The following students at West York Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the first semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Briana Anderson, Lean Baker, Brady Bushover, Joshua Cameron, Tyler Cook, Abigail Cox, Dylan Cunningham, Connor Daugherty, Tyler Davis, Jonathan Ellis, Holli Eppley, Benjamin Evangelisti, Taylor Fuhrman, Gregory Gable, Nicholas Geller, Brittni Gettys, Zoie Glatfelter, Sophie Grove, Alicia Hasenfuss, Kearston Heilman, Megan Heltebridle, Emily Hicks, Tabitha Jermyn, Brittany Jermyn, Brittany Jones, Kassidy Kelley, Emily Kepner, Bradon Kinneman, Lauren Klingman, Alyssa Krepps, Hannah Krout, Alexandria Laird, Samantha Lane, Evan Leinaweaver, Lauren Markle, Joseph Marks, Carleigh McGurk, Savannah Miller, Bridget Nalbone, Victoria Nalbone, Victoria Neal, Shaun Ness, Joseph Prego, Brandon Rauhauser, Lyndsay Riedel, Katelyn Rohrbaugh, Courtney Ross, Darby Sells, Sarah Shearer, Alexis Sheffer, Aaron Sowers, Ciara Stough, Joann Sutyak, Brianna Weaver, Amy Weible, Kyle Welker, Bradley Wood, Eric Zearfoss and Heather Zinn.

Juniors:

Jennifer Bollinger, Brooke Bowers, Noah Cable, Evan Cooper, Sarah Floyd, Clayton Frey, Michael Hershey, Kimberly Holbert, Eliza Jermyn, Raychel Johnson, Shayla Lutzinger, Derek McClellan, Tessa Miller, Kasey Miner, Olivia Purtell, Joshua Rinehart, Hannah Seiffert, Nicholas Wilker, Chaopeng Ye and Deveney Young.

Sophomores:

Joshua Amoros, Marissa Bowman, Heather Bushover, Sarah Fling, Kara Gruver, Rebecca Gruver, Thomas Gunning, Rachel Heist, Jared Henderson, Keara Hepler, Camille Hoover, Joan Kohorst, Jared May, Leah McIntire, Meghan Michael, Alexis Miller, Dixie Miller, Allison Morningstar, Rachel Moss, Holly Parr, Benjamin Peters, Cole Rinehart, Allison Ross, Victoria Siegel, Jordann Smith-Kingston, Britney Stottlemyer, Logan Stover, Monica Toren, Abigayle Wagner, Frances Wallen and Emily Wood.

Freshmen:

Morgan Bamberger, Nikki Borgel, Matthew DellOrfano, Benjamin Fairlamb, Rebecca Fuhrman, Paige Gembe, Nicole Hanlon, Josephine Jermyn, Tafshena Khan, Emily Krout, Briana McCaffrey, Madison Miller, Logan Morley, Fatima Quintanilla, Allison Ruman, John Seifarth, Elle Stine, Diane Sutyak, Katheirne Tallman, Hunter Tamblin, Casey Warfel and Andrew White.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Courtney Alwood, Rikke Andersen, Brittany Armpriester, David Billet, Austin Bowser, Taylor Brooks, Matthew Campbell, Kasandra Chavez, Jarin Chowdhury, Tangia Chowdhury, Lauren Fink, Angela Fooks, Jacob Gemmill, Stephanie Gross, Autumn Huntsberry, Tyler Jones, Jalien Keller, Brody Kern, Shyanne Kimbrough, Abbey Kinard, Dung Le, Ashlee Lehman, Nathan Limbert, Darren Lint, Adam Livingston, Roque Lopez, Christopher Markel, Cassidy McCauley, Alicia Miller, McKenzie Miller, Morgan Miller, Janssen Nelson, Jessica Noll, Julie O'Connor, Jacob Oliver, Kristin Parker, Jessica Polomski, Danielle Prowell, Jenna Raffensberger, Emma Raymond, Adam Resh, Hali Rinker, Emiy Ruff, Jordan Seifarth, Devon Senft, Derrick Shearer, Caitlin Shull, Leticia Sixtos, Kelly Slagle, Allison Smith, Brock Snellbaker, Dakota Spangler, Kelsey Spangler, Michael Springer, Emily Steele, Carissa Stottlemyer, Maxine Stough, Emily Swank, Kayli Thomas, Michael Thomas, Christopher Toth, Kayla Wilt and Annie Zimmerman.

Juniors:

Ashley Alwine, Gabrielle Amspacher, Megan Baker, Alara Benedict, Bonnie Birk, Cole Bixler, Aubrey Bollinger, Robert Bollinger, Tyler Bos, Tanner Bowman, Taylor Boyer, Lia Breeden, Dayne Brindle, Megan Chubb, Megan Cintron, Ethan Clark, Amy Combs, Taylor Crumling, Alda Dausinger, Kerry Denny, Olivia Downs, Olivia Drawbaugh, Felicia Eckert, Laken Eckert, David Foery, Katie Fogelman, Carson Fries, George Georgakopoulos, Madison Gerber, Grace Gladfelter, Victoria Gohn, Austin Groff, Brenton Groupe, Christopher Hein, Tyler Hopwood, Lindsey Howe, Lydia Jones, Sarah Ketterman, Megan Knisely, Paige Koch, Hannah Kriner, Jordan Lombardo, Gabriella Mead, Amanda Moose, Kyle Narber, Chase Neiderer, Daniela Ngounou, Raynitra Olds, Pablo Quintanillo, Christopher Ramos, Zachary Randolph, Kevin Rice, Brooke Robinson, Anastasia Roupas, Taylor Schlemmer, Chloe Schrum, Logan Shillito, Brandyn Smith, Trevor Smith, Christopher Stolakis, Adam Stough, Morgan Strathmeyer, Sara Sweitzer, Hayden Taylor, Jenna Thomassy, Madison Wampler, Justin Warfel, Danayiah Watts, Brandon Wetzel, Brett White, Logan Word, Jaclyn Yank and Alyssa Zelwalk.

Sophomores:

Jahna Alleyne, Christo Aragon-Rodriguez, Farhana Bagum, Jeremy Brathuhn, Josiah Burke, Stanley Campbell, Kellie Caudill, Chibuisi Chikezie, Cassidy Clarke, Andrew Copeland, Andrew Decoste, Sarah Desautels, Kelley Dietz, Sam Eyler, Kirstin Fink, Cameron Fry, Sela Fuhrman, Marlene Garcia Rivera, Cash Gladfelter, Sarah Godfrey, Brittney Grove, Tanner Hale, Alexis Harbold, Axel Hartman, Faith Hoover, Hannah Hoover, Charizma Johnson, Hunter Jones, Ryan Jordan, Abdul-Mumuni Junaid, Brett Kinneman, Nicholas Kniery, Mikayla Kriskie, Kari Lankford, Ian Lichty, Zachary Lomenzo, Gabrielle Lopez, Meryssa Love, Kendrick McDonald, Kayla Michael, Danielle Miller, Devin Mitchell, Evin Mitchell, Daniel Morrison, Andrew Moyer, Benjamin Papu, Shreena Patel, Thamina Peti, Walter Portillo, Jared Potts, Darien Ramirez-Hannah, Larissa Rinker, Jessica Schwarz, Brittanie Silk, Benjamin Spangler, Timothy Spangler, Andrew Sprigle, Kristi Stambaugh, Brett Strickler, Noah Townsley, Madison Wagman, Ashlee Warfel, Benjamin Weist, Mollie Whare and Benjamin Yanick.

Freshmen:

Zachariah Abbas, Madison Austin, Chloe Beck, Logan Berger-Kertzel, Courtney Boyer, Taylor Burdine, Karlie Chinault, Nicholas Cintron, Ashleigh Cummings, Noelle Dadich, Caitlin Deller, Rachel Emmons, Patrick Fanale, Michael Fink, Austin Frey, Reese Fuhrman, Jordyn Gentzler, Samantha Gentzler, Rebecca Gohn, Alyssa Goodling, Victoria Gross, Justine Haloran, Bakari Hargett-Robinson, Matthew Herman, Kyle Hoffman, Taylor Hoover, Zachary Ilgenfritz, Alyssa Inners, Paige Keiser, Matlin Langstaff, Guiseppe Lim, Isaiah Lingenfelter, Izaiha Linton, Logan Loucks, Issac Lowe, Johanna Maldonado, Elizabeth Marks, Collin McCoy, Christopher Meek, Danielle Miller, Madison Miller, Matthew Mong, Daniel Myers, Breanna Nace, Evan Nokes, Nikolina Nonkovic, Cameron Ostrowski, Jocelyn Portillo, John Prego, Cassidy Rains, Nicholas Renda, Emma Rikas, Alexi Sanderlin, Nicholas Sarver, Connor Schroll, Tyler Seiffert, Makayla Sheffer, Amanda Sides, Caitlin Smith, Noah Sowers, Alexis Speck, Allen Stauffer, Bobbie Stein, Gina Sterling, Nicole Stough, Montana Stump, Hannah Thorr, Trey Walton, Bethany Weaver, Madison Weinstein, Mallory Willard, Ally Williams, Megan Williams, Susan Wright and Evan Zinn.