The following students at Kennard-Dale High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Lauren Bakalyar, Brianna Bennett, Tyler Bertolasio, Frances Black, Lynsey Buraczynski, Taylor Clark, Jason Cooper, Taylor Davis, Ryan DeJong, Jonathan Denney, Mariah Dodson, Madelyn Duty, Desiree Elswick, Rebecca Feveryear, Craig Fitzgerald, Kayla Foehrkolb, Nicole Forstoffer, Justine Francisco, Kaitlynn Gaumer, Emily Gibson, Savannah Heim, Elizabeth Holle, Erica Judka, Tara Kaltreider, Holly Klusewitz, Cheyenne Knight, David Liupaeter, Sara Livezey, Danielle Markel, Dylan McGlone, Nathaniel Mikolinis, Andrew Miller, Aubrie Miller, Marilyn Miller, Michael Miller, Dallas Moffit, Cecilia Oliveros, Jennifer Philbin, Ashley Portillo, Hannah Reinsel, Aaron Roby, Franco Rossi, Kirstin Schopf, Jacob Shorter, Rebecca Simon, Jordan Sommer, Casey Swann, Sara Tarbert, Noelle Townsley, Leah Udzinski, Alexander Walsh, Jessica Wernig, Jacqueline Zoppo.

Juniors:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Sawyer Bisker, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D'Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Kayla Dick, Amanda Ensor, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Matthew Moore, Tyler Mummert, Kaitlyn Myers, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Kaitlyn Williams.

Sophomores:

Chayse Amoss, Alicia Anderson, Alexander Andros, Joshua Bakalyar, Elisa Bickford, Margaret Biedermann, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Kathleen Glackin, Erik Hays, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Rhiannon McGlone, Alyx Miller, Jennifer Nance, Rebecca Paul, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Samantha Schlundt, Zachary Snier, Ruth Walten.

Freshmen:

Olivia Alsamadi, Lindsay Amrhein, Morgan Anderson, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Madeline Cairns, Eleanor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Shirley Dong, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Sara Hamme, Adriana Hoke, Anna Holle, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Katie Kincaid, Grace Lichtenberg, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Alyssa Miller, Christopher Moore, Zachary Moyer, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Jordan Rhodes, Caitlin Salomon, Lillianna Sandefur, Lydia Schlitzkus, Kristina Searfoss, Jane Seitz, Bailey Sisler, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Lacy Anderson, Sara Belcher, Nathaniel Carter, Richard Clark, Savannah Coster, Bradley Dixon, Angel Dunaway, Vincenzo Failla, Ryan Flores-Pabon, William Folks, Marisa Freund, Preston Gaylor, Annamarie Gering, Abbey Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Rachel Greene, Marie Grimm, Daniel Hare, Kayla Harrington, Joseph Harris, Phillip Herndon, Benjamin Hofherr, Jacob Horner, Erin Jenkins, Clara Johnson, Emily Kern, Katherine Kioussis, Leah Kordaz, Nicholas Kratovil, Brooke Lloyd, Zachary Malamphy, Luciella Matthews, Russel Minogue, Jacqueline Mitcheltree, Logan Moore, Dylan Moynihan, Jessica Myers, Crystina Nohe, Kristyn Park, Alana Pietra, Alexia Pitzer, Megan Priester, Arielle Pugh, Emily Reilly, LeeAnna Richardson, Jennifer Rineholt, Matthew Robinson, Haley Romoser, Harlie Sadler, Elizabeth Slebzak, Jeffrey Stanley, Jacob Stauffer, Blake Testerman, Howard Thompson, Amberlynne Turner, Cameron Upton, Teanna Webb, Alexis Whittemore, Carrie Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Kevin Wolgemuth, Ciara Worden, Janae Wright, Veronica Wright, Joseph Zeller.

Juniors:

Ashley Adams, Keith Amberman, Megan Barnes, Casey Barnett, Callie Bartosch, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Hannah Bittner, Autum Boyer, Jessica Brown, Karly Burdette11, Michael Campbell, Logan Carlile, Lauren Catron, Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Karah Cotton, Collin Crowell, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets, Lauren Dell, Sara Driggers, Taylor Farrell, Albert Greaver, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall, Sarah Hammett, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert, Selena Hilsmeier, Carolyn Hopkins, Judith Jordan, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz, Maria Letra, Chandler Marsteller, Jonathan Milchling, Rodney Orwig, Shawn Pierpont, Abigail Pietra, Hailey Poe, Joseph Reinke, Edward Roubal, Jacob Sammis, Robert Seitz, Daniel Six, Donald Stipsak, John Stoltenberg, Breanna Sullivan, Holly Swartz, Lacey Szymusiak, Tiffany Trinks, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson, Amber Wakeley, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott, Jacob Wescott, Rachel Wisnom, Pamela Young.

Sophomores:

Kyle Amrhein, Ashley Bankert Lauren Benedict, Joseph Bittner, Patrick Clemens, Zachary Cochran, Nathan DeBoard, Hector DiNardo, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty, Alexis Enders, Kelsey Farrington, Jef Fixemer, Miriam Gamache, Meghan Garvine, Kristin Gestl, Alyssa Harris, Cheyenne Heim, Grace Henning, Emily Hill, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon, Robert Jones, Brittanianna Kaminski, Albert Little, Emily Livezey, Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexzandra Malamphy, Benjamin Meinke, Shelby Meyers, Jordan Miller, Ashley Moffit, Anthony Nordwall, Sarah Nowak, Lauren Pickett, Collin Portaszkiewicz, Alexander Powell, Christopher Rice, Samuel Schleicher, McKayla Schrader, Erin Sewell, Graeme Slonaker, Elliot Stauffer, Allison Stewart, Rachel Storm, Hogan Strickland, Kirsten Thoericht, Ryan Trott, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Christopher Zingone.

Freshmen:

Maya Armeni, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Kayla Brooks, Margaret Brown, Kristen Bryant, Catherine Burk, Chase Carlile, Joshua Chamberlain, Courtney Close, Brooke Cole, Kellie Dandy, Makenzie Feyerherm, Caitlin Funk, Kathryn Goody, Tyler Greene, Hunter Grimes, Ashley Hagerman, Alyson Hammond, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey, Trevor Jacobs, Julie Kemp, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Jenna Lucky, Adam Lutz, Cory Madison, Connor Marsiglia, Shayna Marsteller, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Brooke Miller, Stephen Miller, Gregory Mount, Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Joshua Rager, Bailey Seymour, Jamie Sheeler, Elizabeth Six, Ryan Smith, Anthony Soto, Patrick Stiffler, Jared Stoner, Brittney Svec, Rachael Thompson, Alexis Valentine, Kimmie Wenckus, Kyle Wooldridge, Tiffany Wright, Michael Zeller.