The following students at West York Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the first semester of the 2013-14 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Ashley E. Alwine, Megan M. Baker, Skyler M. Beard, Alara C. Benedict, Nicholas D. Berger, Bonnie M. Birk, Cole A. Bixler, Jennifer L. Bollinger, Brooke R. Bowers, Taylor W. Boyer, Lia D. Breeden, Dayne N. Brindle, Noah M. Cable, Megan E. Chubb, Amy J. Combs, Evan S. Cooper, Alda J. Dausinger, Olivia M. Downs, Sarah A. Floyd, David R. Foery, Katie E. Fogelman, Clayton D. Frey, Madison J. Gerber, Justin M. Godfrey, Ashley L. Gold, Stephanie N. Harrison, Michael H. Hershey, Kimberly M. Holbert, Lindsey E. Howe, Eliza G. Jermyn, Lydia M. Jones, Megan E. Knisely, Paige A. Koch, Hannah E. Kriner, Mackenzie J. Leister, Brady C. Lucas, Shayla M. Lutzinger, Derek A. McClellan, Gabriella G. Mead, Tessa N. Miller, Kasey E. Miner, Olivia A. Purtell, Adam T. Raab, Christopher M. Ramos, Kevin C. Rice, Joshua M. Rinehart, Brooke E. Robinson, Taylor L. Schlemmer, Logan K. Shillito, Morgan S. Strathmeyer, Abigail R. Sutherland, Sara E. Sweitzer, Hayden S. Taylor, Madison M. Wampler, Nicholas M. Wilker and Jaclyn E. Yank.

JUNIORS:

Jahana L. Alleyne, Joshua L. Amoros, Heather A. Bushover, Cameron S. Frey, Kara L. Gruver, Rebecca V. Gruver, Jared P. Henderson, Keara L. Hepler, Joan S. Kohorst, Kari R. Lankford, Jared M. May, Alexis R. Miller, Collin D. Miller, Dixie L. Miller, Allison R. Morningstar, Daniel E. Morrison, Holly A. Parr, Darien C. Ramirez-Hannah, Cole A. Rinehart, Victoria K. Siegel, Monica A. Toren, Abigayle N. Wagner, Ashlee Warfel and Emily K. Wood.

SOPHOMORES:

Morgan N. Bamberger, Nikki J. Borgel, Courtney L. Boyer, Ashleigh R. Cummings, Matthew J. DellOrfano, Nicole P. Hanlon, Matthew S. Herman, Taylor C. Hoover, Zachary T. Ilgenfritz, Josephine E. Jermyn, Emily E. Krout, Isaiah W. Lingenfelter, Briana N. McCaffrey, Madison R. Miller, Cameron N. Ostrowski, Fatima P. Quintanilla, Nicholas B. Renda, Emma L. Rikas, Allison E. Ruman, John C. Seifarth, Bobbie J. Stein, Montana S. Stump, Diane M. Sutyak, Katherine A. Tallman, Hunter M. Tamblin, Bethany A. Weaver, Madison A. Weinstein, Andrew S. White and Ally R. Williams.

FRESHMEN:

Jena A. Bixler, Andrew S. Boyers, Erin N. Chubb, Cassandra L. Dellinger, Emily J. Dellinger, Katelyn N. Dellinger, Lydia E. Fairlamb, Nicholas N. Fink, Heike Fitzke, Bryce D. Floyd, Meghan E. Guy, MaKenna A. Hopta, Rachel A. Hull, Nicholas J. Hutton, Abbey S. James, Claudia N. Keller, Jacob M. May, Joshua M. May, Aiden F. Mikula, Kaylin C. Mummert, Katherine A. Nalbone, Timothy C. Pickard, Erica L. Sarver, Noah B. Schmitt, Kiersten R. Shelton, Jordan E. Smith, Jacob M. Spangler and Victoria J. Wantz.

HONOR ROLL

SENIORS:

Michaela R. Allen, Alicia N. Andrzejewski, Kierstan M. Atwell, Scott A. Bailey, Aubrey L. Bollinger, Robert C. Bollinger, Tyler E. Bos, Christopher R. Bowen, Tanner D. Bowman, Amanda R. Cheak, Megan A. Cintron, Ethan P. Clark, Luis A. Croumer, Taylor E. Crumling, Brandi H. Dao, Kerry M. Denny, Austin Denoncourt, Olivia R. Drawbaugh, Ryan A. Druck, Felicia L. Eckert, Laken B. Eckert, Kendall B. Eppley, John W. Franklin, Carson J. Fries, George K. Georgakopoulos, Victoria J. Gohn, Oscar A. Gonzalez Torres, Tyana V. Greer, Austin P. Groff, Brenton D. Groupe, Paige A. Hartman, Alexis J. Hartnett, Christopher P. Hein, Baylee L. Herman, Michael A. Irizarry, Chase D. James, Le'Asija O. Jamison, Raychel M. Johnson, Sarah E. Ketterman, Robert A. King, Alyssa L. Klinedinst, Ryan J. Kubicki, Allen H. Lingenfelter, Jordan M. Lombardo, Katelyn S. Love, Alex T. Mansberger, Devin M. Mitchell, Cale T. Mitzel, Amanda R. Moose, Kyle W. Narber, Chase A. Neiderer, Daniela K. Ngounou, Leah R. Noll, Christopher Pinto Quiroz, Pablo A. Quintanilla, Jenisa I. Rivera, Anastasia C. Roupas, Chloe M. Schrum, Carlee N. Shoemaker, Clay M. Smith, Joseph D. Smith, Khalija R. Smith, Trevor L. Smith, Sierra M. Stine, Christopher K. Stolakis, Adam M. Stough, Brett E. Tallman, Kaelyn R. Toomey, Brittnay L. Warfel, Justin C. Warfel, Ariel N. Washington, Parker D. Weekly, Brandon M. Wetzel, Abigail N. Willits, Logan C. Word, Chaopeng Ye, Deveney H. Young, Ely A. Zeigler and Tanner A. Zortman.

JUNIORS:

Christopher Aragon-Rodriguez, Farhana Bagum, Marissa D. Bowman, Seth R. Brickner, Josiah D. Burke, Stanley R. Campbell, Kellie E. Caudill, Chibuisi K. Chikezie, Andrew E. Copeland, Andrew C. Decoste, Devin A. DeSeta-Howard, Heather L. Detwiler, Kelley S. Dietz, Shannon M. Fanale, Sarah E. Fling, Rebecca R. Foster, Sela C. Fuhrman, Jared W. Gemmill, Cash D. Gladfelter, Sarah K. Godfrey, Taylor N. Grimes, Samantha A. Gunnet, Thomas R. Gunning, Tanner J. Hale, Axel J. Hartman, Drew E. Heindel, Rachel M. Heist, Elizabeth A. Hicks, Jonathan A. Homan, Camille K. Hoover, Hannah L. Hoover, Alyssa M. Howard, Courtney M. Jackson, Charizma J. Johnson, Hunter M. Jones, Ryan M. Jordan, Jada L. Kidd, Brett T. Kinneman, Nicholas J. Kniery, Mikayla L,. Kriskie, Amanda L. Lehman, Ian J. Lichty, Jade D. Lopes, Gabrielle G. Lopez, Chelsey E. Maldonado, Leah M. McIntire, Kayla L. Michael, Meghan C. Michael, Danielle N. Miller, Brady L. Moore, Rachel E. Moss, Andrew M. Moyer, Benjamin M. Papu, Benjamin J. Peters, Thamina A. Peti, Walter A. Portillo, Jared E. Potts, Allison L. Ross, Brandy J. Salsgiver, Jessica F. Schwarz, Alexys M. Shaw, Allia C. Shell, Brittanie L. Silk, Jordann E. Smith-Kingston, Benjamin J. Spangler, Taylor A. Speicher, Andrew M. Sprigle, Britney A. Stottlemyer, Logan B. Stover, Brett A. Strickler, Gavin M. Toomey, Noah A. Townsley, Madison T. Wagman, Elizabeth M. Watson, Mollie M. Whare, Alexis A. Wintermyer and Benjamin T. Yanick.

SOPHOMORES:

Zachariah B. Abbas, Madison S. Austin, Thomas J. Bentzel, Logan M. Berger-Kertzel, Taylor B. Burdine, Karli M. Chinault, Tanner D. Cordero, Darren D. Deaver, Harrison H. Downs, Rachel S. Emmons, Benjamin T. Fairlamb, Austin M. Frey, Nathan D. Gardner, Paige E. Gembe, Samantha C. Gentzler, Taylor M. Gentzler, Alyssa J. Goodling, Justine J. Halloran, Logan S. Hartlaub, Alyssa J. Hersey, Aaron T. Hess, Paige E. Keiser, Tafshena Khan, Matthew J. Knee, Peyton J. Kohler, Jaret N. Kriner, Ian M. Lalic, Matlin K. Langstaff, Michael A. Limbert, Izaiha X. Linton, Logan A. Loucks, Issac W. Lowe, Johanna M. Maldonado, Danielle N. Miller, Madison L. Miller, Robert L. Miller, Logan M. Morley, James C. Nelson, Evan A. Nokes, Jocelyn J. Portillo, Cassidy E. Rains, Destiny A. Rauhauser, Jesse M. Sanderson, Nicholas J. Sarver, Connor P. Schroll, Tyler J. Seiffert, Makayla C. Sheffer, Walton A. Shull, Amanda C. Sides, Olivia M. Sollberger, Braden W. Spangler, Alexis L. Speck, Zachary T. Steele, Gina M. Sterling, Samuel J. Sterner, Elle N. Stine, William M. Sweitzer, Andrea Terrazas Montano, Hannah G. Thorr, Trey C. Walton, Casey L. Warfel, Mallory N. Willard, Fabiahna K. Winter, John D. Wisniewski, Susan J. Wright and Evan S. Zinn.

FRESHMEN:

Emily E. Agnello, Eduardo Aragon-Rodriguez, Andrew M. Baez, Brandon J. Barshinger, Lakyn P. Brenneman, Matthew D. Burke, Maxfield S. Clarke, DeAjah A. Coates, Selena A. Compean, Gabrielle R. Conley, Emily J. Corcoran, Jillian N. Dillinger, Heather M. Fiore, Janette M. Footman, Jaime A. Frailer, Bethany R. Gayman, Andrew P. Geller, Amber N. Gholson, Alexis G. Gladfelter, Cameron M. Goodling, Haedyn L. Hale, Taleara R. Hall, Courtney N. Harnish, Anthony M. Hawkins, Adam L. Hess, Gabrielle C. Ilyes, Caroline N. Jury, Jacquelyn B. Kniery, Nathan T. Koons, McKenna J. Lauchman, KyLynn G. Lauer, Logan M. Love, Samuel T. Lovelace, Aaliyah T. Manor, Catherine A. McCarty, Gavin M. McClane, Kenton M. Meckley, Nicholas L. Metzger, Austin R. Miller, Jaiden W. Moul, Nicole A. Mountford, Ianna J. Munchel, Erin J. O'Malley, Mark A. Paterniti, Noah J. Piro, Ryan M. Poertner, Lauren E. Ramstad, Samuel J. Rickard, Hannah C. Rikas, Brandon J. Sanders, Alissa P. Santos, Hannah A. Scheivert, Jarod W. Smith, Rebecca A. Smith-Kingston, Austin C. Spangler, Blake R. Stitley, Becca M. Stough, Nicolas B. Stough, Aaron J. Stover, Kiersten M. Swartz, Austin E. Tate, Cadence A. Thomas, Jonathon R. Torres, Emma R. Tyndall, Hannah S. Yohe, Isabella R. Young and Faith M. Zurick.