The following students at South Western High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Margaret Abbott, Devon Ackerman, Joshawyn Armagost, Kennedy Bahlow,Mahwish Bari, Lauren Barlow, Kelsey Batchellor, Sean Bathgate, Alicia Bealing, Parker Bean, Donovan Beltz, Shayn Blackwell, Nicolette Bonagura, Mackenzie Bortner, Laken Bull, Austin Carroll, Jeremy Cooper, Zachary DeFord, Kelsey Denisch, Kathryn Derreth, Amy Doll, Thomas Fallon, Sierra Fisher, BrittanyFlickinger, Katie Folkenroth, Bethany Frazeur, Emily Freiert, Michael Garland, Kaleb Gatz, Layton Graves, Ashley Grecco, Austin Grubb, Catherine Hallman, Justin Hargest, Katie Helwig, Ryan Hertzog, Kaitlin Hessie, Jenna Hoffnagle, Rebecca Hollinger, Joshua Hughes, Haley Janney, Kayla Johnson, Samuel Jubb, Sarah Kaltreider, Joshua King, Maja Kirkhus, Kieran Koehler, Athena Koufomihalis, Daphne Koufomihalis, Mariah Krumrine, Sara Lamison, Taylor Leonard, Janan Leppo, Nathan Mart, Alyx May, Taylor McClintock, Michael McKelvey, Brittany Miller, Michael Mooradian, Rebekah Myers, Aaron Nickol, Jasmine Null, Joshua Oglevee, Claire Osterling, Jacob Parrott, Shelby Reed, Aaron Rohrbaugh, Brett Rudisill, Westly Runkle, David Schaub, Juliana Schmidl, Shawn Secola, Jody Slagle, Hayley Small, Jordan Smith, Tisha Smith, Emily Snyder, Trey Snyder, Megan Sokos, Amy Spigelmyer, Victoria Spriggs, Iain Stevenson, Lauren Stiff, Sierra Suarez, Anyass Suleman, Katherine Warrington, Robert Wildasin, Taylor Williams, Ashley Witt, Benjamin Wood.

Juniors:

Holly Arey, Amanda Aversa, Nathan Barnhart, Richard Bosse, Charissa Brain, Hannah Brazeal, Xavier Brezniak, Camden Brown, Skylar Buschinski, Shelby Cooke, Dakoda Day, Samantha DeMario, Ryan Delea, Mackenzie Devilbiss, Rachael Dotson, Cody Dunlap, Elliana Dusman, Steven Foster, Emily Gibbs, Kayleigh Gibbs, Alexandria Gormley, Kaitlyn Gough, Seth Hall, James Hamilton, Erin Harman, Rebecca Hart, Jordan Heavel, Kirsten Hertzog, Taylor Kail, Burk Kane, Callie Kavanaugh, Krista Mamet, Paris Mathias, Brandon McMinn, Rachel Mills, Brandon Monahan, Kasey Neiderer, Zachary Osborne, Alese Owens, Madison Paradise, Paige Patterson, Courtney Peck, Sean Peeling, Katherine Rhone, Briannah Rohrbaugh, Kelsey Sersen, Alicia Sigmon, Samantha Smith, Victoria Sparacino, Shane Swearman, Dillon Thomas, Rebekah Thomas, Margaret Toner, Reid Trostle, Kasey Weaver, Scott White, Paige Wildasin, Bennett Wisner, Corey Wolf, Lindsay Zumbrum.

Sophomores:

Sierra Adams, Andrea Amspacher, William Bachman, Michael Baldwin, MichaelBallou, Mikaila Barba, Jasmine Bradley, Leah Brumgard, Julia Carter, Jordan Chell, Jake Donovan, Zachary Donovan, Logan Elder, Alicia Fleming, Benjamin Forry, Melanie Frickx, Pamela Fulginiti, Melia Garrett, Julia Goldman, Sierra Groft, Erin Harcus, Sarah Hargest, Benjamin Harrison, Joseph Harrison, Victoria Haugh, Morgan Helt, Bret Hertzog, Jeremiah Hoff, Adam Hoffman, Alison Hoke, Amanda Holder, Benjamin Hollinger, Desiree Hull, Tyler Klenk, Brady Knouse, Ryan Krebs, Devin Kress, Haley Krouse, Daniel Maxwell, Samantha Moore, Hannah Nace, Andrew Nickol, Ella O'Bell, Shane O'Reilly, Aidan Rager, Lucas Rainville, Kaeana Rebert, Christianna Rudy, Alice Sabot, Benjamin Schott, Simon Seitz, Andrew Slater, Emily Spencer, Kylee Stremmel, Kali Swartz, Brady Thayer, Kayleigh Thomas, Lydia Vaccare, Jacob VanCampen, Hailey Walsh, Jonas Walter, Olivia Welsh, John Wolfgang, Melissa Woodward, Noah Yeagley, Daniel Zalewski, Wyatt Zepp, Bethany Zinn.

Freshmen:

Cassidy Altland, Amiya Amiya, Adrienne Aversa, Megan Barnes, Morgan Bixler, Madison Bortner, Tylor Brett, Alexandra Brown, Alexandra Cassetta, StephanieClark, Joshua Cummins, Kendall Deal, Gordon Dickmyer, Matthew Dickson, Michael Dulaney, Katherine Eckhart, Trevor Flickinger, Joshua Fostik, LaurenFrank, Anna Frazier, Ethan Garrett, Abigail Gatz, Brock Geiman, Morgan Gilbar,Braeden Gonzales, Nathaniel Gonzales, Casey Gough, Lauren Gough, Taylor Gough, Emily Guistwite, Gabrielle Hardy, Shelby Helms, Lauren Hill, Shannon Holt, Morganne Holtzman, Hannah Jemison, Patrick Kane, Plamen Kaparov, Stephanie Kelch, Brittny Klinedinst, Samantha Komber, Christopher Kumasaka, Serena Lang, Austin Latta, Emily Lohsl, Andrew Lyons, Tasha Martz, Madison Mattias, Matthew McKelvey, Emily Mertz, Sean Miller, Kyle Mills, Lynne Mooradian, Autumn Moore, Bailey Moses, Madison Myers, Ian Norris, Jamie Panebaker, Jessica Papas, Anais Pichardo, Jeremy Poe, Jolisa Rampatsingh,Casey Reynolds, Todd Reynolds, Max Rutledge, Katie Schaub, Benjamin Sentz, Alexis Shea, Alexis Shelton, Jacey Shipley, Lauren Sigmon, Laura Silver, Amanda Smith, Margaret Smith, Katherine Snyder, Abigail Stevenson, Tyler Stiff, Eric Strausbaugh, Gage Thomas, Haley Topper, Ryan Vogan, Austin Weaver, Natasha Wetzel, Lance Wright, Joseph Yeater.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Josiah Aikins, Summer Almonte, Kaitlyn Altland, Catherine Avon, Jesse Beers, Donovan Beltz, Alexandra Berman, Jacob Biddle, Teryn Birgensmith, Sarah Bortner, Abigael Bower, Caitlyn Brennan, Austin Brown, Mark Carey, Kiera Clements, Meghan Clouspy, Mitchell Coleman, Austin Cook, Zachary Danner, Jessica Davis, Casey Dayhoff, Daytona Duncan, Ashley Eckenrode, Bishop Elder, Brandon Fry, Alan Fuhrman, Korina Furr, Raymundo Garcia-Maldonado, Cierra Gaylord, Ariel Gettys, Amy Gifford, Elijah Gonzales, Jacob Green, Ashly Gregor, Sydney Gush, Cameron Harget, Juliana Hartman, Jessica Ingram, Brianna Johnson, Ashley Keane, Bianca Kehring, Aaron Kelch, Amanda Kempa, Brittany King, Justice King, Nicholas Klecker, Ian Kuhn, Sarah Langkam, Joshua Lohsl, Alexander Luckenbaugh, Victoria Lynd, Joseph Maxwell, Caitlin Mede, Christina Menefee, Lukas Miller, Christopher Mills, Anthony Miserendino, ChristopherMitzel, Aram Moffitt, Dakotah Moses, Daniel Musselman, Jenna Myers, Logan Neiderer, Andrew Neidert, Jasmyn Palmer, Courtney Panek, Timothy Pechart,C Jacob Poe, Kathryn Porter, Briana Raczkowski, Jerome Robinson, Kaitlyn Robinson, Ashley Rohrbaugh, Eric Roop, Ashley Rummel, Jaden Sanders, CarleySaum, Kayla Schwartz, Carley Sell, Dennis Sickle, Sara Smith, Zachary Sneeringer, Iain Stevenson, Doyle Stottlemyer, Carlie Suarez, Sydney Szparaga, AlyssaThompson, Heather Trinks, Kristina Tully, Hannah Ulring, Jeffrey Vogel, Mitchell Wade, Nicholas Wagner, Alan Williams, Zachary Wilson, Justin Zinneman.

Juniors:

Shane Adams, Brandon Albin, Michaela Altland, Adam Alton, Andrelynn Arambulo, Olivia Assi, Antoinette Auchey, Brittany Blades, Dylan Blettner, Alyssa Blouse, Logan Bowman, Brandon Chell, Joshua Coggins, Amore' Coleman,Tiara Craig, Skyler Daugherty, Tristyn Davis, Rebecca Deardorff, Heather Dell, Rebecka Dulaney, Marcus Fonseca, Autumn Frock, Joshua Furbay, Brittney Geppi, Dakota Goldbeck, Carley Gotwalt, Colby Haggerty, Brandon Hancock, Nicholas Harris, Scott Hess, London Hoffman, Austin Hood, Kelsey Hull Mackenzie James, Alyssa King, Reagan Klinedinst, Brittany Klunk, Scott Kuntz, Emily LaFlame, Taylor Leonard, Charles Main, Candace Mekins, Breana Metcalf, Lillian Moore, Alexia Mort, Jenna Moser, Peyton Mowery, Emily Munchel, Danielle Myers, Kyle Nitka, Molly Noble, Patrick O'Regan, Daijah Oliver, Nicholas Oyler, Jordan Pettie, Garrett Plitt, Benjamin Reese, Kyle Rickrode,Cameron Sanders, Danielle Savino, Katelyn Schneider, Jessica Smith, Jordan Smith, Morgan Snurr, Tara Sokal, McKenzie Spriggs, Tyler Sterner, Cole Sterrett, Paul Stevens, Jessica Stever, Olivia Stickles, Katlyn Stremmel, Madison Suarez, Emily Todd, Jade Topper, Ashley Turbutt, Brent Turner, Rabon Twyman, Makenzie Wall, Sabrina Weikel, Brittany Wells, Zachary Wells, Jian Feng Weng, Kristina Wetzel, Brittany Woodward, Austin Zink.

Sophomores:

Kaela Adams, Kaia Adams, Arianne Aguirre, Aaron Bachmann, Brooklyn Bahlow, Rebekah Baker, Maxwell Bankert, Luke Baugher, Joshua Bealing,Charles Borcherding, Paul Bortner, Nicholas Brennan, Erin Brown, Andrea Bubczyk, Allison Byan, Kathryn Chiaverini, Mason Cook, Brock Cookerly, Natalie Cooper, Elijah Courtney, Kurt Creamer, Jennifer Croney, Kameron Curlen, Tristan Damron, Sarah Davis, Haley Diehl, Rachael Distler, Benjamin Doll, Nicole Downey, Tiffany Dusman, Emily Eagle, Mason Eyler, Andrew Feeser, Chloe Flemion, Jennah Frazeur, Bailey Garcia, Sidney Garcia, Andrew Garver, Hannah Glover, Spencer Goodrich, Brooke Gotwalt, Ethan Guistwite, Nicholas Haafke, Maison Hammen, Yasmine Hamou, Autumn Harris, Victoria Hartnett, Matthew Helwig, Haley Hood, William Houff, Sofia Jordan, Matthew Kays, Robert Keeling, Evan Kerr, John Kessler, Ryan Klunk, Kaitlyn Latta, Kuressa Laughman, Erica LeFevre, Emma Maas, Alex Mangold, Bryan Markley, Taylor May, Samuel Micheau, Alex Miller, Brandon Miller, Rayven Mitchell, Chase Monico, Alexandra Moore, John Muir, Kirk Mummert, Jeshua Myers, Cameron Nathanson, Ian O'Connor, Rachel O'Regan, Shannon O'Reilly, Sarah Oleksak, Allison Poe, O'Dell Potter, Zachary Quinnett, Olivia Rembecki, Emily Rohrbaugh, Dillon Ruth, Kennia Samaniego, Lauren Schmidt, Alison Sell, Robert Slade,Conner Smith, Thomas Sneeringer, Amberlynn Somoza, Ashley Spicer, Madelyn Swanner, Bradley Szparaga, Matthew Taylor, Joseph Towle, Emily Trent, Kellie Tress, Emily Weaver, Aaron Webb, Anthony Wetzel, Nicole Whitcomb, Taylor Wildasin, Clint Wright, Makenzie Yingling.

Freshmen:

Drake Anderson, Abigail Bachman, Cassandra Baldwin, Brett Barber, LindsayBerger, Skylar Bowman, Brendan Boyer, BryAnna Brown, Olivia Chiaverini,Clayton Clark, Sierra Clay, Jonathon Cook, Veronica Couse, Austin Crawford, Anthony DeVincent, Emily Dempsey, Austin Digiovanni, Bryce Drechsler, Tamesha English, Mollie Farace, Ryan Fiordimondo, Hannah Forney, Jonathan Furbay, Andrew Garrett, Andrew Gertz, Cheyenne Ghougasian, Christopher Ginevra, Andrew Goodloe, Emily Goulden, Tessa Gracey, Russell Graves, Adam Grecco, Courtney Green, Madison Halpenny, Brenden Haney, Kali Hawkes, Kathryn Herrmann, Noah Hewitt, Alisyn Hildebrand, Jacob Hoffacker, Ryan Hohman, David Hughes, Hailey Hughes, Zachary Hughes, Rachael Kania, Autumn Keller, Nathan Kemp, Gregory Kline, Margaret Koehler, Kaz Krysiak, Bryan Lamison, Shelby Lane, Matthew Levitsky, Matthew Maher, Eric Makowski, Sean McFadden, David McMaster, Tori Mekins, Emily Miller, Robert Miller, Alexa Nissley, Tanner Noble, Jeremy Oglevee, Austin Patton, Kaitlyn Peck, Roy Phillips, Alec Price, Connor Quinn, Nicholas Raynor, Derek Reed, David Relac, Victoria Rocha, Emily Schaefer, Alliyah Shelton, Corey Smith, Emily Smith, Gavin Smith, Ryan Smith, Matthew Snyder, Alexander Spalding, Kylie Toomey, Cheyenne Walker, Brittney Wildasin, Jeremiah Wiles, Derek Wilson.