The following students at South Western High School have been named to the distinguished honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2013-14 year. An entire honor roll listing can be found at www.yorkdispatch.com.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Adam Alton, Olivia Assi, Amanda Aversa, Brittany Blades, Richard Bosse, Charissa Brain, Camden Brown, Skylar Buschinski, Eli Claypoole, Joshua Coggins, Shelby Cooke, Rachel Cosgrove, Emily Crawford, Tristyn Davis, Rebecca Deardorff, Ryan Delea, Mackenzie Devilbiss, Rachael Dotson, Cody Dunlap, Elliana Dusman, Steven Foster, Emily Gibbs, Dakota Goldbeck, Alexandria Gormley, Kaitlyn Gough, Seth Hall, Erin Harman, Rebecca Hart, Jordan Heavel, Kirsten Hertzog, Austin Hood, Chelsea Hunter, Taylor Kail, Reagan Klinedinst, Krista Mamet, Benjamin McMaster, Brandon McMinn, Breana Metcalf, Spencer Miles, Rachel Mills, Brandon Monahan, Christopher Noel, Paige Patterson, Ethan Paul, Courtney Peck, Sean Peeling, Garrett Plitt, Madisen Plunkert, Benjamin Reese, Katherine Rhone, Briannah Rohrbaugh, Kelsey Sersen, Alicia Sigmon, Houston Smith, Jessica Smith, Jordan Smith, Samantha Smith, Steven Snyder, Victoria Sparacino, Cole Sterrett, Olivia Stickles, Shane Swearman, Daniel Sztobryn, Rebekah Thomas, Emily Todd, Margaret Toner, Jade Topper, Reid Trostle, Humza Veriatch, Ashlee Wallace, Kasey Weaver, Brittany Wells, Paige Wildasin, Bennett Wisner, Corey Wolf and Lindsay Zumbrum.


Advertisement

JUNIORS:

Sierra Adams, Kara Altomare, Kayla Anderson, William Bachman, Aaron Bachmann, Mikaila Barba, Luke Baugher, Jasmine Bradley, Nicholas Brennan, Leah Brumgard, Julia Carter, Jordan Chell, Elijah Courtney, Erin Crisafulli, Jennifer Croney, Rachael Distler, Benjamin Doll, Jake Donovan, Zachary Donovan, Nicole Downey, Andrew Feeser, Alicia Fleming, Chloe Flemion, Benjamin Forry, Pamela Fulginiti, Melia Garrett, Denise Goergen, Julia Goldman, Sierra Groft, Ethan Guistwite, Erin Harcus, Sarah Hargest, Benjamin Harrison, Joseph Harrison, Morgan Helt, Bret Hertzog, Alison Hoke, Amanda Holder, Benjamin Hollinger, William Houff, Sofia Jordan, Evan Kerr, Tyler Klenk, Brady Knouse, Ryan Krebs, Devin Kress, Kuressa Laughman, Taylor May, Sydney McFadden, Star McFalls, Alex Miller, Brandon Miller, Rayven Mitchell, Chase Monico, John Muir, Jeshua Myers, Hannah Nace, Cameron Nathanson, Phong Nguyen, Shane O'Reilly, Paul Quinn, Aidan Rager, Lucas Rainville, Olivia Rembecki, Christianna Rudy, Lauren Schmidt, Alison Sell, Jacob Sheldon, Andrew Slater, Ashley Spicer, Kylee Stremmel, Matthew Taylor, Emily Trent, Lydia Vaccare, Jacob VanCampen, Hailey Walsh, Olivia Welsh, John Wolfgang, Melissa Woodward, Noah Yeagley and Wyatt Zepp.

SOPHOMORES:

Cassidy Altland, Amiya Amiya, Morgan Bixler, Madison Bortner, Tylor Brett, Alexandra Brown, Yanira Celaya, Clayton Clark, Austin Crawford, Kendall Deal, Gordon Dickmyer, Matthew Dickson, Tamesha English, Trevor Flickinger, Lauren Frank, Anna Frazier, Andrew Garrett, Abigail Gatz, Seneca Gaylord, Brock Geiman, Cheyenne Ghougasian, Braeden Gonzales, Andrew Goodloe, Casey Gough, Lauren Gough, Taylor Gough, Austin Grim, Masakazu Groft, Emily Guistwite, Gabrielle Hardy, Lauren Hill, Morganne Holtzman, Hannah Jemison, Nathan Kemp, Gregory Kline, Brittny Klinedinst, Samantha Komber, Austin Latta, Matthew Levitsky, Emily Lohsl, Tasha Martz, Matthew McKelvey, Tori Mekins, Emily Mertz, Kyle Mills, Lynne Mooradian, Madison Myers, Ian Norris, Jamie Panebaker, Austin Patton, Kaitlyn Peck, Anais Pichardo, Jeremy Poe, Jolisa Rampatsingh, Katie Schaub, Benjamin Sentz, Jacey Shipley, Lauren Sigmon, Laura Silver, Amanda Smith, Margaret Smith, Katherine Snyder,

Abigail Stevenson, Tyler Stiff, Eric Strausbaugh, Gage Thomas and Jeremiah Wiles.

FRESHMEN:

Nathan Abrisch, Cassandra Auchey, Thomas Aumen, Andrew Bachman, Sarah Baldwin, Ryan Barlow, Paige Bell, Elijah Berkheimer, Kaitlynn Bjonnes, Amanda Braithwaite, Machela Brown, Taylor Bull, Jacie Buller, Liza Buschinski, Rachel Caler, Zachary Campbell, Kaitlyn Chell, Melanie Chester, Alexander Clapper, Jared Close, Hayden Cooper, William Cosgrove, Justus Coury, Kaleb Crawford, Janna Culp, Seth Daugherty, Katherine DeWald, Gabriella DiRienzo, Sarah Dietrich, Gina Dodd, Charles Dolan, Richard Dolan, Gage Donovan, Zachary Drechsler, Carlie Dunlap, Megan Dunnock, Drew Dusman, Dillon Duttera, Mikayla Edwards, Justin Eline, Marcus Fasnacht, Julia Fraim, Allison Hall, James Harris, Jessica Hunsberger, Veronica Hurst, Shannon Hutchinson, Seth Janney, James Keating, Mahlia King, Charles Klecker, Sabrina Lam, Ferarri Landau, Amaya Larkin, Savannah Lehr, Katie Lucabaugh, Maclay Mathias, Derek Matson, Erin McCabe, Madyson Meushaw, Zachary Michali, Jason Middleton, Abigail Mitzel, Chase Mowery, Marie Murray, Alec Murrin, Gabrielle Norris, Erin O'Connor, Spring Olivares, Carson Perry, Jocelyn Peter, Corbin Pfaff, Brendan Quinn, Evan Raubenstine, Adam Reed, Rebekah Rocha, Andrew Rodgers, Donovan Rudolph, Dhane Schmelyun, Samantha Seiler, Bonna Sheehan, Jordan Shepard, Saad Siddiqui, Jessica Sillyman, Andrew Sipling, Jackson Soullaird, Dominic Spampinato, Sadira Stallings, Austin Staub, Kari Swartz, Alex Sztobryn, Tyler Thompkins, Jonathan Timmons, Sarah Trent, Nathan VanCampen, Alyssa Warner, Daphne Weiss, Mark Weiss, Jacob Wells, Nicia Werner, Jessica Winchester, Kate Wisner, Ryan Wolf, Austin Yancheski and Eric Zwolinski.

HONOR ROLL

SENIORS:

Shane Adams, Michaela Altland, Andrelynn Arambulo, Holly Arey, Antoinette Auchey, Nathan Barnhart, Ryan Berry, Alyssa Blouse, Logan Bowman, Hannah Brazeal, Majesta Briska, Sage Brooks, Tyler Brown, Caitlin Call, Steven Cantwell, Amore' Coleman, Tiara Craig, Brandon Cullison, Dakoda Day, Samantha DeMario, Ashley Diehl, Rebecka Dulaney, Kalin Eakin, Jared Forry, Autumn Frock, Ryan Frock, Amber Fullwood, Joshua Furbay, Brittney Geppi, Kayleigh Gibbs, Carley Gotwalt, Jacob Grove, James Hamilton, Brandon Hancock, Ahmad Harris, Nicholas Harris, Ryan Hauf, London Hoffman, Tyler Hoke, Raquel Hull, Kayla Hunt, Callie Kavanaugh, Alyssa King, Brittany Klunk, Scott Kuntz, Emily LaFlame, Ryan Lane, Briana Latta, Dillon Laughman, Taylor Leonard, Molly Lucabaugh, Brandon Martz, Paris Mathias, Spencer McKercher, Reed McMaster, Allyson McMillion, Allison Miller, Lillian Moore, Jenna Moser, Corey Mummert, Emily Munchel, Danielle Myers, Kasey Neiderer, Kevin Ohl, Daijah Oliver, Zachary Osborne, Alese Owens, Nicholas Oyler, Madison Paradise, Kristopher Rudy, Cameron Sanders, Ryan Sanders, Danielle Savino, Katelyn Schneider, Kirstyn Shupe, Jacob Simons, Jacey Smith, Tara Sokal, McKenzie Spriggs, Tyler Sterner, Jessica Stever, Katlyn Stremmel, Madison Suarez, Payton Taylor, Brittany Teufer, Dillon Thomas, Dustin Tracey, Wyatt Trostle, Ashley Turbutt, Brent Turner, Rabon Twyman, Zachary Wells, Jian Feng Weng, Emily Wertman, Kristina Wetzel, Brittany Woodward and Abdulla Zakirov.

JUNIORS:

Kaela Adams, Arianne Aguirre, Andrea Amspacher,Brandon Arbogast, Brooklyn Bahlow, Michael Baldwin, Maxwell Bankert, Joshua Bealing, Joshua Becker, Rebecca Bollinger, Paul Bortner, Erin Brown, Reagan Butt, Allison Byan, Shaun Carter, Kathryn Chiaverini, Collin Conaboy, Mason Cook, Natalie Cooper, Sarah Davis, Tiffany Dusman, Emily Eagle, Logan Elder, Katie Fick, Cody Fields, Jennah Frazeur, Bailey Garcia, Sidney Garcia, Andrew Garver, Hannah Glover, Rachel Goodloe, Spencer Goodrich, Nicholas Haafke, Autumn Harris, Michael Harris, Cady Hartlove, Victoria Haugh, Matthew Helwig, Jeremiah Hoff, Adam Hoffman, LeAnn Hoffman, Kurtis Hommerbocker, Haley Hood, Skyler Hunsinger, Katelyn Hurst, Robert Keeling, John Kessler, Tristan Koehler, Chad Koontz, Courtney Krepps, Ian Kulka, Kaitlyn Latta, Erica LeFevre, Emma Maas, Zoe Mace, Alex Mangold, Ashley Mannino, Bryan Markley, Chad Martinak, Reagan Mon, Samantha Moore, Abigail Mummert, Kirk Mummert, Alina Newton, Andrew Nickol, Ella O'Bell, Shaina O'Brien, Rachel O'Regan, Shannon O'Reilly, Garrett Oaster, Zachary Quinnett, Sidney Raczkowski, Justin Rasnake, Kaeana Rebert, Emily Rohrbaugh, Kennia Samaniego, Benjamin Schott, Matthew Shanks, Michael Smith, Thomas Sneeringer, Amberlynn Somoza, Injamamul Sourov, Griffin Stem, Madelyn Swanner, Kali Swartz, Joseph Taylor, Brady Thayer, Danielle Thomas, Kayleigh Thomas, Kellie Tress, Nicole Whitcomb, Taylor Wildasin, Clint Wright, Makenzie Yingling, Bethany Zinn and Carly Zornak.

SOPHOMORES:

Alejandro Arteaga Cervantes, Abigail Bachman, Cassandra Baldwin, Joseph Barbaro, Brett Barber, Mohammad Bari, Skylar Bowman, Courtney Brathuhn, BryAnna Brown, Alexandra Cassetta, Bradford Corridon, Amanda Crouse, Joshua Cummins, Kyle Davis, Anthony DeVincent, Austin Digiovanni, Bryce Drechsler, Michael Dulaney, Ian Duran, Zachary Folmer, Joshua Fostik, Jonathan Furbay, Nathaniel Gonzales, Emily Goulden, Tessa Gracey, Russell Graves, Courtney Green, Shelby Helms, Noah Hewitt, Alisyn Hildebrand, Kayla Hoff, Ryan Hohman, David Hughes, Hailey Hughes, Zachary Hughes, Emily Javins, Nicholas Johnson, Patrick Kane, Plamen Kaparov, Stephanie Kelch, Autumn Keller, Dylan Kirkessner, Kaz Krysiak, Christopher Kumasaka, Eric Makowski, Taylor Martin, Madison Mattias, Sean McFadden, Hannah McMaster, Porter Milam, Emily Miller, Autumn Moore, Bailey Moses, Hannah Murray, Tanner Noble, Jessica Papas, Roy Phillips, Regan Plunkert, Alec Price, Connor Quinn, Nicholas Raynor, Derek Reed, Casey Reynolds, Max Rutledge, Emily Schaefer, Sarah Schlitzer, Angelica September, Alexis Shelton, Emily Smith, Gavin Smith, Ryan Smith, Gregory Smutek, Morgan Sommers, Madison Stanton, Kylie Toomey, Haley Topper, Brooke Treadway, Aisha Veriatch, Natasha Wetzel, Hailey Wildasin, Devan Yaffe and Hunter Zill.

FRESHMEN:

Kacie Ahrens, Ana Lidia Arteaga Cervantes, Carter Barba, Kayla Barrick, Ashleigh Behanna, Allison Bentley, Benjamin Berger, Taylor Boroughs, Keirstyn Burke, Tyler Bynaker, Kobe Carbaugh, Zachary Carver, Larry Cervantes Ochoa, Alexa Colgan, Emily Cougle, Collin Curley, Cassie Davis, Darius DiMaggio, Nathen Dietrich, Bryce Eckenrode, Ashley Feltch, Edvina Fernandes, Malori Francis, Madyson Geppi, Julianne Grap, Allyson Green, Drew Groft, Andrew Hartlaub, Derek Herbison, Molly Hundertmark, Hailey Jemison, Devon Keller, Anna Kibler, Madison Lazzelle, Kyle LeFevre, Brandon Ledgard, Jordan Lentz, Kaira Liberto, Jessica Mann, River Martinez-Barton, Lauren Monahan, Scott Morgan, Desiree Mosko, Matthew Muir, Mason Neiderer, Brianna O' Brien, Steven Poore, Dusty Reddick, Austin Reusing, Logan Riffee, Taylor Riley, Rebekah Rinaolo, Paige Rudisill, Ryan Scheer, David Schipper, Braylyn Schlining, Alexandria Senft, Matthew Shuler, Cole Shutika, Colby Teal, Brianna Torsella, Camryn Tracy, Jessica Tushingham, Jacob Warrington, Appyhanie Wright, Alexander Yokem and Zachary Zalewski.