The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Lauren Bakalyar, Brianna Bennett, Tyler Bertolasio, Frances Black, Lynsey Buraczynski, Taylor Clark, Jason Cooper, Taylor Davis, Jonathan Denney, Rebecca Feveryear, William Folks, Justine Francisco, Zachary Gilbert, Elizabeth Holle, Erica Judka, Tara Kaltreider, Katherine Kioussis, Cheyenne Knight, Sara Livezey, Dylan McGlone, Andrew Miller, Aubrie Miller, Michael Miller, Cecilia Oliveros, Jennifer Philbin, Aaron Roby, Franco Rossi, Rebecca Simon, Elizabeth Slebzak, Jessica Smith, Casey Swann, Sara Tarbert, Noelle Townsley, Alexander Walsh, Jessica Wernig, Jacqueline Zoppo.

Juniors:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D'Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Kayla Dick, Amanda Ensor, Taylor Farrell, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Abigail Pietra, Robert Seitz, Maria Tyson, Kaitlyn Williams.

Sophomores:

Alicia Anderson, Alexander Andros Joshua Bakalyar, Elisa Bickford, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Hector DiNardo, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin, Erik Hays, Claire Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Rhiannon McGlone, Alyx Miller, Jennifer Nance, Rebecca Paul, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Ruth Walten.

Freshmen:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Margaret Brown, Madeline Cairns, Eleanor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Madison Ferner, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Katie Kincaid, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis ,Alyssa Miller, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Jane Seitz, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Kristin Stang, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Leah Bracey, Taylor Briggs, Richard Clark, Savannah Coster, Oakley Dieter, Mariah Dodson, Abigail Doniecki Madelyn Duty, Desiree Elswick, Vincenzo Failla, Ryan Flores-Pabon, Kayla Foehrkolb, Nicole Forstoffer, Kaitlynn Gaumer, Preston Gaylor, Annamarie Gering, Abbey Gibson, Emily Gibson, Rachel Greene, Marie Grimm, Kayla Harrington, Joseph Harris, Savannah Heim, Jacob Horner, Clara Johnson, Emily Kern, Holly Klusewitz, Leah Kordaz, David Liupaeter, Danielle Markel, Nathaniel Mikolinis, Marilyn Miller, Russel Minogue, Jacqueline Mitcheltree, Dallas Moffit, Logan Moore, Dylan Moynihan, Jessica Myers, Crystina Nohe, Sarah Ohliger, Kristyn Park, Alana Pietra, Alexia Pitzer, Ashley Portillo, Arielle Pugh, Jennifer Rineholt, Matthew Robinson, Haley Romoser, Harlie Sadler, Kirstin Schopf, Jacob Shorter, Jordan Sommer, Jeffrey Stanley, Howard Thompson, William Tillman, Amberlynne Turner, Leah Udzinski, Cameron Upton, Logan Walker, Brittany Walls, Teanna Webb, Dylan Whitaker, Alexis Whittemore, Nicholas Wilson, Joseph Zeller.

Juniors:

Keith Amberman, Megan Barnes, Casey Barnett, Callie Bartosch, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Sawyer Bisker, Hannah Bittner, Autum Boyer, Alex Brown, Jessica Brown, Karly Burdette, Logan Carlile, Jonathon Cave, Karah Cotton, Collin Crowell, Samantha Deets, Sara Driggers, Karli Farmer, Albert Greaver, Jazmyn Gutshall, Sarah Hammett, Clare Herbert, Kylie Hornbarger, Mitchell Hyson, Judith Jordan, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz, Samantha Levan, Chandler Marsteller, Michael Mathy, Rodney Orwig, Shawn Pierpont, Hailey Poe, Joseph Reinke, Morgan Rhoden, Kara Robinson, Edward Roubal, JoAnne Rubelmann, Jacob Sammis, Patrick Scarborough, Weston Steyert, Donald Stipsak, Breanna Sullivan, Holly Swartz, Tiffany Trinks, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott, Jacob Wescott, Rachel Wisnom.

Sophomores:

Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Ashley Bankert, Lauren Benedict, Margaret Biedermann, Joseph Bittner, Cody Blackburn, Patrick Clemens, Kristy Crothers, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Tyler Ebaugh, Alexis Enders, Kelsey Farrington, Jef Fixemer, Miriam Gamache, Avery Gertz, Clayton Gorman, Alyssa Harris, Emily Hill, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Christopher Hurt, Hope Hushon, Robert Jones, Brittanianna Kaminski, Jacob Lushko, Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Benjamin Meinke, Shelby Meyers, Ashley Moffit, Anthony Nordwall, Sarah Nowak, Lauren Pickett, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Lance Schopf, McKayla Schrader, Lauren Schuetz, Graeme Slonaker, Zachary Snier, Elliot Stauffer, Allison Stewart, Rachel Storm, Hogan Strickland, Kirsten Thoericht, Logan Walsh, Tyler Webb, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Christopher Zingone.

Freshmen:

Lindsay Amrhein, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Hannah Bracey, Serena Brasile, Jessie Braverman, Kayla Brooks, Catherine Burk, Chase Carlile, Susan Ciborowski, Courtney Close, Brooke Cole, Shirley Dong, Ana Enders, Makenzie Feyerherm, Caitlin Funk, Sara Hamme, Evelynn Hohenbrink, Sophia Huber, Ashlyn Kefauver, Julie Kemp, Adam Lutz, Cory Madison, Nicole McCleary, Samantha Mercer, Justin Milchling, Brooke Miller, Christopher Moore, Grant Nelson, Hasan Phelps, Sara Pilkey, Amanda Poole, Michael Reimann, Jordan Rhodes, Lillianna Sandefur, Kristina Searfoss, Bailey Seymour, Jacob Shusta, Elizabeth Six, Ryan Smith, Jared Stoner, James Tarbert, Rachael Thompson, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Erik Whitelaw, Jacob Whitt, Kyle Wooldridge, Tiffany Wright, Michael Zeller.