The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Ashley Barley, Michelle Bradley, Curtis Harman, Cody Hawkins, Carley Johnston, Joseph Morton, Merlin Paz, Morgan Reimers, Amy Seabrooks, Trinda Shaw, Douglas Shunk, Maya Sigel, Sierra Smith, Rachel Snell, Morgan Stambaugh, Kayce Stermer, Katlyn Stern, Adam Wallick, Delaney Williams, Courtney Wilt, Alec Wolfe, Zachary Workman.

Juniors:

Logan Ambrose, Korinn Copenheaver, Felicia Hartzler, John Heilman, Grant Hoover, Brooke May, Cameron Miller, Noah Rogers, Jonathan Shaffer, Morgan Wagner, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Jie Yang, Rachel Yinger, Sarah Yinger.

Sophomores:

Garrett Anderson, Alexandria Aspey, Claudia Bollinger, Samantha Bray, Morgan Brown, Shienna Butler, Elizabeth Cook, Miranda DeLauter, Lauren Elicker, Kari Faychak, Elizabeth Fisher, Alexander Hamme, Madison Herman, Madison Hill, Devin Hughes, Stephanie Hull, Megan Irwin, Annie Kurz, Brittani Lesher, Abigail Leto, Star McFalls, Marissa McMahon, Katelyn Melder, Kayla Miller, Abigail Patterson, Hannah Smith, Matthew Speir, Steven Stoy, Faith Suddeth, Alysha Swetizer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt, Emily Yinger.

Freshmen:

Kirsten Acarese, Jordan Baum, Brady Bennett, Derek Breneman, Marissa Coley, Lindsay Copenheaver, Brooke Firestone, Kaitlyn Graf, Breann Heindel, Kayla Heiner, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Sarah Kistner, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Zachary Lang, Alyssa Lawton, Luke Lightner, Hunter Link, Cierra Malehorn, Jordyn May, Robert Maze, Madison Miller, Erica Peters, Isabella Portelles, April Shaffer, Zachary Strasbaugh, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick, Kaylynn Warner, Sierra Withrow, Marilyn Wolbert, Joshua Wolgamuth.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Joseph Abate, Seth Ahrens, Jaydan Aldinger, Devan Barker, Benjamin Becker, Thomas Bisnar, Raymond Caha, Jacky Chen, Kyle Cook, Helen Dougherty, Ross Drawbaugh, Edgar Elias, Benjamin Essick, Emily Firestone, Tasia Fitzkee, Mikaela Funn, Kelsey Galentine, Wesley Guerin, Christopher Heath, John Hodgson, McKenzie Hoopes, Stephen Jacobson, Sarah Jacoby, Aniella Janosky, Andrew Johnston, Dominic Krout, Tyler Landis, Rachael Laughead, Brianna Lehman, Lowell Lindeman, Bree Link, Hailey Long, Joshua McMahon, Larissa Miller, Natalia Montero, Jared Mummert, Michael Myers, Ashlyn Oberdorff, Beau Parks, Alexis Paz, Dominika Piechota, Kristen Pond, Aleesha Rohrbaugh, Brent Schreiber, Cody Seibert, Angelina Sell, Danielle Shank, Alicia Shultz, Ashley Spangler, Jacob Sterner, Heather Swavely, Rachel Thomas, Devin Walter, Shanna Wise, William Yommer.

Juniors:

Matthew Barshinger, Mia Becker, Scott Becker, Haley Benner, Drew Coyle, Summer Dacheux, Tanner Dillon, Seton Donner, Kylie Foust, Lindsey Fowler, Holly Fox, Brittany Geiselman, Marcie Gerrick, Marissa Gittrich, Cory Grudovich, Micaela Heffley, Bayleigh Hoffman, Brianna Holmes, Terra Karl, Daniel Kelly, Haley Klinedinst, Ryan Kotzman, Brian Lehman, Marissa Lira, Angel Lopes, Ashley Lucabaugh, Mackenzie Mills, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Savannah Peck, Amanti Rideout, Peyton Schneider, Grace Shaub, Amanda Smith, Nicole Smith, Rupert Strawbridge, Max Strickler, Natasha Suddeth, Sebastian Teeple, Max Thomason, Amanda Tubbs, Catherine Wallace, Krista Warner, Hunter Warren, Regina Whitfield.

Sophomores:

Malik Allen, Khadijah Ama, Beau Ambrose, Morgan Beichner, Karsyn Blauser, Jamila Bowen, Levi Briceland, Colin Chamberlain, Aaron Compton, Ryan Cook, Jordan Crone, Charles Dashnaw, Parker Dienes, Hannah Eckenrode, Ashley Farrar, Nicole Fenn, Jacob Fetrow, Toni Funkhouser, Jacob Gelsinger, Brittany Godfrey, Jonathan Hayes, Samantha Heilman, Shania Hildebrand, Emily Himes, Jared Holmes, Tyler Jacobson, Samuel Jordan, Shelby Kent, Rachel Lehman, Ebony Lopes, Saunder Mayer, Rowan Minney, Autumn Moser, Levi Murphy, Baleigh Pinder, Alexis Potts, Neil Querry, Paige Rehm, Kevin Rigby, Taylor Scearce, Deanna Sharp, Alexis Shock, Noah Slater, Nathaniel Stauffer, Jennifer Strickhouser, Alexis Swartz, Hannah Tucci, Roberta Verbeeck, Tabitha Yettman.

Freshmen:

Denise Bach, Peter Behr, Jessica Blymire, Abigail Bosley, Joshua Bradley, Mickayla Brennan, Hannah Byorick, Isis Cameron, Joshua Dashnaw, Stephen Dennis, Alexander Eckersley, Alaina Eicholtz, Madison Farr, Kirstin Funk, Trevor Gamble, Kylie Glatfelter, Dennis Godfrey, Meghan Goodman, Kelsey Haines, Courtney Harris, Paige Hartman, Josiah Helsel, Jaret Hilbert, Joshua Hogan, Matthew Holmes, Anne Jones, Katherine Jones, Gordon Kelley, Jordan Klinefelter, Alexis Kohr, Savannah Martin, Jacob Miller, Maddison Miller, Payton Miller, Erika Myers, Megan Nace, Rachel Napierskie, Kayli Nye, Elisa Palma, Hannah Pennington, Andrew Rhodes, Tanner Scheib, Mayson Schmidt, Kyle Sharp, Kyra Shoemaker, Caden Snyder, Emily Spaulding, John Sterner, Emily Stover, Madison Strain, Kirstyn Swancer, Valerie Talton, Samantha Thomas, Tucker Thomas, Kire Watkins, Kayla Weaver, Shawn Wilmot, Leon Zellers, Courtney Zimmerman.