The following students at Eastern York Middle School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Eighth grade:

Travis Allen, Sara Amspacher, Lyssa Artman, Isaiah Bailey, Samantha Berndt, Morgan Buckwalter, Holly Caldwell, Cameron Colvin, Keegan Corwell, Nicholas Diggins, Alexander Dugan, Hannah Franz, Jordan Fureman, Nicholas Gardner, Brady Glatfelter, Alex Gonzalez, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube, Erin Habecker, Brittany Heistand, Lauren Hess, Kacie Hildebrand, Gregory Houck, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer, Emily Hyser, Sydney Kelly, Luke Kessler, Danica Kline, Kaylee Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik Jr.


Advertisement

, Benjamin Leaman, Emily Mack, Angel Maldonado-Rivera, Lydia Massa, Cassidy McGillvray, Hannah Miller, Madison Miller, Kierstin Moulden, Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Dawson Prowell, Elizabeth Pyles, Drake Renn, Katelynn Robinson, Chasity Rodriguez,Arlet Rodriguez Cruz, William Roe, Joshua Rosenau, Alexis Rostad, Allissa Rush, Melanie Schaefer, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Wyatt Smith, Brandon Sprenkle, Haley Spyker, Troy Staats, Sarah Stickler, Hannah Stine, Alyssa Tascione, William Tebay, Nathan Trowell Lopez, Alaina White, Kailey White, Tanner Williams and Amanda Wilson.

Seventh grade:

Andre Allard, Jenna Beaverson, Payton Becker, Hannah Bigler, Bryce Billet, Zachary Boehler, Jacob Boyd, Olivia Brumgard, Carl Carbaugh Jr., Rachel Cooper, Taylor Currier, Ioannis Dalaperas, Cameron Dedrick, Maura DeRemer, Casey Desmond, Alexandra Dilley, Robert Ehrhart, Makayla Engles, Zachary Falk, Laurel Flaharty, Chelsea Forsyth, Cameron Gladfelter, Marissa Gockley, Travis Hammonds, Dalton Hengst, Emily Herbst, Diane Herrmann-Iannucci, Karter Hinkle, Catherine Johnson, Kirsten Jones, Austyn Kauffman, Lauren Kauffman, McKenna Keller, Tarisa Kelly, Jared Korb, Madalyn Kordek, Tracy Lake, Thomas Leiphart, Justise Lewellyn, Felicity Long, Alexandra Lowder, Madeline McLain, Lakyn Meeder, Nathan Metzger, Mason Millar, Jessica Miller, Kevin Miller, Baily Morgan, Katelyn Myer, Madison Nalls, Mackenzi Petrie, Dylon Prugar, Caitlyn Quinn, Ethan Quinones, Kylee Rohler, Daniel Rosenau, Abby Schardt, Kloe Small, Colin Snyder, Christin Solon, Catherine Tillotson and Haley Wolford.

Sixth grade:

Leaslie Alejandres, Pierre Allard, Jesse Arnold, Connor Atkins, William Ayers III, Rachel Bitner, Brady Bixler, Ryan Briese, Drake Brown, Seth Butts, Rebecca Camp, Kaitlyn Case, Jesse Dellen, Madisyn Deller, Jaden Dettinger, Samantha Dilley, Morgan Dobbeck, Keera Dupler, Arianna Einsig, Benjamin Elicker, Rylan Emlet, Gavin Evans, Katelyn Ferry, Olivia Fisher, Olivia Flaharty, Owen Forry, Kara Funk, Amanda Galentine, Joshua Gillespie, Joseph Good, Zachary Goss, Destiny Gotwalt, Hannah Graham, Lauren Hake, Ryan Harmer, Kira Heaps, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Carly Heindel, Bryce Henise, Mayalee Hess, Andrew Hetter, Caitlan Hevener, Brady Hilt, Brandi Himes, Richard Holtzinger, Nathan Hoyer, Shaiya Incle, Kaitlyn Keech, Travis Keefer, Natascha-Lin King, Dakota Kline, Olivia Koicuba, Kayla Koski, Connor Lanius, Rebekah LeCates, Katherine Lehman, Grace Leisure, Levi Lentz, Avian Leschke, Dylan Livelsberger, Megan McFarland, Kyle McGillvray, Olivia McLain, Brittany McSwine, Leilani Michener, Tyler Morgan, Megan Myers, Lance Nickel, Kristyn Nordsick, Ireland Parker, Joseph Peters, Sara Peters, Chase Reed, Kaelyn Reyes, Nathan Robbins, Dustin Robinson, Eduardo Roura III, Haidyn Shaffer, Taylor Shank, Matthew Shore, Emmit Silar, Bryce Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Taliah Som, Hunter Sowers, Alivia Spagnola, Emma Spigelmyer, Alexander Spotts, Mikayleigh Stigelman, Maya Stump, Tanner Talbot, Bren Taylor, Olivia Thomas, Gillian Toomey, Nathan Weaver,Caeleb Wesley, Kade Wiley, Nickolas Wilson, Morgan Winter, Stephen Wisler, Cole Witman, Jade Witmer and Dylan Zurin.

HONOR ROLL Eighth grade:

Madison Anslow, Julia Atwater, Jared Balton, Talen Benes, Kieran Buser, Bowen Butler, Charlette D'Onofrio, Kaci Decker, Luke Eisenberger, Miranda Evans, Jonathan Fenwick, Tanner Forney, Hannah Franz, John Gilbert III, Zakkary Gohn, Brandie Grace, Mandy Graham, Collin Herrick, Reed Kennell, Alyssia-Nycole King, Kayla E. Leiphart, Shane Leiphart, Isaac Lentz, Kristian Long, Angel Maldonado-Rivera, Laughlin Michener, Brahk Morrison, Makenna Peterson, Michael Rainey Jr., Alexus Rexroth, Elena Roura, Kevin Royce, Trent Stover, William Tebay, Anthony Thompson, Allison Trebilcock and Brianna Wells.

Seventh grade:

Kristian Andujar, Autumn Ankers, Madelyn Askey, Kylah Bartch, Alyssa Blouse, Sierra Burke, Alexandria Cozzi, Morgan Cunningham, Jenna DuBois, Casey Ferry, Morgan Forney, Allison Fried, Nasir Hunter, Lucas Jowanowitch, Logan Kline, Brooke LaCesa, Justise Lewellyn, Valerie Lucas, Jason Lusk, Lilliana Morris, Claire Poirier, Corey Rietscha, Tieran Sheely, Bret Simpson, Bryce Smith, Noah Stump, Toni Waltimyer and Madison Zinobile.

Sixth grade:

Cassidy Arnold, Gabrielle Bair, Seth Bernstein, Joshua Bradfield, Seth Butts, Richard Cottone, Rodie Cox, Jaden Dettinger, Jerimy Doucet, Ireland Dube', Nathan Dubs, Joshua Gillespie, Shai'anne Gladwin, Zachary Grove, Janel Helton, Nicolas Hess, Waylon Hutcheson, Shaiya Incle, Jaden Koller, Tyler Kreeger, Lindsey Leischner, Portia Leonard, Kyle McGillvray, Mackenzie Miller, Jonathon Minneman, Ethan Moore, Desiree Myers, Jacob Phillips, Nolan Reichard, William Rhine, Matthew Rickabaugh, Sierra Snyder, Gillian Toomey, Angela Touchton and Kyle Weirich.