The following students at Central York Middle School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:


Advertisement


DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:


DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:

 

DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:

Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson, Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Matthew Brooke, Alex Byrne, Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada, George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Sarah Dogg, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich, Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras, Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Aria Flynn, Emma Frennborn, Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta, Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Katelyn Heilman, Tessa High, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Morgan Hose, Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones, Jordyn Kahler, Zakery Kakos, Sarah Kapturowski, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon, Alec Lachman, Joseph Laughman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Carlos Lopez, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong, Emily Malachosky, Madelyn Miller, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone, Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Lynsey Nicholas, Katelyn Nicholson, Thomas O'Neill, Sandy Paulino, Lauren Plata, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts, Alexander Pujols, Alexis Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Hayley Rohrbaugh, Kendall Saffin, Benjamin Seebold, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Carly Sipling, Karah Slow, Madelyne Snider, Kelli Snyder, Garrett Sommer, Emily Sprenkle, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Kayla Swaltek, Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella, Michael Visco, Dalila Vu, Lindsey Wagner, Rachel Wilhelm, Bryan Winkler, Ileen Yeng.

Seventh grade:

Caleb Albright, Abigail Allen, Emma Alloway, Tyler Amaral, Hannah Anderson, Kaylee Anderson, Marley Anderson, Quinn Bacha, Mia Balderston, Jaclyn Ball, Trace Becker, Madison Bernlohr, Mallory Bernlohr, Olivia Bernoudy, Trevor Blood, Lauren Borsa, Christopher Brandstedter, Armari Bunch, Timothy Buzynski, Erin Cabry, Rachel Capezzuto, Nicholas Cappella, Lauryn Carrington, Mackenna Caruso, Jasmin Ceron, Justin Chan, Amelia Combs, Connor Comensoli, Courtney Coppersmith, Robert Coppersmith, Morgan Craft, Kaeley Craney, Natalia Cruz, Katelyn Cunningham, Aaron Czulada, Carson Dedrick, Marissa Deleon, Amanda DiPaula, Jasmien Do, Gavin Downey, Jordan Dubbs, Trinity Edwards, Evan Eisenhart, Mitchell Emswiler, Morgan Eve, TreSean Fairley, Catalina Feistritzer, Dominic Ferro, Bryce Finch, Chloe Ford, Alexander Forry, William Gekas, Jonathan Giambalvo, Alexandra Godfrey, Lauryn Godfrey, Samantha Godfrey, Jonathan Graham, Sequoia Graver, Dustin Grim, Carter Grimm, Daniel Haas, Josiah Hampton, Ryan Hardison, Jeanette Harijanto, Paige Hartman, Sarah Hartman, Benjamin Herbert, Lyndsey Hertneky, Makayla Hoff, Maya Hooper, Nathan Hubbs, Madalyn Imboden, Lauren Jasitt, Cole Johnson, Joseph Jones, Peter Keeports, Jackson Kelly, Sarah Kelly, Tate Kibler, Abby King, Jordan King, Hayden Klahold, Alyssa Klinedinst, Aliyah Knipple, Lilliana Koicuba, Jackson Kollasch, Isabella Kostic, Samantha Kreis, Justin Krentz, Darius Kuentzler, Emily Kurland, Timothy Lam, Kristina Landis, Braden Lauer, Julianne Lee, Alec Leese, Katelyn Lewis, Allison Linsey, Bryce Linz, Lindsey Lucas, Kathryn Lundy, Madison Luring, Michael Lynch, Garrett Markey, Taylor Marley, Cassidy Martin, Alaina McAdams, Ryan McCaffery, Samantha McCormick, Ryan McCune, Alizabeth McKeever, Austin McQuaide, Timm Meier, Noah Mellott-Lillie, Ciera Miller, Lizabeth Miller, Megan Minnich, Jacob Montgomery, Kyle Morrison, Carter Mummert, Madison Mummert, Orion Musti, Harini Narayan, Jonathan Nemtuda, Abigail Noel, Callie Paff, Bridget Palm, Joseph Parrini, Kesiah Patil, Trinity Peck, Alec Peckmann, Benjamin Pessongnelli, Palmer Pesta, Matthew Peterson, Alex Pflaum, Anna Piro, Jordan Pressley, Brian Price, Olivia Quartey, Diego Ramos, Sarah Raver, Landyn Ray, Douglas Rebbin, Gabrielle Reyes, Shannan Richard, Lily Richwine, Kiarra Rivera, Nicole Rodriguez, Luke Rohrbaugh, Dominic Romey, Cameryn Rothrock, Jordyn Salsgiver, Kaleb Sawyer, Kaylee Scheidegg, Danielle Schmidt, Samantha Seiler, Sarah Sepic, Sean Shacklock, Natalie Shearer, Cole Sminkey, Carter Smith, Kirstein Smith, Camryn Sopko, Olivia Sopko, Cody Southivong, Cortland Sperry, Brady St. Pierre, Jonathan Steck, Hannah Stiffler, Kameron Stoll, Ryan Sough, Shaeleigh Strange, Taron Suppiah, Abigail Swenor, Kirsten Taylor, Jackson Vlazny, Allison Wagner, Autumn Wagner, Griffin Warntz, Chyane Weaver, Destiny Wertz, Emily Wilt, Nariyza Woods, Madelyn Worley, Lauren Yankanich, Megan York, Collin Young, Cheyenne Zeamer, Steven Zhang.

HONOR ROLL

Eighth grade:

Brooke Abdella, Niema Abdullah, Benjamin Ames, Drew Anderson, Simina Antal, Katelyn Armold, Aaron Backs, Andrew Baker, Breanna Barley, Trystan Bates, Chase Beam, Spencer Blake, Kylie Bovender, Hannah Bowders, Carter Bowman, Liam Bracken, Andrew Brooks, Aligha Brown, Whitney Canterbury, Lauren Chronister, Damian Czaplinski, Deborah Dadeboe, Derica Deloatch, Aaron Dettinger, Markell Dickey, Danielle Diehl, Gabrielle Dougherty, Madison Dougherty, Olivia Downs, Brooke Dubbs, Kate Eckman, Brandon Ferguson, Kaylee Ferree, Erik Frennborn, Caitlyn Frey, Ashley Gallagher, Olivia Garisto, Morgan Gilmore, Jazzlyn Glass, Mae Glatfelter, Maxwell Gotwals, Benjamin Graybill, Gabrielle Gruver, Kaylee Guessford, Kolby Guinard, Connor Gyenes, Alexis Haggerty, Sara Hans, Natalie Hawksworth, Jason Hidalgo, Monique Holder, Kara Holland, Alicia Holter, Carly Holtzman, Gabrielle Howard, Karlie Huber, Cameron Hughes, Zackery Inamagua, Maria Izquierdo, Abigail Jovich, Kristen Kalfas, Omkar Kane, Kelsey Kauffman, Benjamin Kaufhold, Bayleigh Keator, Brandon Kehr, Elisabeth Ketterman, Shekyra Keys, Elijah Kinley, Eleesha Kinnard, Megan Levi, Ryan Lordan, Gavin Lyter, Mohtaz Mahmuda, Chase Maye, Emma McDade, Zachary Miklitsch, David Miller, Juliana Mirkovich, Akhil Modali, Haley Myers, Summer Myers, Yoseph Najem, Justin Neal, Zaporah, Nelson, Lisa Nguyen, Minhthu Nguyen, Alyssa Nitchman, Nicholas Nolte, Jewel Parackel, Malhar Parikh, Colin Parks, Lance Pentzer, Amanda Plyler, Adam Ream, Calvin Rehmeyer, Michael Reisinger, Jesse Reynold, Darin Richard, Nathan Roberts, Madison Rosado, Timothy Ross, Cody Rumsey, Matthew Ryder, Shea Ryman, Sage Sadak, Brittany Sanders, Alexander Santarelli, Emma Saxton, Caleb Sevick, Veronika Shuvalava, Austin Slater, Matthew Sliger, Emaleigh Smith, Julia Snyder, Nicholas Sobestanovich, Sarah-Jean Spinney, Kamryn Stambaugh, Bryan Stanley, Leland Steinke, Aaliyah Stewart, Maddison Strocko, Lynnae Swanson, Spencer Tate, Edward Trippett, Kendra Trujillo, Kaliann Ulerick, Isaiah Van Ormer, Scott Vaught, Benjamin Ward, Keli Watson, Evan Whipperman, Michaelea White, Kaitlyn Winemiller, Joshua Wolfe, Jewell Wormley, Darren Yeager.

Seventh grade:

Darian Abreu, Emily Adkins, Devon Aloi, Cameron Anderson, Ramiyah Barbour, Kristin Barrett, Morgan Batts, Mathew Becker, Andrew Ben, Adam Bollinger, Kyle Bonene, Jacob Boogher, Amina Brabham, Matthew Bricker, Lauren Brittain, Jacob Broederdorf, Amaya Brown, Emma Burkey, Cameron Campanella, Bailey Campbell, Jonathon Carlisle, Nicholas Clutter, Douglas Colberg, Rhiannon Coleman, Ian Collins, Timothy Completa, Jocelyn Cortez, Norman Cox, Brianna Creasy, Hao Dao, Nathaniel Deleon, Mason Dellinger, Haley Doll, Dior Edmonds, Ethan Eisenhart, Isaac Embry, Deontay English, Daniel Escobar, Jack Eshenour, Laurie Esposito, Lauren Fenton, Benjamin Fetter, Madison Fowler, Samantha Fremont, John Garas, Kollinn George, Alyssa Giannone, Terrance Givens, Tyler Glock, Brandon Glover, Hannah Grigg, Zachary Gunnet, Brittany Gurreri, Janet Hanna, Brady Hauck, Jorden Hensley, Nolan High, Lance Hinderer, Connor Hoch, Stacy Hoke, Daniel Homer, Megan Hose, Marlaina Hue, Lyric Huotari, Curtis Ilgenfritz, Myah Ilgenfritz, Cody Isachsen, Tacy Janis, Jaleigh Jewell, Kristian John, Philip Johnson, Joe Kaensokhamsaen, Weston Keller, Meghan Kent, Cieara Kirstein, Jordan Kline, K'Vonte Knox, Elizabeth Koimene, Tonya Koski, Brittany Laucks, Cuong Le, Joshua Leighton, Jared Leiphart, Alexis Leisenring, Kayne Lewis, Kylah Little, Kara Lordan, Robert Lunny, Chloe Mann, Julio Maradiaga, Alyssa Mariacher, Garrison Markey, Amari Marrero, Brendan Martyn, Taylor Massam, Melanie McGeary, Eric McQuay, Kariam Melendez-Marcano, Joshua Metzger, Lance Mitchell, Allison Moats, Colby Mong, Alyssa Moody, Taylor Morgenegg, Michael Morris, Adam Myers, Nicholas Myers, Ryan Ness, Mitchell Nicholson, Lauren Oberdorf, Colin O'Donnell, Armani Olivo, Brayden Olszewski, Jonathan Partridge, Cal Poborsky, Makeda Ramnath, Camryn Randle, Ryan Rauch, Jacob Reeder, Derek Reever, Anneliese Reichart, Anjali Rivera, Evan Rosser, Orianna Rutherford, Taylor Sanders, Mark Santos, Joseph Sauers, Jacob Saylor, Noah Schaefer, Carly Schriver, Gryphon Scott, Gavin Seeley, Breanna Sgrignoli, Sadie Shaffer, Alyssa Shank, Nicholas Shearer, Deante Smith, Emily Snare, McKenna Spangler, Nicholas Starr, Erich Steinke, Aubrey Stinson, Zephaniah Stubbs, Timothy Sturgis, Madison Sweitzer, Gino Sylvester, Kerelos Tawfelos, Jacqueline Terpak, Arden Torres, Erin Trasborg, Bailey Nicole Travers, Jacob Ulevich, Nikson Valencik, Yazmine Velazquez, Amity Wagaman, Chase Wagner, Diana Wagner, Brandon Walters, Tavon Williams, Maggie Wineka, Brandon Wivagg, Kaden Wolfe, Mina Youssef, Kayla Zentmyer.