The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Benjamin Becker, Daniel Benton, Michelle Bradley, Raizel Cheng, Kyle Cook, Ross Drawbaugh, Kelsey Galentine, Brittany Glatfelter, Curtis Harman, Arden Harper, Hannah Huss, Aniella Janosky, Andrew Johnston, Carley Johnston, Ariel Jones, Allison, Jordan, Evan Koch, Larissa Miller, Dominika Piechota, Kristen Pond, Morgan Reimers, Brent Schreiber, Amy Seabrooks, Angelina Sell, Trinda Shaw, Maya Sigel, Andrea Smith, Sierra Smith, Rachel Snell, Morgan Stambaugh, Katlyn Stern, Jacob Sterner, Rachel Thomas, Kristina Wales, Adam Wallick, Delaney Williams, Courtney Wilt, Alec Wolfe, Zachary Workman.

Juniors:

Matthew Barshinger, Haley Benner, Kylie Foust, Marcie Gerrick, Marissa Gittrich, Renee Hoyme, Haley Klinedinst, Christopher Kornbau, Brooke May, Mackenzie Mills, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Savannah Peck, Noah Rogers, Jonathan Shaffer, Levi Stine, Max Strickler, Morgan Wagner, Regina Whitfield, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Jie Yang, Rachel Yinger, Sarah Yinger.

Sophomores:

Garrett Anderson, Alexandria Aspey, Robert Barton, Shyanne Baublitz, Morgan Beichner, Claudia Bollinger, Levi Briceland, Morgan Brown, Elizabeth Cook, Ryan Cook, Miranda DeLauter, Hannah Eckenrode, Lauren Elicker, Kari Faychak, Elizabeth Fisher, Jacob Gelsinger, Alexander Hamme, Taiylor Hatley, Jonathan Hayes, Madison Herman, Jared Holmes, Devin Hughes, Megan Irwin, Elizabeth Knaub, Brittani Lesher, Casey Long, Katelyn Melder, Kayla Miller, Rowan Minney, Autumn Moser, Neil Querry, Gerrick Ruffner, William Shearer, Alexis Shock, Hannah Smith, Matthew Speir, Juilan Staub, Nathaniel Stauffer, Faith Suddeth, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt, Emily Yinger.

Freshmen:

Brooke Firestone, Matthew Holmes, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Luke Lightner, Jordyn May, Emily Reynolds, April Shaffer, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Joseph Abate, Nathan Bachynski, Olivia Bair, Devan Barker, Daniel Barnhart, DeJah Bass-Harris, Jacinta Bowen, Jacob Bradley, Brittani Brammann, Raymond Caha, Jacky Chen, Helen Dougherty, Edgar Elias, Emily Firestone, Mikaela Funn, Claudine Godfrey, Sara Gross, Cody Hawkins, Christopher Heath, John Hodgson, Alaina Holt, McKenzie Hoopes, Travis Jacks, Stephen Jacobson, Andrew Jans, William Kerr, Corey Kohler, Dominic Krout, Kimberly Krout, Rachael Laughead, Bree Link, Michael Magee, Joshua McMahon, Natalia Montero, Jose Mulato-Rafael, Kayce Myers, Michael Myers, Angel Pacheco, Beau Parks, Alexis Paz, Merlin Paz, Aleesha Rohrbaugh, Cody Seibert, Douglas Shunk, Mitchell Slater, Bethany Staples, Kayce Stermer, Sara Stoll, Devin Walter, Allison Walters, Rachel Wright, Jordan Wynegar, William Yommer.

Juniors:

Ryan Arnold, Shawn Beamer, Mia Becker, Cameron Beckman, Shea Beierschmitt, Daniel Bisking, Korinn Copenheaver, Drew Coyle, Brianna Crossan, Summer Dacheux, Katrina Eicholtz, Brianna Fingerhoot, Danielle Foeks, Holly Fox, Colin Frey, Thierry Gingrich, Katherine Harper, Felicia Hartzler, Micaela Heffley, John Heilman, Brady Hilbert, Bayleigh Hoffman, Grant Hoover, Kristen Houk, Gabrielle Huang, Ashentay Kearse, Virginia Klepper, Ryan Kotzman, Colton Krout, Brian Lehman, Marissa Lira, Ashley Lucabaugh, Samantha Mann, Jesse Morrow, Alyssa Owen, Austin Peters, Gabriella Portelles, Megan Repman, Amanti Rideout, Justin Rowand, Grace Shaub, Logan Sidesinger, Bryce Smith, Nicole Smith , Rupert Strawbridge, Sebastian Teeple, Monu Thomas, Amanda Tubbs, Catherine Wallace, Krista Warner, Brendan Warren, Hunter Warren, Kaycee Yommer.

Sophomores:

Chelsey Allen, Khirsten Beard, Carson Berkheimer, Samantha Bray, Morgan Bushey, Shienna Butler, Aaron Compton, Alec Corbin, Andrew Daddario, Charles Dashnaw, Nicole Fenn, Jacob Fetrow, Christopher Flores, Toni Funkhouser, Brittany Godfrey, Kevin Heider, Samantha Heilman, Daemon Heim, Madison Hill, Emily Himes, Kenyon Hoopes, Stephanie Hull, Nathan Irwin, Tyler Jacobson, Amalie Jensen, Samuel Jordan, Shelby Kent, Jordyn Konkle, Rachel Lehman, Abigail Leto, Wyatt Love, Ashley Martin, Saunder Mayer, Dylan McFalls, Star McFalls, Jacob McLean, Marissa McMahon, Cole Mellott, Trinity Morris, Levi Murphy, Nicholas Nace, Abigail Patterson, Baleigh Pinder, Jessica Portner, Alexis Potts, Emily Reimer, Kevin Rigby, Kayla Rijos, Chelsey Ruppert, Abigail Schumacher, Austin Shaffer, Deanna Sharp, Nicole Sitler, Noah Slater, Keera Sowers, Steven Stoy, Jennifer Strickhouser, Alexis Swartz, Abigail Teaford, Hannah Tucci, Chance Walls, Jasmine Warne, Noah Wise, Ciara Woleslagle, Tabitha Yettman.

Freshmen:

James Alpaugh, Denise Bach, Robert Bair, Jordan Baum, Peter Behr, Brady Bennett, Derek Breneman, Zachary Brenneman, Isis Cameron, Matthew Campisi, Daniel Chase, Marissa Coley, Willow Coughlin, Joshua Dashnaw, Alexander Eckersley, Alaina Eicholtz, Destiny Folk, Travis Fowler, Kirstin Funk, Asia Galloway, Chelsey Gladis, Kaitlyn Graf, Breann Heindel, Kayla Heiner, Josiah Helsel, Koleman Hoffman, Anne Jones, Hannah Koval, Zackary Lang, Sierra Laughead, Alyssa Lawton, Cierra Malehorn, Den Martin, Robert Maze, Jewel Metzel, Ivy Miller, Erica Peters, Isabella Portelles, Tanner Scheib, Kyra Shoemaker, Emily Spaulding, Evan Spears, Emily Stover, Madison Strain, Zachary Strasbaugh, Samantha Thomas, Tucker Thomas, McKensie Tome, Kaylynn Warner, Kire Watkins, Kayla Weaver, Josie Wilson, Marilyn Woblert.