The following students at Dallastown Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Jacob S. Arbittier, Michael R. Arcieri, Gaurav Arora, Matthew R. Attig, Meganne M. Beach, Bernard J. Berger, Sarah A. Berger, Joseph M. Bruggeman, Christina M. Cofflin, Nicholas Dadufalza, Nicole T. Daniell, Jenna M. Dell, Gabrielle R. DeSanti, Emily K. DiBiase, Blake W. Dube, Myra R. Edmonds, Mary A. Fort, Daniel B. Friedland, Brett A. Gemmill, Aaron M. Gross, Brittany A. Gurreri, Jack L. Hafer, Matthew Dakota Haines, Christina C. Haritos, Joshua Hess, Mary C. Hess, Lauren A. Hodge, Alice A. Holtzapple, Aubree M. Horn, Jacob R. Jayne, Neil R. Katora, Emily R. Kauffman, Claire W. Kim, Michael J. Kovalchick, Jean N. Kwon, Alex Lam, Rachel L. LeCates, Elizabeth J. Lindt, Danielle F. Lucabaugh, Scott L. Melander, Bryan G. Mills, Megan M. Noll, Keith T. O'Conor, Seth R. Peeler, Jason A. Pepper, Alexandra N. Plowman, Ellen M. Raffensberger, Estelle M. Rayburn, Katelyn A. Roland, Veronica L. Sanford, Amanda J. Shapiro, Emily N. Smith, Julia K. Snyder, Justin W. Taylor, Emma Thomas.

Juniors:

Chelsea L. Allen, Alex M. Altieri, Rachael E. Anstine, Richard H. Baker, Amber L. Bell, Gurkirat K. Bhangu, Alyssa L. Bixler, Megan E. Blum, Michael J. Bobin, Nicole E. Bream, Joshua E. Breighner, Lauren Briggs, Lauren N. Davis, Jennifer L. Deardorff, Hannah R. Derrick, Tyler J. Dolmetsch, Jenna N. Fabie, Cynthia Filpo Diaz, Katherine A. Fritz, Jenna R. Furman, Samantha P. Hartman, Megan E. Hogan, Tanner P. Ierley, Emily L. Kistler, Hannah E. Kohler, Laurel V. Kovalchick, Alexandria M. Lehman, Shannon A. Ludlow, Maria E. Magor, Elizabeth A. Malda, Jian C. Manganti, Mariah J. Miller, Thomas A. Miller, Timothy J. Miller, Ruth D. Mitzel, Andrew D. Presley, Patrick W. Reilly, Matthew S. Rudy, Artika Saharan, Adam G. Saubel, Garrett S. Shum, Sreshtha Singh, Caitlin M. Smith, Jonathan M. Snyder, Seth M. Stayer, James R. Striebig, Sarah E. Weaver, Jordan J. Woods, Rachel L. Writer, Nada Ziab.


Advertisement

Sophomores:

Karley J. Andrews, Alexa N. Argento, Grace E. Bortner, Alexandra C. Brunell, Keely C. Cunningham, Elizabeth A. DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Hannah R. Eckstrom, Lindsey A. Ellis, Quintin C. Ettinger, Ryan M. Fitz, Erik B. Friedland, Mikaelie S. Gonzalez, Madison R. Groff, Macy N. Heaps, Alexis M. Heistand, Emilie A. Henry, Anna T. Hess, William L. Jacobson, Seckin A. Kara, Zachary D. Klinedinst, Adam C. Kohlbus, Dylan S. Kolb, Maxwell B. Lohss, Sarah R. Lytle, Nicholas R. Mabry, Megan L. Maloney, Alexis N. Martin, Elizabeth C. McGavisk, Garrett Moats, Kelsey G. Ort, Cheyenne M. Philson, Laikyn R. Plowman, Brian I. Prats, Addison G. Quinones, Audrey L. Rogers, Gabrielle M. Russo, Rebecca A. Sanford, John P. Schmitt, Emily M. Seiser, Aneesh M. Singal, William T. Stevens, Justin K. Sweitzer, Joseph G. Thomas, Alys N. Tucker, Bridget S. Ward, Andrew D. Yoder.

Freshmen:

Rose C. Arbittier, Timothy J. Ashley, Steven J. Astrachan, Jordan E. Bertok, Beverly H. Brockway, Rebekah Brown, Paige J. Childs, Lauren E. Cooksey, Ian G. Coyne, Shiane N. Daugherty, Nicholas J. DeSanti, Joshua R. Duff, Patrick R. Dunnigan, Abigail C. Eckstrom, Abigail R. Fitz, Kayla M. Flemmens, Angela L. Friedrich, Danielle S. Gemperline, Daniel M. Godstrey, Bailey D. Groff, Michael R. Hanuska, Meghan E. Howie, Madisyn L. Johnson, Alexander G. Kim, Mitchell D. Lauer, Emma C. Marks, Tessa M. Myers, Isabella M. Nelson, Krishna Patel, Bryce E. Richard, Adeline A. Romig, Katelyn E. Salotto, Christina A. Sartalis, Brianna N. Schunk, Ali R. Shick, Samantha C. Smith, Paulina A. Smolinski, Megan E. Stager, Katherine Summers, Mackenzie O. Swartz, Stephen J. Trauffer, Lydia M. Trout, Brianna N. Vazquez, Anisha Venkatesh, Joi K. Wade, Aaron C. Ward.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Savannah G. Adams, Sabrina N. Aegbuniwe, Devantae T. Anderson, Kelsey E. Anderson, Kyle J. Andrews, Shawn R. Andrews, Amanda M. Arnold, Ian B. Atwood, Paige A. Barefoot, Nicholas Barley, Justin Barnett, Adele N. Bartha, Aaron M. Bentzel, Joshua A. Berg, Joshua J. Berkley, Christy J. Bogart, Courtney E. Bojarski, Candace R. Botterbusch, Kyle P. Brignall, Cara J. Brooks, Cierra A. Brown, Kellie C. Butler, Brett H. Casserly, Seung R. Cho, Kelsey L. Collins, Jozamir Colon, Alexis N. Coughenour, Ashley M. Crumling, Alaina J. Curry, Shannon R. Curry, Nyielah T. Davis, Adam M. Deardorff, Cooper P. Deller, Ellen E. Delp, Brittany A. Dodson, Michael J. Doran, Tanner B. Druck, Donovan Q. Dulisse, Jenna C. Eckenrode, Courtney Eichelberger, Samantha A. Eichhorn, Andrew J. Entwistle, Braxton A. Erne, Cassandra N. Firestone, Megan Fix, Khandice N. Fortenberry, Lexis B. Frey, Lindsey A. Fuhrman, Benjamin R. Gates, Jessica A. Gates, Aspen E. Gatewood, Autumn B. Groff, Tate J. Gugino, Brittany Guise, Nicole Gurreri, Sahil Heighes, Cierra J. Heilman, Shelby T. Helwig, Sara Hudson, Alexander J. Iula, Alexandra E. Jennings, Amanda Jones, Nicholas W. Jones, Christine M. Kapterian, Lillian M. Keels, Morgan E. King, Shannon R. Kirkpatrick-Camp, Kathleen A. Kline, Hope C. Kohlbus, Jennifer Kopp, Molly Kramer, Stephen P. Kvasnovsky, Henry Lam, Taelor Lambert, Adelene K. Lanoue, Brennan T. Leary, Rachel E. Ligon, Alfredo T. Lopez, Megan E. Luckenbaugh, Jenna L. Ludwig, Zachary P. Luman, Adrusht Madapoosi, Madeleine S. Malda, Daniel Manning, Claire E. Markey, Bryan A. Marks, Jesse Matlock, Taylour A. Mauro, Meredith H. McLaughlin, Kyle D. Melander, Nathan Miles, Megan E. Mister, Madison V. Myers, Katherine A. Nelson, Tyler L. Newcomb, Britany E. Newcomer, Joshua F. Nolte, Steven J. Paine, Derek R. Paules, Katie M. Pennewill, Matthew J. Prats, Morgan L. Prescott, Mary E. Raucci, William E. Reardon, Sarah E. Reynolds, Matthew K. Rishell, Natalie M. Rogers, Logan M. Ropp, Kayla M. Ross, Hannah E. Roth, Elizabeth A. Rothrock, Aleksi P. Saarinen, Kyle W. Salaga, Chelsea M. Schrader, Kelsey M. Shealer, Christina M. Shelly, Sharnae A. Shelton, Brittany M. Shinton-Welty, Dimitra Skouras, Michael J. Slankard, Dylan P. Smith, Brooke C. Snyder, Hannah L. Steiber, DeAja L. Stepp, Sarah E. Stone, Garrett D. Strous, Casey L. Sullivan, Vincent A. Sutton, Jordan A. Swartz, Jason W. Taylor, Brittany E. Temple, Ryan M. Thacker, Shannon E. Thomas, Michael P. Trauffer, Tyler A. Urbaniak, Georgie A. Wagman, Leah H. Wagner, Rachel A. Ward, Kenedi L. Warfel, Emily A. Westenberger, Derick T. Wilt, Jenna N. Zager, Vanessa N. Zapata, Meilin Zhu, Christopher J. Zimardo, Joshua D. Zimardo.

Juniors:

Matthew Afanasenko, Blair R. Altland, Brady T. Altland, Michael J. Anderson, Samantha M. Anderson, Andrea N. Arvin, Whitney E. Ashley, Cameron C. Baer, Kelley Y. Bahata, Rachel A. Barker, Eric J. Behrmann, Kelsie L. Boose, Andi L. Bowers, Donald A. Boyer, Jeanne N. Boyle, Seth E. Brenneman, Kristen L. Brent, Brittany A. Brubaker, Holly N. Calleri, Olivia M. Campbell, Julia R. Capatch, Julia K. Casolo, Tori L. Cepull, Dalton B. Childs, Ashley E. Chioda, Matthew C. Clapsaddle, Bradley A. Clarkson, Regan E. Clevenger, Aubrey A. Coale, Lauren A. Cooke, Bryce M. Cregan, Brooke E. Crumbling, Emma L. Curtis, Madison P. Dadich, Giorgios C. Dalaperas, Taylor R. Daugherty, John D. DeFelice, Kimberly L. Delaney, Samantha J. Dellone, Benjamin P. Doorn, Dana K. Dowdell, Alec J. Druck, Grant A. Duvall, Eno-otto I. Enyong, Amanda Farrell, Ashlyn J. Feeney, Katelynn M. Ferguson, Isaac S. Fitz, Emily M. Flaharty, George B. Fleagle, Rebecca L. Flinchbaugh, Carly R. Frisby, Aleeza B. Furman, Tyler D. Garrett, Matthew G. Gaynor, Katherine D. Geoghan, Heather L. Gibbs, Michael J. Gibbs, Mason W. Godfrey, Hilary E. Godin, Thomas A. Golden, Brooke L. Golzari, Nathan D. Grasso, Brandon C. Greenplate, Devin M. Grove, John J. Grzymala, Katelyn H. Gularski, Alex R. Hamberger, Ashleigh E. Hamman, Teagan Hanlon, Grant M. Hartman, Morgan A. Harwood, Brittany E. Hessler, Gavin R. Hill, Trevor A. Hine, Paul P. Hofer, Wesley M. Hoover, Emily L. Horn, Haley E. Hostetter, Croft R. Howley, Elizabeth Hunt, Dylan M. Huska, Jordan M. Hykes, Emily K. Ilyes, Idorenyin A. Inyang, Laura M. Irwin, Olivia M. Jones, Taylor K. Jones, Ashley D. Kahl, Jessica D. Kalp, Ian K. Kamar, Caroline N. Kaschak, Nicole M. Keith, Aaron T. Kerns, Taylor L. Kline, Nicholas E. Koprowicz, Benjamin T. Kuhn, Britney J. Kuntz, Jonnathan H. Kwon, Zoe B. Lackey, Brittany Lahr, Hunter J. Lane, Jacob C. Lauer, Alexis Levejac, Courtney P. Ligon, Anna M. Lipinski, Kevin S. Ludwig, Aimee S. MacKenzie, Byron L. Markle, Jonah M. Mays, Sean P. McKniff, Logan G. Miller, Joshua K. Moyer, Maxwell T. Naill, Julia E. Nelo, Meagan A. Newmister, Juan C. Olivares, Jered D. Owens, Steven K. Pandelidis, Andrew D. Pierce, Tyler J. Pilkington, Ian E. Piper, Natalie A. Potter, Alicia N. Preller, Corey M. Reever, Adam J. Rexroth, Lauren N. Rittle, Tyler E. Rohrbaugh, Joseph R. Sallisky, Daniel L. Salyers, Madalyn N. Schaffer, Sydney E. Seitz, Ian R. Shaffer, Aqsa M. Siddiqui, Dylan P. Siebert, Kaitlyn M. Small, Alicia Smith, Trisha M. Souders, Sawyer D. Sourbeer, Candalyn R. Spahr, Benjamin D. Staub, Lauren N. Stehle, Rodney P. Sunday, Kathleen E. Tarr, Matthew H. Thiess, Amelia M. Trettel, Lauren M. Van Pelt, Kimberly R. Wagner, Hayley S. Wenner, Ashley M. Werner, Kaitlyn N. White, Kyle A. Williams, Michael S. Wise, Maxwell D. Witwer, Dalton Wynegar, Zachary W. Younts, Taylor M. Zedosky, Nicole L. Zeigler.

Sophomores:

Chioma O. Abakporo, Jenna M. Abrahamsen, Carly J. Acquaviva, Austin M. Albright, Dominic A. Amalfitano, Haylee N. Anders, Emily M. Anderson, Megan D. Anderson, Alec J. Argento, Abigail E. Barnhart, Collin J. Bates, Levin A. Berrevoets, Anthony X. Bethea, Kendra C. Bierman, Owen C. Billet, Benjamin E. Birkett, Daniel J. Bitner, Tesla P. Blood, Kathleen S. Blum, Brittany L. Bogart, Lindsey M. Boucher, Blake T. Bowman, Linden H. Bowser, Jacob S. Bradfield, Amanda L. Brooks, Matthew S. Brosey, Moriah K. Brown, Luke M. Chase, Megan E. Clinton, Kayla M. Collins, Thalia J. Colon, Abigail E. Conley, Bryna E. Cook, Rebekah E. Coup, McKinley W. Curran, Vincent W. DeFelice, Abigail S. Derr, Olivia M. Desenberg, Tori E. Dettinger, Israel J. Dias, Magdalayna M. Drivas, Bailey P. Druck, Jenna R. Druck, Amber N. Dubois, Julia N. Dulisse, Alea M. Echterling, Sawyer N. Eckenrode, Mary C. Eckert, Kevin E. Eicholtz, Braedon C. Erne, Jomaris Fernandez Rivera, Ian R. Fitzhugh, Garrett W. Forrester, David A. Fowler, Morgan A. Franz, Michael N. Fry, Tyler J. Fullam, Noel C. Funk, Aaron D. Gibson, Matthew R. Godboldte, Jacob D. Grove, Sebastian Gruen, Daniel Gunter, Bailey Haines, Roger L. Harford, Angel Harrison, Gary J. Harrison, Nathan J. Harvey, Anneka H. Helsabeck, Olivia N. Higgins, Sarah H. Hill, Austin R. Himmelright, Clayton M. Horning, Aidan T. Hostetter, Allison D. Hower, Jennifer O. Hunt, Megan E. Hyman, Amari N. Johnson, Morgan V. Johnston, Leah F. Jorgensen, Lee K. Kamar, Emma N. Kange, Gurpreet Kaur, Benjamin D. Kelkis, Connor M. Kelley, Logan N. Kline, Collin J. Kluttz, Benjamin W. Knott, Mallory R. Kravitz, Kiersten A. Laird, Teri L. Latterman, Alyssa N. Layton, Brandon J. Leiphart, Elijah A. Leiphart, Rebecca C. Little, Bradley K. Lockwood, Alryan Lord, Haley K. Magel, Martin R. Manchev, Sarah E. Mangano, Ray A. Markey, Franklin W. Marquet, Lucas J. Marsico, Katie M. Mattas, Cara L. McLain, Alicia L. Merriel, Sophia K. Messner, Samuel J. Miller, Michael J. Mitchell, Scott A. Moore, Tanner L. Moore, Daniel G. Mount, Samuel A. Mullen, Matthew J. Nace, Luke Nelson, Dylan J. O'Connor, Megan A. O'Heren, Jason A. Pandelidis, Meghan Pedone, Bryan E. Pelky, Sarah J. Pell, Mia A. Prato, Tatiana M. Purnell, Julia G. Randolph, Benjamin W. Reynolds, Owen L. Ritter, Joshua N. Ritz, Dominic P. Roda, Madison E. Ropp, Alicia R. Sadang, Marissa A. Salters, Hayden R. Schimp, Brittany L. Schrader, Nicholas S. Schuler, Erica K. Schweitzer, Derek C. Sciortino, Hannah N. Sell, Nicholas M. Shields, Autumn Smith, Taylor E. Snyder, Emily R. Staats, Andrew J. Stambaugh, Bryce W. Starner, Josie R. Steward, Andrew D. Stewart, Ruzhou Tang, Audrey M. Taylor, Madison A. Thomas, Vanessa M. Trauger, Ethan H. Trout, Jala L. Tyler, Alina Ulrich, Riju K. Vadher, Adam P. Vinciguerra, Claire B. Waclo, Ryan M. Walburn, Keenan J. Waltemeyer, Samuel J. Ward, Grace A. Weikert, Cullen A. Wenzler, Elizabeth L. Werner, Brianne N. Whorley, Nicholas T. Winand, Erica M. Wise, Naim Ziab.

Freshmen:

Julian E. Adams, Justin G. Arndt, Christian B. Ashlin, Abby L. Astrachan, Sierra D. Austin, Li'Anna Bair, Charles B. Baker, Mariah L. Barley, Jessica M. Beard, Marlana E. Black, Robyn M. Blevins, Lauren D. Brenneman, Christopher G. Brignall, Breanna N. Burn, Erin K. Campbell, Makayla A. Campbell, Antonia I. Cappas, Jeordyn P. Cassidy, Ivy R. Chen, Colton Chilcoat, Schuyler C. Coeyman, Sarah N. Conroy, Heather C. Cook, Lillian R. Cook, Emily L. Corwin, Laura E. D'Ambrogi, Rachael E. Daudelin, Ashley S. Davidson, Deanna J. Deimler, Alexandria J. Dellone, Benjamin L. DeStephano, John F. Doherty, Nicholas J. Dolinger, Matthew J. Douden, Fiona L. Dowling, Elita S. Easter, John M. Easterday, Allison M. Elliot, Ashley M. Emenheiser, Kacie A. England, Chelsea C. Enwezor, Cassandra S. Ferree, Brianna L. Fitzgibbons, Miranda M. Floyd, Mariah G. Frey, Dylan J. Fry, Anthony M. Garcia, Giacomo A. Geloso, Joelle M. Gembe, Connor R. Geoghan, Ashley N. Goddard, Breanna J. Godfrey, Christopher T. Godfrey, Cade M. Gold, Melanie J. Grant, Nicole E. Grim, Mason L. Grove, Riley A. Hamberger, Jaelynn M. Harbold, Alexander J. Haritos, Kyle J. Hastings, Brandon M. Heath, Nathaniel J. Helwig, Spencer D. Hill, Gabrielle M. Houle, Tyler F. Ingoe, Rachel E. Iula, Trevor R. Jackson, Gabrielle N. Jeanmenne, J. Michael D. Jennings, Brandon T. Jensen, Michele C. Kamar, Dimitrios N. Kanellakos, Bradley S. Keels, Jackelyn B. Keith, Quinn M. Kelley, Garrett J. Kerr, Gunner X. Key, Janelle Layton, Stephanie L. Leedom, Evan M. Lentz, Evan M. Lerch, Nicholas R. Liegey, Tomi Lucas, Danielle N. Ludwig, Gerald R. MacDonald, Regis C. Maher, Destinee A. Maney, Emily S. Markey, John G. Marks, Nancy M. Marston, Krystal M. Martin, Conner D. McCabe, Tyler J. McCabe, Alisha M. Miller, Eric M. Morrison, David B. Morton, Tyler J. Morton, Brandon S. Nadeau, Robert G. Nagy, Carrie L. Naylor, Anne E. Nelson, Maggie J. Noll, Camerin H. Norfleet, Kacey B. Oberlander, Caitlyn J. Parker, Lauren D. Paules, Jaron D. Picking, Ryan C. Pierce, Alexander S. Pinkerton, Nicole C. Polliard, Hannah E. Price, William H. Reilly, Nicholas J. Reynolds, Myles J. Richardson, Ian K. Rock, Morgan E. Rock, James J. Ronald, Elliot C. Rosario, Reynaldo X. Sadang, Kiajah N. Salisbury, Gina R. Santilli, Kyle B. Schimmel, Courtney E. Schmidt, Benjamin B. Scofield, Dante M. Scrivani, Kyrsten A. Shearer, Jacqueline R. Shrader, Sydnee L. Shrader, Rachel K. Silberstein, Kalyn R. Sleeger, Cody B. Somerville, Brady D. Sourbeer, Eric L. Spahr, Amy N. Spino, Dakota J. Spurley, Jordan D. Sterner, Avery J. Strayer, Hannah Stum, Nathan M. Swartz, Olivia G. Talley, Julia M. Taylor, Colton Z. Thomas, Justina M. Thornley, Justin R. Tracy, Matthew J. Trepanier, Damian R. Tyson, Rebecca E. Walls, Ashleigh N. Welty, Madeline Wentz, Brandon M. White, Zoe A. Whye, Rachael C. Willis, Julianna M. Winters, Christiaan A. Wise, William S. Wyatt, Rowan Youngblood, Caylin R. Younts, Megan E. Zinn, Taylor N. Zubkousky.