, Brittany Davis, Alexis DeSanti, Rebecca Deller, Thomas Dias, Caroline Doll, Elizabeth Eckert, Tamer El-Maghrabi, Benjamin Ferree, Matthew Figdore, Krista Flemmens, Taylor Forrester, Christie Friedrich, Kiele Fullerton, Rebecca Glusco, Julie Gunter, Dylanee Horn, Josiah Ilyes, Hunter Jones, Eric Lam, Christopher Le, Lilian Liang, Tyler Lilie, Molly Lohss, Sarah Lynam, Margaret Lytle, Anna Mabry, Emma Mason, Kayli Mikita, Carter Miller, Raahi Modi, Ohanna Mohammad, Kali Nyland, Lauren Parynis, Madeline Pollak, Claire Reilly, Alexis Sammon, Ethan Schwartz, David Shapiro, Matthew Shelly, Michael Shi, Miranda Skelley, Jacob Stoner, Avery Terroso, Christopher Thiess, Xyria Thompson, David Trimmer, Brianna Velez, Sachin Venkatesh, Skyler Wilt, Caroline Wolfe, Ziyue Zhang.

HONORS

SENIORS:

Matthew Afanasenko, Keirstyn Allulis, Brady Altland, Michael Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Rachael Anstine, Andrea Arvin, Whitney Ashley, John Bagnall, Kelley Bahata, Rachel Barker, Maiya Bazel, Eric Behrmann, Gurkirat Bhangu, Kelsie Boose, Andi Bowers, Jeanne Boyle, Seth Brenneman, Kristen Brent, Lauren Briggs, Brittany Brubaker, Julia Capatch, Tori Cepull, Molly Childress, Dalton Childs, Seung Cho, Bradley Clarkson, Brittany Claxton, Aubrey Coale, Lauren Cooke, Smantha Cuculis, Emma Curtis, Madison Dadich, Giorgios Dalaperas, Taylor Daugherty, Ashley Delaney, Kimberly Delaney, Samantha Dellone, Benjamin Doorn, Dana Dowdell, Alec Druck, Grant Duvall, Amanda Farrell, Kayla Faw, Katelyn Ferguson, Logan Ferree, Sean Fink, Isaac Fitz, Emily Flaharty, Rebecca Flinchbaugh, Carly Frisby, Katherine Fritz, Aleeza Furman, Matthew Gaynor, Katherine Geoghan, Michael Gibbs, Hallie Giles, Misti Ginter, Mason Godfrey, Thomas Golden, Brooke Golzari, Nathan Grasso, John Grzymala, Katelyn Gularski, Alex Hamberger, Teagan Hanlon, Grant Hartman, Morgan Harwood, Tyler Helsabeck, Andrew Henry, Gavin Hill, Trevor Hine, Paul Hofer, Megan Hogan, Wesley Hoover, Emily Horn, Haley Hostetter, Croft Howley, Dylan Huska, Jordan Hykes, Tanner Ierley, Emily Ilyes, Idorenyin Inyang, Laura Irwin, Abigail Jones, Olivia Jones, Ashley Kahl, Ian Kamar, Caroline Kaschak, Aaron Kerns, Taylor Kline, Nicholas Koprowicz, Britney Kuntz, Jonnathan Kwon, Brittany Lahr, Jacob Lauer, Alexandria Lehman, Daniel Leik, Alexis Levejac, Hannah Lewandowski, Anna Lipinski, Kevin Ludwig, Maggie Malone, Byron Markle, Sean McKniff, Logan Miller, Mariah Miller, Ruth Mitzel, Marina Musso, Julia Nelo, Meagan Newmister, Juan Olivares, Enauja're Orr, Calvin Perry, Jocelyn Pinkerton, Ian Piper, Alicia Preller, Andrew Presley, Corey Reever, Adam Rexroth, Jared Rizzardo, Matthew Rudy, Joseph Sallisky, Daniel Salyers, Madalyn Schaffer, Sydney Seitz, Ian Shaffer, Garrett Shum, Aqsa Siddiqui, Nicole Silar, Sreshtha Singh, Kaitlyn Small, Alicia Smith, Caitlin Smith, Sawyer Smith, Jonathan Snyder, Benjamin Staub, Corey Stauffer, Seth Stayer, Lauren Stehl, Madison Stine, James Striebig, Rodney Sunday, Amelia Trettel, Bailey Van Fleet, Lauren Van Pelt, Kimberly Wagner, Sarah Weaver, Hayley Wenner, Ashley Werner, Keirsten Whitcomb, Kaitlyn White, Kyle Williams, Michael Wise, Maxwell Witwer, Jordan Woods, Dalton Wynegar, Nicole Zeigler, Nada Ziab.

JUNIORS:

Chioma Abakporo, Reem Abdalla, Carly Acquaviva, Alexa Altland, Dominic Amalfitano, Haylee Anders, Elias Anderson, Emily Anderson, Megan Anderson, Alex Argento, Alexa Argento, Dakota Baley, Carly Bankert, Collin Bates, Levin Berrevoets, Anthony Bethea, Kendra Bierman, Owen Billet, Benjamin Birkett, Daniel Bitner, Grace Bortner, Lindsey Boucher, Blake Bowman, Linden Bowser, Samantha Bracken, Megan Brackett, Jacob Bradfield, Noah Brockway, Amanda Brooks, Matthew Brosey, Jonathan Buytenhuys, Julia Byerly, Lindsey Cauble, Chelsea Childs, Megan Clinton, Kayla Collins, Thalia Colon, Abigail Conley, Bryna Cook, Rebekah Coup, Keely Cunningham, McKinley Curran, Olivia Desenberg, Magdalayna Drivas, Bailey Druck, Jenna Druck, Kelsi Druck, Amber Dubois, Julia Dulisse, Sawyer Eckenrode, Mary Eckert, Kevin Eicholtz, William Elliott, Carley Emig, Nathan Englar, Braedon Erne, Quintin Ettinger, Ryan Fitz, Ian Fitzhugh, Victoria Fortner, David Fowler, Erik Friedland, Tyler Fullam, Reina Gatewood, Aaron Gibson, Samantha Gingalewski, Joseph Glusco, Matthew Godboldte, Jacob Grove, Bailey Haines, Gary Harrison, Macy Heaps, Anneka Helsabeck, Olivia Higgins, Clayton Horning, William Jacobson, Amari Johnson, Morgan Johnston, Chadd Jones, Leah Jones, Lee Kamar, Emma Kange, Gunveen Kaur, Connor Kelley, Gabrielle Kline, Logan Kline, Collin Kluttz, Benjamin Knott, Teri Latterman, Alyssa Layton, Karly Lehman, Anastasia Leiphart, Brandon Leiphart, Elijah Leiphart, Taylor Lentz, Rebecca Little, Bradley Lockwood, Haley Magel, Sarah Mangano, Ray Markey, Franklin Marquet, Lucas Marsico, Katie Mattas, Elizabeth McGavisk, Katie McGowan, Alicia Merriel, Sophia Messner, Samuel Miller, Scott Moore, Tanner Moore, Daniel Mount, Lrissa Mundis, Sean Murphy, Matthew Nace, Luke Nelson, Megan O'Heren, Kelsey Ort, Benjamin Patterson, Meghan Pedone, Bryan Pelky, Sarah Pell, Erin Perry, Mia Prato, Julia Randolph, Benjamin Reynolds, Owen Ritter, Joshua Ritz, Sean Roberts, Dominic Roda, Madison Ropp, Emily Ross, Ravonne Rucker, Bradley Ruser, Gabrielle Russo, Alicia Sadang, Tristan Schilling, Hayden Schimp, Brittany Schrader, Nicholas Schuler, Erica Schweitzer, Derek Sciortino, Christa Sebeck, Emilie Shellenberger, Laira Shenberger, Nicholas Shields, Samantha Sidesinger, Alexandra Skouras, Emily Staats, Devin Stauffer, Cheyenne Stenclik, Adam Stetzer, William Stevens, Josie Steward, Andrew Stewart, Ruzhou Tang, Owen Terroso, Joseph Thomas, Madison Thomas, Vanessa Trauger, Ethan Trout, Jala Tyler, Britt Underwood, Riju Vadher, Adam Vinciguerra, Claire Waclo, Ryan Walburn, Steven Walsh, Keenan Waltemeyer, Samuel Ward, Grace Weikert, Cullen Wenzler, Elizabeth Werner, Isabella West, Brianne Whorley, Nicholas Winand, Erica Wise, Andrew Yoder, Naim Ziab.

SOPHOMORES:

Julian Adams, Justin Arndt, Christian Ashlin, Garrett Asplund, Abby Astrachan, Sierra Austin, Grace Bachism, Landon Baer, Mariah Barley, Jordan Bertok, Robyn Blevins, Lauren Brenneman, Christopher Brignall, Rebekah Brown, Breanna Burn, Katie Burns, Erin Campbell, Makayla Campbell, Gavin Carper, Jeordyn Cassidy, Alexis Cataldi, Ivy Chen, Schuyler Coeyman, Austin Colton, Sarah Conroy, Heather Cook, Lillian Cook, Lauren Cooksey, Emily Corwin, Ian Coyne, Laura D'Ambrogi, Rachael Daudelin, Shiane Daugherty, Ashley Davidson, Deanna Deimler, Alexandria Dellone, Benjamin DeStephano, John Doherty, Nicholas Dolinger, Matthew Douden, Elita Easter, John Easterday, Allison Elliot, Kacie England, Chelsea Enwezor, Cassandra Ferree, Brianna Fitzgibbons, Miranda Floyd, Benjamin Foster, Mariah Frey, Kyra Frock, Dylan Fry, Anthony Garcia, Noah Geesey, Giacomo Geloso, Joelle Gembe, Anthony Gittins, Breanna Godfrey, Christopher Godfrey, Nicole Grim, Mason Grove, Riley Hamberger, Michael Hanuska, Jaelynn Harbold, Alexander Haritos, Madeline Hartman, Nathaniel Helwig, Jane Hill, Spencer Hill, Gabrielle Houle, Tyler Ingoe, Rachel Iula, Jakob Jansen, Gabrielle Jeanmenne, J. Michael Jennings, Brandon Jensen, Michele Kamar, Dimitrios Kanellakos, Bradley Keels, Jackelyn Keith, Quinn Kelley, Garrett Kerr, Gunner Key, Abbie Kindig, Evan Lentz, Nicholas Liegey, Danielle Ludwig, Gerald MacDonald, Regis Maher, Destinee Maney, Emily Markey, John Marks, Nancy Marston, Krystal Martin, Bailey McBride, Conner McCabe, Tyler McCabe, Michael McKinney, Alisha Miller, Eric Morrison, Brandon Nadeau, Robert Nagy, Anne Nelson, Maggie Noll, Camerin Norfleet, Kacey Oberlander, Caitlyn Parker, Lauren Paules, Jaron Picking, Hannah Price, Barret Redelberger, Morgan Rexroth, Nicholas Reynolds, Sarah Ribblett, Brianna Robinson, Ian Rock, Morgan Rock, Elliot Rosario, Kailynne Rowe, Reynaldo Sadang, Kiajah Salisbury, Gina Santilli, Christina Sartalis, Carly Sautter, Kyle Schimmel, Betty Schuebel, Benjamin Scofield, Dante Scrivani, Jacob Sentz, Matthew Setzer, Kyrsten Shearer, Jacqueline Shrader, Sydnee Shrader, Rachel Silberstein, Nathan Simms, Kalyn Sleeger, Samantha Smith, Cody Somerville, Brady Sourbeer, Eric Spahr, Amy Spino, Dakota Spurley, Megan Stager, Lucas Staub, Avery Strayer, Hannah Stum, Mackenzie Swartz, Nathan Swartz, Olivia Talley, Julia Taylor, Colton Thomas, Justina Thornley, Justin Tracy, Stephen Trauffer, Matthew Trepanier, Mark Turek, Damian Tyson, Gogh Van, Brianna Vazquez, Joseph Wagner, Rebecca Walls, Ashleigh Welty, Brandon White, Zoe Whye, Rachael Willis, Julianna Winters, Paulina Wittmann, William Wyatt, Rowan Youngblood, Caylin Younts, Megan Zinn.

FRESHMEN:

Nnenna Abakporo, Noah Aldridge, MacKenzie Allulis, Jenna Anderson, Robert Augustine, Rachel Bacha, Jaron Baker, Hannah Bakke, Emma Balderson, Kaitlyn Baldwin, Zachary Berkley, Dylan Billings, Cagin Blase, Andrew Bouch, Haley Brown, Colin Bugbee, Meagan Byczynski, Joseph Capobianco, Donovan Catchings, Cameron Cauble, Braiden Christie, Melissa Clapsaddle, Sara Coghill, Aimee Conley, Raelene Copello, Michael Cortes, Meg Cramer, Autumn Crosley, Jordan Cunningham, Nathan Darr, Caspian Dean, Hadley Deller, Simon Demandante, Kathryn Doherty, Aidan Douglas, Koby Duke, Steven Dunczyk, Matthew Eisenhart, Riley Erb, Lauren Eyler, Joyce Fernandez Rivera, Tyee Filer, Shaina Folk, Jacob Fry, Hannah Gales, Ryan Gant, Savannah Garrett, Christopher Gatling, Scott Geppi, Natalie Gettle, Austin Gingerich, Jade Gipe, Benjamin Gohn, Tye Golden, Lillian Gorski, Lemar Graham, Phillip Graham, Cameron Green, Charles Grimm, Kristen Gross, Hanna Grove, Anya Grunewald, Alexis Hale, Alexis Hamme, Savanna Harrison, Kyle Hennigan, Anna Herr, Zachary Hobbs, Marcus Holloman, Joshua Holmes, Bryant Holtzapple, Isaac Horning, Ethan Hostler, Christopher Hurlbert, Benjamin Hyman, Nicholas Istvanic, James Jacobson, Natalie Johns, Madison Kelkis, Hayden Keller, Joseph Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Alyssa Kenney, Greyson Key, Mackenzie King, Ashley Kratz, Abby Kuhn, Madeline Kunkowski, Andew Kvasnovsky, Hannah Landis, Ryan Layne, Jack Lehr, Adam Lentz, Tyler Loken, Elyse Lower, Logan Maddox, Jamille Manganti, Erica Mannino, Michael Martin, Allison Matero, Reed Mauro, Noah McClain, David McClymont, Kaitlyn NcCulley, Jake Menchey, Aaron Miller, Chace Miller, Josiah Miller, Jason Morrison, Adam Mtimet, Ashley Myers, Tyler Myers, Anthony Nelo, Nathaniel Orendorf, Robert Owens, Hyunsung Park, Katelyn Park, Ashley Pechinski, Daisy Perry, Marlena Petree, Drake Pew, Adam Potter, Nylah Powell, Luis Quintana, Peyton Ranck, Madison Reed, Collin Reymeyer, Evan Robinson, Jaden Roland, Grace Rosario, Matthew Ross, Lauren Rusnak, Gianluca Sanzone, Jade Schaefer, Mallory Schaffer, Joseph Schmit, Blake Sebring, Andrew Secula, Madison Sharp, Taylor Sharp, Lindsay Sheaffer, Andrew Shealer, Brianna Smith, Samantha Smolko, Rebecca Snider, Valerie Snyder, Yunchul Son, Megan Staats, Hannah Stoner, Sabrina Stough, Rachel Strayer, Lindsay Swanson, Olivia Terroso, Sydney Terroso, Meghan Thompson, John Tillotson, Chase Traina, Lauren Trefethen, Cole Troutman, Benjamin Trulli, James Tsai, Emily Urbaniak, Madison Vitz, Olivia VonStein, David Wagonheim, Olivia Waltemeyer, Kyle Watkins, Leslie Watkins, Caitlen Whitsel, Bryce Willett, Brady Williams, Taylor Williams, Jacob Winemiller, Keegan Wolf, Jena Woods, Ashley Xiao, Eliza Zapata.