The following students at York County School of Technology have been named to the honor rolls for the first semester of the 2013-14 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

SENIORS:

Brady Anderson, Alexander Barlow, Adela Barrera, Adrianna Beattie, Brittni Blackburn, Sonja Bolte, Ecstasy Bowie, Jessica Bowman, Lauren Bupp, Jillian Cardwell, Jeremy Cato, Cheyenne Coeyman, Jazmin Conway, Priscila Fernando, Brianna Fiorino, Megan Gomez, Austin Gorby, Alyssa Gosnell, Casey Grim, Savannah Grimes, Shawna Grove, Zachary Guessford, Alexis Heffner, Chad Highkin, Hanna Hinkle, Austin Howard, Angela Johnson, Morgan Kohler, Daniel Koprowski, Autumn LaBar, Galen Leininger, Johalice Leon, Susana Marte, Yazmyn Matkins, Santhializ Mendoza, Dwight Miller, Shonta Moffitt, Levi Moritz, Melissa Negron, Milady Negron, Brittany Oaster, Cassandra Orwig, Cody Pifer, Cierra Pollard, Renee Ruth, Maria Sanchez, Dylan Small, Jason Smith, Rebekah Smith, Matthew Spangler, Rachel Steed, Elisabeth Taylor, Jessica Todd, Claylisha Vaddy, Aaron Wilson, Brandon Witmeyer, Nicole Woleslagle, Sarah Wolf, and Hunter Zeigler.

JUNIORS:

Aaron Amspacher, Matthew Arcieri, Amber Arendt, Christopher Banta, Ashley Baskette, Ryan Belaus, Morgan Cline, Miguel Diaz, Tyler Doudrick, Titalya Earl, Korin Gibson, Lisa Hartzell, Emma Hatch, Kayla Hitz, Zachary Kauffman, Cassie Kerlinger, Andrew Lebo, Madison Lowery, Maranda Madsen, Desiree Manahan, Rachel Marquardt, Hunter McCleaf, Eric Meyers, Andrew Naugle, DionShae Phillips, Cody Pifer, Yinelis Santiago, Courtney Senft, Kyle Snyder, Natalie Sola Garcia, Tyler Sowers, Brendan Straley, Shani Thomas, Samantha Viars, Jasmine Walker, Autumn Waltemyer, Amanda Whyland, and Taja Williams.

SOPHOMORES:

Parris Alleyne, Jolene Altland, Alisha Arroyo, Riley Atkins, Branson Bricker, Christine Castillo, Gregory Chinery, Michael Colflesh, Patricia Downs, Jennifer Emig, Isaac Ensminger, Noah Ervin, Misty Gladfelter, Daniel Harlacher, Zoey Hutchinson, Trina Jackson, Whitney Kessinger, Daniel Lehr, Makayla Little, Dafne Lopez, Ansoboie Marshall, Joshua Martias-Nazario, Brooke McSwine, Kayla Medina, Bryce Millar, Austin Morrison, Abdiel Negron, Thalia Oquendo, Melody Ortiz, Alyssa Patrick, Savannah Peyton, Antonio Rivera, Matthew Rossi, Kristen Samsel, Joshua Sharp, Micah Smith, Jacob Stern, Tiquanna Sumpter, Mariah Toot, Damarius Wiggins, Abigail Williams, Christopher Wilson, and DeAshane Wilson.

FRESHMEN:

Christopher Agbanyo, Kayla Alpaugh, Logan Anderson, Bryce Bailey, Janaya Brown, Jazmine Brown, Kennedy Bryant, Estevan Chavez, Trent Creamer, Barbara Crist, Lathian Eckenrode, Katelyn Evans, Logan Fishel, Shawntay Flaharty, Samantha Flickinger, Alexis Fournier, Owen Friesland, Bria Gemmill, Micah Gonzalez, Cory Grim, Blaine Ham, Brittany Hepfer, Cassidy Herbin, Christopher Hernandez, DeAnna Holley, Katlyn Howard, Jalen Jenkins, Samantha Jenks, Andrew Kowalevicz, Austin Kresch, Anastasia Laughman, Miriya Leiphart, Lisa Nguyen, Tyler Noun, David Ponta, Michael Prettyman, Tucker Rice, Summer Schanberger, Angel Seda, Cassandra Shermeyer, Tori Sneeringer, Amari Turnquist-Davis, and Brandon Whitacre.

HONORS

SENIORS:

Tyler Agbanyo, Samuel Ball-Simmons, Bre'Auja Banks, Marisol Barrera-Soriano, Brandon Bittinger, Desiree Boring, Autumn Brenneman, Laken Brooks, Jonathan Bruno, Shilyanne Bultman, Mariah Bupp, Caitlyn Carter, Darryl Clapper, Robert Concepcion, Anthony Constance, Cheyenne Crace, Merry DeVeny, Anisa Diaczun, Kahirah Dickson, Ryan Donet, Bradley Eichelberger, Cesar Espinoza, James Flowers, JaJuan Gibson, Ahsaki Goff, Tanner Grove, Victoria Harper, McKenna Helm, Le'ojah Jamison, Aakillah Johnson, William Kann, Kaitlyn Kline, Natalie Knotts, Amber Krout, Makayla Lefever, Zachary Leiphart, John Mackison, Joseph Markle, Austin Mergler, Cole Meyers, Alec Miller, Sierra Miller, Dakota Myers, Megan Ness, Brandon Nikolaus, Luigi Ocampo, Dominique Odom, Cheyenne Perkins, Zachary Perkins, Alexsan Polanco-Martinez, Shannon Posey, Laine Rigel, Kaitlyn Rippetoe, Elijah Ritter, Samuel Ritter, Brock Rivera, Erica Robertson, Stephanie Rodriguez, Zachary Rothlisberger, Douglas Ruth, Marina Sahn, Trevor Seiler, Cody Senseney, Lukas Shoff, Paisley Simmons, Dakota Smeal, Shatera Staples, Hailey Stauffer, Teyana Stewart, Austin Stonesifer, Son'Serae Thompson, Nicholas Torres, Brittany Troshak, Desiree Troup, Jana Tyson, Nathaniel Valentin, Limarie Vega, Alexis Verzolini, Warren Watts, Taylor Wildasin, Tyler Wiley, Nickolas Wilson, Dustin Zeller, and Shaelynn Zellers.

JUNIORS:

Yacxaira Acosta-Alicea, Jacob Amspacher, Angel Anderson, Nichole Ankers, Brandon Beres, Amber Billet, Elizabeth Blymire, Amber Bollinger, Faith Brenneman, Megan Burke, Tyler Burke, Ricardo Burks, Aidan Butler, Megan Byers, Mason Carl, Abraham Casallas, Jose Casimiro, Fabiola Checo, Suleyka Cintron, Nicolas Clark, Austin Copp, Dakota Crone, Radia Davis, Ariell Deamer, Sterling Deveney, Robert Dicke, Paige Dinges, Dylan Durkin, Sierra Faulk, Kelsey Frey, Morgan Frey, Julyann Garay-Rodriguez, Byron Garcia-Diaz, Darysha Gomez, Josephine Gurosko, Shayaira Hawkins, Rebekah Heath, Austin Heimbach, Steven Herman, Brandon Herschitz, Sandra Hinoa, Andrew Holt, Lakota Horton, Brittany Housseal, Paul Hundertmark, Luis Irizarry-Garrastegui, James Johnson, Renoir Kauffman, Jessica Kelly, Tijahnae King, Blaine Kling, Bayquen Kopp, Jordan Laughman, Karl Laursen, Austin Lawrence, Dylan Little, Dale Lucabaugh, Jordan Mackison, Toby Massenheimer, Katelynn McKenzie, Paige Minck, Tyler Moore, Kayla Morales, Brandon Myers, Taylor Myers, Alexis Otto, Ashley Palacios, DionShae Phillips, Brianna Poling, Walker Posey, Angelanna Raia, Faith Redding, Alex Resto-Rodriguez, Hannah Rineer, Corey Ritchie, Carlos Rodriguez, Ruth Rodriguez, Brianna Schult, Alden Shockey, Bryan Sintef, Ta'lyah Smallwood, Nelson Soto, Thalia Splawn, Willard Squire, Kadidatou Tahirou, Austin Tome, McKenzie Tucker, Miguel Vergara, Erin Villarose, Makenzie Weaver, Miranda Wheeler, Leandra Williams, Alexis Wilson, Andrea Wilson, Ariel Wilson, Breana Wilson, Leslie Yanez, Amber Yordy, and Jarrett Zirkle.

SOPHOMORES:

Nova Amos, Chasitie Anderson, Joshua Baldwin, MaLaisha Banks, Shiann Barthel, Yoselin Bautista, Ronald-Frederic Benjamin, Sara Berkheimer, Reanne Berrios, Chloe Bloom, Courtney Cadden, Dalton Canterbury, Miracle Cardona, Jose Cedeno, Trent Corcovelos, Veronica Couse, Roberto Cruz-Gonzalez, Bracquel Davis, Chakira Day, Victoria DeShields, Robin Diener, David Dietz, Nizah Dillon, Madeline Dominguez, Danielle Dubbs, Jordan Dunlap, Tanner Eckert, D'Shanna Edwards, Kirstyn Evans, Rhianna Eveland, Alanisa Fair, Dakota Fink, Austin Fisher, Eric Fisher, Angel Foley, Amanda Frey, Cory, Frey, Alexandria Gallo, Asia Galloway, Destinee Garner, Alexus Gibson, Sydney Gomez, Arieanna Greer, Joshua Gross, Makayla Grothe, Kyle Harvey, Megan Hedrick, Edmaly Herrara, Katheryn Himelwright-Adkins, Dominic Holder, Tristan Hunt, Kyle Ilgenfritz, Benjamin Jacobson, Kyle Johnson, Justin Kim, Kody Kimball, Kaylin Kleiman, Julia Laferte, Faith Landis, Abby Lehman, Leah Lentz, Tene Lewis, Magdalene Lopez, Koreasha Maddox, Paige Madison, Amber Markley, Paris McDermott, Lindsay McWilliams, Robert Mejia, Langdon Michener, Gregory Mitzel, Cairra Moffitt, Jeremiah Murphy, Kriselis Negron, Emily Niedoba, Angela Novacek, Kevin Oaster, Gian Pagan, Taylor Pauley, Elena Pederson, Luis Perez, Virginia Plonis, Kendra Rager, Damien Rainey, Sheila Ramos, Ryan Reightler, Fran Reynoso, Nicole Rose, Krista Ruppert, Zackary Sabold, Kolby Saylor, Katrina Schmidt, John Scott, Austin Secrest, Tyler Shoop, Tyke Shubert, Tyler Shue, Montana Sigel, Sierra Sipe, MacKade Smith, Michael Smith, Brennan Stauffer, Breanna Sterner, Cierra Stevens, Bry'Quan Sweeney, Kaylee Taylor, Kyle Tieperman, Mileika Torres, Essence Tyler, Cody Van Hart, Veronica Vazquez, Michelle Walls, Victoria Warns, Ian Waterbury, Austin Wehler, Alexandrea White, Dylan White, Abby Yerger, Israel Zapata, and Zachary Zimmerman.

FRESHMEN:

Franklin Abel, Herbert Abel, Sabrina Ahmed, Alyssa Badders, Rachel Bilz, Kylie Blair, Destinee Blouse, Alyssa Bowers, Shanijah Byrd, Nicole Casimiro-Gomez, Christopher Casserly, Anastasia Cather, Natasha Clemente, Ryan Clouser, Alejandro Collazo, Jeffrey Dausinger, Kelicha Delgado-Diaz, Nichole DiGirolamo, Jonathan Dominguez, Hannah Duclo, Madisen Eaton, Harold Evans, Austin Fake, Jaunice Faulk, Gabriela Feliciano, Curtis Franklin, Alexander Frey, Odalis Garcia, Rosangely Garrastequi-Irizarry, Brooke Glass, Mae Glatfelter, Alyssa Gohn, Tayla Green, Magdalena Grudnik, Micaela Hall, Ashley Harmon, Desiree Heilman, Maria Hilbert, Steven Himes, Amber Hite, Steven Hodges, Marc-Anthony Homer, Brian Honeychuck, Domanique Ilgenfritz, Jelitza Irizarry, Janeesa Jamison, Jasmine Jenkins, David Johns, Adoniyah Johnson, Andrew Kane, Travis Keiser, Alyssia-Nycole King, Tamera Kirby, Nathan Lanich, Joseph Laughman, Zoe Lefebvre, TeAsia Lewis, Qiyaizia Lowe, Coy Maffett, Crystal Marin-Alvarez, Delicia Marshall, Lillia McGhee, Jacob McGrew, Joshua McGrew, Laughlin Michener, Jarred Miller, Harrison Mills, Hannah Moose, Ellen Murphy, Emma Myers, Grace Myers, Alice Neal, Owen Nesbitt, Rosa Oquendo, Mary Parrigan, Christopher Pearson, Davan Pifer, Patricia Pineda-Valentin, Madison Plonis, Emily Ramsay, Madey-Zania Redman, Brittany Rice, Brandon Robinson, Luis Rosario-Flores, Sarah Salefsky, Jared Schmuck, Andrea Schultz, Nicole Shenberger, Chyanne Shoff, Collin Smith, Yaritza Soto, Joseph Sprouse, Roobie Stine, Frederick Strayer, Kali Stuckrath, Dinae Supmter, Tanner Sutherland, Bryce Swearingen, Benjamin Tawney, Anthony Thompson, Desiree Turner, Scott Urey, Yessenia Velez-Navarro, Amber Vogl, Joslyn Webb, Daniel Weir, Corbin Wentz, Sarah Williams, Shavell Williams, Tasia Williams, Kristina Wright, Darren Yeager, Cade Yorkston, and Emma Yost.