The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2013-14 year. An entire honor roll listing can be found at www.yorkdispatch.com.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Adam Desseyn, Jessica Mazzur, Sinead O'Callaghan and Madison Shultz.

JUNIORS:

Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury and Anne Lehr.

SOPHOMORES:

Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed and Lauren Hand.

FRESHMEN:

Steven Nigro, Kayleigh Pokrivka and Grace Ports.

GRADE 8:

Katelyn Danczyk, Brian Hand and Srosh Matti.

GRADE 7:

Chandler Hake, Claire Laux and Kathryn Rader.

FIRST HONORS

SENIORS:

Katherine Andrews, Alexandra Bechtel, Meaghan Bilyeu, Leah Brenneman, Karina Garcia, Maggie Javitt and Matthew Young.

JUNIORS:

Margaret Allen, Scott Bartkowiak, Anna McNamara, Jaclyn Montag, Cassandra Moore, Jennifer Nigro, Samantha Ream, Megan Ritchie, Alexis Shirey and Danielle Weichert.


Advertisement

SOPHOMORES:

Lisa Casagrande, Lindsey China, Juliana Cwiklinski, Madison Dormer, Madeline Kepner, Bertha Kwarko, Megan Laubach, Samuel Pawlikowski, Samantha Schwamb, Jason Taylor and Carolyn Thomas.

FRESHMEN:

Nicholas Bartkowiak, William Catterall, Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Eli Doyle, Mayra Hernandez, Erin McBrairty, Samuel Shinsky and Sadie Wurzbach.

GRADE 8:

Anna Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Samantha Ellis, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Benjamin Livezey, Rachel Lyter, Mattason Mann, Emma Poff, Carter Sinclair and Carolyn Smith.

GRADE 7:

Rebekah Boyer, Matthew Brauer, Joseph Cwiklinski, Joshua Dietrich, Naomi Doyle, Amillion Kearse, Natalie Kerchner, Elena Kondrasuk, Samantha McGuire, Luke Motter, Richard Pokrivka, Grace Reed, Sarah Reed, Miranda Shearer and Abigail Wurzbach.

SECOND HONORS

SENIORS:

Natalie Albright, Adin Brubaker, Alyssa Bushmire, Deanna Chesko, Michael Connor, Colleen DeCampo, Rose Dill, Emily Dugan, Zaenna Echevarria, Erin Emory, Devyn Goldstein, Mary Hale, Morgan Hart, Victoria Isherwood, Cymone Jones, Samantha Lamont, Hanna Mahoney, LaVon Maxwell, Kevin Moran, Samantha Nichols, Rose Pence, Morgan Porter, Isaac Provenza, Tiffany Reed, BradLee Rosenzweig, Emily Ryan, Sarah Scarpato, Redding Welsh, Sarah Wilkes and Leonard Zinda.

JUNIORS:

Parker Anderson, Chandler Bankos, Mara Caruso, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Madison Daugherty, Alejandra DeJesus Pinto, Ryan DePorter, Amanda Falvey, Jennifer Gingerich, Teresa Goc, Maxwell Hamlett, Isaac Higgins, Alexandra Johnson, Hannah Laslo, Brittany Maas, Bernardine Mann, Patricia Mezza, Shannon Moore, Megan Salter, McKenna Schneck, Courtney Sheckells, Anthony Sicilia, Katherine Siple, Natalie Stewart, Thomas Thole and Rachele Tombolini.

SOPHOMORES:

Michael Andrews, Brandon Creisher, Danielle Desseyn, Delaney Dominick, Elizabeth Gick, JongWoo Ha, Joseph Heldrich, Ashley Ingram, Daniel Inman, Catherine Isherwood, Elizabeth Johnson, Jaewoo Kim, Tuan Le, Anosh Matti, Anthony Nardo, Maura Palandro, Julia Piff, Andrew Polson, Steven Ream, Alexander Reichart-Anderson, Marcos Rivera, Anne Venedam, Allison Webster, Mary Wurzbach, Tanner Yanick and Ye-Ji Yun.

FRESHMEN:

Reiley Anderson, Joseph Braun, Kayla Brown, Rebecca DeMonda, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Andrew Forjan, Trevor Hale, Annie Javitt, Elizabeth Johnson, Coulson Lash, Madison Lawrence, Anna Linthicum, Gerald McKim, Michael Oppedisano, Michael Palmieri, Lorenzo Paul, Nathaniel Perry, Paige Phillips, Evan Pugh, Clare Steinfelt and Bridget Sterling.

GRADE 8:

Carolyn Albright, Nile Bowser, Lauren China, Peyton Feder, Madison Frazier, Carolyn Haskell, Katelyn MacDougall, Mikayla Marsjanik, Khalil McFarlane, Ava McGee, Marissa Oppedisano, Joseph Parrini, Rafael Paul, Michael Porr, Jakob Schneck, Abigail Sentz, Quinlan Toomey, Christina Wagner and Lexi Zambito.

GRADE 7:

August Alfano, Alexandria Bielecki, Clare Brennan, Nicholas Bulik, Bryan Bullen, Ellen Burns, Gina Citrone, Ryan Corbitt, Jobin Cyriac, Nicholas DeMarco, Zachary DePorter, Daniel Dominick, Christian Gervasi, Megan Hale, Gianni Hill, Isabella Kepner, Harris Kohl, Jarred Kohl, Alexis Logsdon, Rebecca Najdek, Sandra Phan, Kelsey Smith, Kaitlyn Staub, Ryan Stromberg, Jordyn Templeton, Sarah Volk and McKenna Walker.