The following students at Hanover High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors:

Berenice Aguilar-Garcia, Wyatt Batoha, Linsey Bowersox, Keegan Buckingham, Zoie Cleary, Danijel Divkovic, Spenser Durika, Gloria Fraser, Hannah Garland, Caleb Gerlach, Margaret Gutierrez Garcia, Taylor Hahn, Chastity Jenkins, Taylor Johnson, Anna Karsteter, Emily Karsteter, James Korman, Maxwell Kosko, Bethanie Leppo, Jessica Lin, Zachary Miller, Mackenzie Naill, Chelsea Otis, Clayton Reichart, Cullen Rosenbrien, Stacy Sensenig, Kyra Shaffer, Brooke Smith, Natalie Smith, Charles Sunday, Katherine Tine, Lily Tran, Eric Trent Jr., Alexander Williams, Cheyenne Williquette, Morgan Yealy.

Juniors:

Rachael Abrams, Juan Aguilar, Victoria Ahn, Nathan Arndt, Shelby Barnes, Landon Becker, Nicole Bernhardt, Autumn Brooks, Ian Brown, Zakerey Childs, Rachel Cosgrove, Georgianna DeCosmo, Renee Drawbaugh, Paige Elder, Preston Forcino II, Haley Frederick, John Geiselman IV, Emily Giannini, Elizabeth Gibson, Logan Hamm, Anne Henry, Marissa Hoffman, Rachel Kelly, Haley Kopp, Zacharia Lake, Hunter Markle, Adrianna McCourt, Nathan Mitz, Paige Parks, Ashley Raver, Miranda Rep, Marisa Riebling, Desiree Serio, Zachary Sheaffer, McKenzie Sherman, Rebecca Silver, Andreana Staub, Sinclaire Trump, Krishna Viradia, Shaina Walker, Madison Werner.

Sophomores:


Advertisement

Miranda Arndt, Cameron Bosserman, Morgan Dean, Renee Eisenberg, Samantha Gilbert, Meredith Heagerty, Sierra Hunter, Harrison Jones, Amber Long, Joshua Martin, Garrett Reichart, Anu Sharma, Brenna Sheaffer, Lauren Smith, Amber Yohe.

Freshmen:

Briana Angeles, Chantel Bankert, Grayson Capps, Brenda Castillo Campos, Nancy Diaz Fajardo, Colten Ehrhart, Christina Fontanez, Madeline Hammond, Justin Hersh, Benjamin Hutton, Nathan Klunk, Kyle Krout, Hannah Markle, Madison McDaniel, Carol Sargent, McKenna Shaffer, Woodrow Wagaman.

SECOND HONORS Seniors:

Brendon Allison, Megan Bolin, Josie Diaz, Kaitlin Fuhrman, Annette Giannini, Barbara Gil, Jose Gonzalez Jr., Giuliano Graziosi, Tyler Hahn, Tashyra Health, Joshua Hrycek, Bryan Joseph, Zackery Messinger, Sofia Murillo, Carl Pottorff, Mitchell Pyper-Jewel, Sarah Riley, Shane Sellers, Aaron Staub, Zachary Terrazas, Andrew Vogel, Steven Vogel.

Juniors:

Estefania Almanza Perez, Jonathan Arvizu, Adrienne Capps, Miguel Ferreras, Brady Goodfellow, Courtney Hoffheins, Stephanie Howard, Kristofer Jati, Erin Martin, Keith Nicol, Michael Nieves, Steven Perdue, Jared Peterman, Cassandra Romero, Kelly Ruth, Emily Small, Briann Staub, Nicholas Trish, Oscar Villa, Brandon Winland.

Sophomores:

Kerry Almeida, Ethan Baker, Shane Brewer, Devin Brown, Ashlee Caler, Kylie Carmen, Christopher Dix, Jonathan Garcia Garcia, Cierra Gladfelter, Noah Haring, Morgan Herrick, Mackenzie Keeney, Lindsey King, Robert Korman, Dylan Krieger, Alexander Reed, Jacob Rhodes, Lexi Spangler.

Freshmen:

Ama Allison, Leslie Alvarez Quezada, Paul Arndt, Zachary Barnes, Aaron Bowman, Jessica Clouser, Adriana Correa Arauz, Dane Downey, Saranda Gerlach, Hunter Jacobs, Luis Lara Cortes, Allie McFadden, William McQueen, Jalice Negron, Faith Neiderer, Denisha Oliveras, Mayra Perez, Kirsten Robinson, Tiffany Rohrbaugh, Paula Sensenig, Nicolas Seymour, Ryan Smith, Sean Stansbury, Shiloh Vaughn, Lauren Werner.