The following students at Spring Grove Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Michael Abata, Jennifer Baker, Ryan Bankert, Katherine Baynum, Justina Beard, Amy Beckwith, Shane Bohnert, Essie Bustamante, Robert Caffey, Marissa Carlisle, Epaminondas Chrissomallis, Chelsea Cleaver, Kaitlyn Colen, Anika Coolbaugh, Meagan Craver, Lindsay Dove, Aaron Embry, Nicholas Ensminger, McKayla Frankenfield, Kody Fuller, Danielle Gregory, Alexander Guinn, Katie Heiner, Rebecca Hull, Aaron Kane, Rachel Kile, Morgan Klinedinst, Meghan Kuhn, Ira Lauer, Zachary Lee, Danielle Lippy, Alexis Long, Kaitlyn Luckenbaugh, Ashley Madison, Danielle Martin, Jacquelyn Maurer, Brittnee McClain, Cody Messersmith, Jacob Miller, Kaitlyn Mummert, Neil Myers, Christiana Nehmsmann, Chase Norton, Laura Ohl, Ashley Orewiler, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Alexis Seaman, Amelia Shubert, Melissa Staley, Katelyn Stough, Cheyanne Strausbaugh, Faith Thoman, Jacob Tuszynski, Evelyn Wagaman, Brynn Warrington, Brandon Wherley, Heather Wivell, Mary Margaret Wolgamuth, Keegan Worley.

Juniors:

Justin Almoney, Morgan Arden, Alexis Aument, Kyle Barley, Ryan Barnes, Samantha Bollinger, Madison Collins, Amanda Craver, Brooke DiPaula, Anna Fenstermacher, Carter Forry, Nathan Glatfelter, Kaleb Hamme, Alexandria Harris, Krystine Hill, Jordan Hisey, Emma Hoffnagle, Destiny Howdyshell, Benton Joel, Kylie Jones, Lydia Kline, Hunter Markle, Miranda Markle, Sabrina Martin, Thomas Maughlin, Kaila McGee, Leah Miller, Kiah Morrison, Andrew Moul, Matthew Newcomer, Jackson Palumbo, Veer Pandya, Joshua Patterson, Alyssa Ramble, Geoffrey Rappoldt, Samuel Roberts, Chloe Shearer Spear, Matthew Sheehan, Haley Staub, Mary Taglieri, Michaela Taylor, Jake Thoman, Todd Thoman, Luke Walko, Amber Walter, Logan Warner, Megan Wentz, Andrew Whitman, Christina Wilmot, Alec Zorbaugh.

Sophomores:

Kyle Abrahims, Linsey Altland, Andrew Bowman, Sara Daugherty, Chase Dietz, Sarah Eckersley, Jacob Guinn, Karinna Hamme, Lydia Harris, Sierra Higgins, Maria Hildebrand, Sarah Hoffman, Emily Jenkins, Ryan Joel, Delaney Kane, Dallas Kline, Olivia Lauer, Kacie Meckley, Erin Miller, Austin Muff, Ashley Myers, Wyatt Nace, Aaron Nace, Delaney O'Connor, Danielle Patterson, McKenna Schmittel, Makensey Schuchart, Amy Senft, Jennifer Strine, Albert Taglieri, Justice White.

Freshmen:

Gavin Black, Brooke Bortner, Jeremy Bossom, Matthew Brooks, Landen Burgard, Cameron Carbaugh, Adam Cavanaugh, Nicholas Chrissomallis, Ethan Clark, Jessica Dick, Alijah Eaton, Alyssa Edwards, Liam Flaherty, Kaitlyn Frankenfield, Morgan Glatfelter, Darin Gordon, Ellen Greene, Brenna Gutshall, Morgan Hagerman, Blake Harlacher, Amy Hauer, Ashley Hildebrand, Kira Hull, Brea Keiser, Tyler Kenee, Marisa Landaverde, Garrett Leib, Andrew Luckenbaugh, Cecily McRae, Megan Miller, Leanna Miller, Caleb Ruth, Sarah Senft, Brent Shue, Rebekah Silar, Keena Singletary, Heather Smith, Kayla Snyder, Joshua Staley, Tanner Sterner, Tianna Tosten, Sophia Trettel, Madison Walker, Grant Wierman, Tylor Wood, Sarah Zavatsky.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Derek Carlisle, Briana Cropper, Michaela Cumor, Haylee Dietrich, Miranda Eckard, Andrew Galuppo, Peter Hoffheins, Dakota Michael, Marvin Misonge, Camillus Misonge, Nichole Shubert, Bradley Stagemyer, Nicolas Trettel, Rebecca Wiest, Colton Wildasin, Ashley Wilt, Sarah Worley

Juniors:

Tyler Amspacher, Kodi Ashman, Courtney Axe, Treytyn Baker, Brooklyne Bechtel, Kyle Bowersox, Kristi Breighner, John Chrissomallis, Seth Cornman, Taylor Delozier, Gabriell Enoff, Amanda Eveler, Joshua Flora, Victoria Fuhrman, Jenna Hartlaub, Michael Hartman, Alicia Hoke, Austin Hunt, Jenna Jacoby, Dillon Jacoby, Jacob Jenkins, Allison Kelly, Heather Krebs, Colin Marshall, Robert Moser, Liam Overby, Jonathan Schumacher, Alexandra Smith, Tiffany Smith, Vance Study, Jacqueline Thoman, Seth Wolf, Courtney Wright.

Sophomores:

Darby Baublitz, Tabitha Bentz, Emma Blottenberger, Michelle Brown, Raven Day, Erika Gregory, Olivia Lua, John Melhorn, Ashton Miller, Erik Myers, Hayley Norton, Jessica Schultz, Abrielle Stafford, Montgomery Stambaugh, Cody Whitmoyer, Christopher Zentiska.

Freshmen:

Jesse Barley, Shalynn Conrad, Emily Crites, Nickolas Erickson, Kasey Falcone, Ashlen Fuhrman, Katie Garner, Kylie Gulan, Landon Heiner, Amaris Jones, Angela Ketterman, Logan Kibler, Dakota Legore, Holly Martin, Lillian Metzger, Dalton Miller, Sarah Moul, Lauren Purkey, Seth Rickrode, Danielle Riddle, Hannah Sheffer, Ian Slaven, Alexandra Smith, Victoria Swiger, Kory Trout, Alexis Wiest, Ashlynn Young, Hope Zinneman.