The following students at Eastern York High School have been named to the superior and distinguished honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2013-14 year.

SUPERIOR

SENIORS:

Heather Andrews, Adam Bardo, Lauren Beaver, Christian Buser, Abigail Caldwell, Monica Caldwell, Christina Dalaperas, Hunter Dietz, Michael Dunn, Brooke Englehart, Sierra Fry, Kiersten Fullem, Nichole Fuscoletti, Giulia Gatti, Daniel Gladfelter, Carli Gohn, Colton Groff, Heather Habecker, Eric Heilman, Abigail Hevener, Erin Kalke, Blade Kline, Leah Kuhn, Allyson Lentz, Austin Mellinger, Mariah Miller, Sean Moore, Heather Peters, Ryan Pizzirusso, Kori Reachard, Asia Rivera, Kylie Robbins, Amber Shumate, Kaitlynn Sollenberger, Devin Strickler, Zachary Stump, Morgan Thomas and Andrew Wells.

JUNIORS:

Kenneth Aiello, Karen Alejandres, Sherri Barr, Adrienne Beck, Kaitlin Bompiani, Bryce Buckwalter, Kerri Carbaugh, Tamara Ciscell, Nicole Cooke, Allison Crumling, Jordyn DuBois, Allison Eveler, Allie Evans, Kiah Fowler, Tara Fowler, Samantha Garver, Katie Grim, Danielle Hammersley, Robert Hedrick, Samantha Himes, Alexis Krug, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Hannah Reichard, Lauren Reichard, Abigail Reichert, Conrad Rhein, Tawnee Rohler, Allison Schaefer, Baley Snell, Lauryn Snyder, Jocelyn Vaughn, Corey Weferling, Tiffany Yordy and Haley Young.


Advertisement

SOPHOMORES:

Kody Ahrens, Sarah Andrews, Mason Bair, Kiersten Barr, Amanda Baylor, Kyrie Boemio, Megan Bowers, Emily Brumgard, Andrew Davis, TJ Dellinger, Rachel Deppen, Aidan Druck, Ashton Evans, Savannah Fry, Damien Gilbert, Sydney Gladfelter, Ryan Herbst, Ryan Kalke, Katie Keller, Derick Kober, Robert LeCates, Mariah Matthews, Brittany Mego, Bryce Miller, Nathan Newcomer, Shannon Pizzirusso, Elizabeth Richardson, Colby Shimmel, Joseph Stickler, Kirston Stover, Sarah Tarbert, Alyssa Tassia, Anna Thacker, Samantha Thomason, Christopher Ulrich, Jordan Weaver, Zachary Weire and David Wooditch.

FRESHMEN:

Travis Allen, Sarah Amspacher, Julia Atwater, Talen Benes, Kieran Buser, Keegan Corwell, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube, Erin Habecker, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer, Sydney Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Danica Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik, Benjamin Leaman, Tyler Mego, Madison Miller, Kierstin Moulden, Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Elizabeth Pyles, Tyeisha Ramirez, Drake Renn, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Liam Skroly, Brandon Sprenkle, Haley Spyker, Allison Trebilcock, Kailey White, Tanner Williams and Adam Wolnikowski.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Devon Anderson, Sydney Deitzel, Patterson Deppen, Devin Donaghy, Megan Fahnestock, Cheyenne Fisher, Illyra Frasca, Sean Frey, Maura Geiselman, Kelcie Gordon, Calvin Haggerty, Calvin Inners, Travis Knaub, Nathan Myers, Dylan Neff, Austin Nobile, Oluyemisi Ogunleye, Dalton Renn, Elliot Royce, Christopher Sangiamo, Alanna Schweers, Keely Skroly, Gabrielle Smeltzer and Racheal Smuck.

JUNIORS:

Alana Bair, Charles Bixler, Ryan Bortner, Jacob Burns, Ashley Dietz, Brianna Eicker, Scott Elliott, Aiden Himes, Jacob Kessler, Joshua Kilhefner, Kayla Kurnik, Jacob Lake, Taylor Lease, Kayla Marks, Sean McMaster, Benjamin Mummert, Haley Nalls, Olivia Painter, Kyle Trebilcock, Taten Tyson, Benjamin Weaver and Emily Weitkamp.

SOPHOMORES:

Shane Carberry, Austin Dettinger, Michael Filmore, Brianna Goodling, Alexis Graham, Gabrielle Graham, Maddison Hamaker, Codey Hammer, Christopher Hetter, Conan Judy, Isaiah King, Alisha Lopez, Ethan Moyer, Maya Rankin, Beth Rineholt, Stephanie Shirk, Bridget Smeltzer, Kaitlind Snouffer, Samantha Staub, Arielle Stigelman and Jacob Touchton.

FRESHMEN:

Bowen Butler, Allison Fisher, Jordan Fureman, Brady Glatfelter, Natalie Grim, Cassandra Hague, Lauren Hess, Emily Hyser, Kearstein Johnson, Kristian Long, Emily Mack, Lydia Massa, MaKenna McElhenny, Austin Miller, Arlet Rodriguez-Cruz, Alexis Rostad, William Roe, Melanie Schaefer, Willow Silbaugh, Wyatt Smith, Sarah Stickler, Alyssa Tascione, William Tebay, Nathan Trowell-Lopez and Amanda Wilson.