The following students at Eastern York High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

SUPERIOR

Seniors:

Trey Barnett, Devin Barshinger, Logan Billet, Cody Bollinger, Daynna Brown, Rachel Campbell, Kristin Carpio, Nicholas Colon, Alex Cooley, Kirsten Crumling, Garce Divet, Sandon Eaton, Maggie Fenning, Brooke Figdore, Kylie Goodling, Brittany Graham, Elijah Green Kayla Groft, Jade Harlan, Allysha Hebert, Abigail Hollingsworth, Mark Hornyak, Erica Houck, Kennedy Incle, Austin Jeffrey, George Jones, Brooke Keener, Kaelynn Kipp, Spencer Koeberle, Luke Kokiko, Alexanderia Kordek, Joshua Lewis, Brianna Lively, Jake Maxwell, Lindsy May, Molly McGuigan, Austin Miller, Logan Miller, Tiffany Miller, Grace Morrison, Brittany Muckel, Christian Myers, Jessica Myers, Kirsten Myers, Sarah Myers, Irelys Olivo-Rivera, Nikkia Paul, Sarah Reynolds, Alexis Rhein, Maria Rickabaugh, Michelle Runkle, Alexander Searer, Heather Sellers, Leaha Shermeyer, Abigail Shore, Levi Silbaugh, Lauren Smith, Camden Stoops, Katrina Stumpf, Mariah Swartz, Breeana Taylor, Theresa Walsh, Kari Wilkin, Logan Zook.

Juniors:

Benjamin Adinolfi, Cassandra Anderson, Heather Andrews, Hunter Artman, Ariana Beaston, Lauren Beaver, Abigail Caldwell, Brady Dailey, Christina Dalaperas, Sydney Deitzel, Patterson Deppen, Hunter Dietz, Devin Donaghy, Michael Dunn, Liam Eifert, Megan Fahnestock, Kiersten Fisher, Sean Frey, Sierra Fry, Kiersten Fullem, Nichole Fuscoletti, Carli Gohn, Colton Groff, Heather Habecker, Eric Heilman, Abigail Hevener, Zackary Ilgenfritz, Calvin Inners, Erin Kalke, Justin Keller, Blade Kline, Devin Kline, Leah Kuhn, Victoria Lang, Allyson Lentz, Sean Mego, Mariah Miller, Sean Moore, Nathan Myers, Whitney Nafziger, Dylan Neff, Heather Peters, Ryan Pizzirusso, Asia Rivera, Orion Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rostad, Elliot Royce, Christopher Sangiamo, Aaron Scritchfield, Deanna Shaw, Tanner Snell, Kaitlynn Sollenberger, Devin Strickler, Devin Thome, Jacob Wildasin, Kristyn Zerbe.


Advertisement

Sophomores:

Kenneth Aiello, Karen Alejandres, Anna Arnsberger, Sherri Barr, Adrienne Beck, Taylor Begley, Kyle Billet, Charles Bixler, Albert Blouse, Kaitlin Bompiani, Bryce Buckwalter, Jacob Burns, Heather Buster, Kerri Carbaugh, Nicole Cooke, Lee Dice, Jordyn DuBois, Brianna Elicker, Allison Eveler, Allie Evans, Kiah Fowler, Tara Fowler, Samantha Garver, Chatney Grimm, Katie Grim, Danielle Hammersley, Aiden Himes, Samantha Himes, Jacob Kessler, Joshua Kilhefner, Rachel Krohn, Kayla Kurnik, Sean McMaster, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Olivia Painter, Hannah Reichard, Lauren Reichard, Abigail Reichert, Conrad Rhein, Tawnee Rohler, Adrian Sangiamo, Allison Schaefer, Andrea Snyder, Lauryn Snyder, Hannah Trimmer, Jocelyn Vaughn, Benjamin Weaver, Corey Weferling, Emily Weitkamp, Tiffany Yordy, Haley Young.

Freshmen:

Kody Ahrens, Sarah Andrews, Kiersten Barr, Megan Bowers, Amanda Baylor, Emily Brumgard, Andrew Davis, TJ Dellinger, Rachel Deppen, Mason DeRemer, Aidan Druck, Ashton Evans, Savannah Fry, Damien Gilbert, Brianna Goodling, Alexis Graham, Codey Hammer, Ryan Herbst, Conan Judy, Ryan Kalke, Katie Keller, Tristyn Keller, Robert LeCates, Mariah Matthews, Brittany Mego, Bryce Miller, Shannon Pizzirusso, Elizabeth Richardson, Tyler Ruby, Colby Shimmel, Stephanie Shirk, Bridget Smeltzer, Damien Smeltzer, Samantha Staub, Joseph Stickler, Kirston Stover, Brandon Swartz, Sarah Tarbert, Alyssa Tassia, Anna Thacker, Samantha Thomason, Christopher Ulrich, Jordan Weaver, Evyn Witman, David Wooditch.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Kirstie Armold, David Baker, Taylor Bandy, Alexander Baylor, Ryan Blessing, Nathan Bletz, Keith Bryan, Justin Dempsey, Adam Gockley, Kole Goldsborough, Bridget Grissinger, Larissa Harman, Shauna Hildebrand, Erin Himes, Katrina Hinkle, Kayla Kemper, Dakotah Kinnan, Leanne Lagowski, Cassidy Layman, Eric Linn, Carl Lizotte, Chelsey Mowrey, Jordyn Murray, Dalton Reichard, Kani Sanchez, Jessica Sauder, Nicholas Schaefer, Kyle Shenberger, Daniel Skroly, Sabrina Sowers, Alexander Smith, Kaitlyn Stine, Clayton Stoner, Morgan Strickler, Myra Studivant.

Juniors:

Gabrielle Adams, Devon Anderson, Brittney Brunner, Christian Buser, Monica Caldwell, Lake Chisnell, Savannah Dietz, Brooke Englehart, Sabrina Evans, Cheyenne Fisher, Maura Geiselman, Terry Godfrey, Calvin Haggerty, Erin Helton, Viktoria Helton, Tawney Lehman, Kayla McFarland, Bryce McKinsey, Austin Nobile, Oluyemisi Ogunleye, Dalton Renn, Rebekah Richardson, Amber Shumate, Keely Skroly, Gabrielle Smeltzer, Zachary Stump, Thomas Taylor, Andrew Wells, Austin Willett, Jon Witman.

Sophomores:

James Anderson, Sabrina Beyer, Ryan Bortner, Allison Crumling, James Davis, Robert Hedrick, Alexis Krug, Taylor Lease, Kayla Marks, Benjamin Mummert, Brady Myer, Haley Nalls, Nicholas Rexroth, Chandler Rice, Chase Shetter, Baley Snell, Olivia Sollenberger, Kyle Trebilcock, Aryeanna Wert, Austin Wherley, Tyler White.

Freshmen:

Anthony Amato, Gino Amato, Mason Bair, Kyrie Boemio, Anthony Brooks, Shane Carberry, Austin Dettinger, Mary Eshelman, Trevor Figdore, Michael Filmore, Allison Gall, Sydney Galdfelter, Gabrielle Graham, Cristopher Hetter, Rachel Hevener, Jenna Himes, Casey Hyser, Isaiah King, Alecia Lewis, Justin Lusk, Ryan Manganello, Cory Miller, Andrew Myers, Nathan Newcomer, Katelyn Plymire, Maya Rankin, Beth Rineholt, Tanner Shore, Arielle Stigelman, Jenna Sweitzer, Jacob Touchton, Tara Tusing, Mitchel Winter.