The following students at Dover Area High School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Benjamin Becker, Michelle Bradley, Kyle Cook, Ross Drawbaugh, Kara Funk, Curtis Harman, Cody Hawkins, Dalton Heim, Aniella Janosky, Carley Johnston, Evan Koch, Joseph Morton, Morgan Reimers, Brent Schreiber, Amy Seabrooks, Trinda Shaw, Maya Sigel, Sierra Smith, Rachel Snell, Morgan Stambaugh, Kayce Stermer, Katlyn Stern, Devin Walter, Delaney Williams, Courtney Wilt, Alec Wolfe, Seth Wynegar.

Juniors:

Logan Ambrose, Holly Fox, Marcie Gerrick, Cory Grudovich, Felicia Hartzler, John Heilman, Brianna Holmes, Brooke May, Mackenzie Mills, Gabriella Portelles, Noah Rogers, Morgan Wagner, Hunter Warren, Regina Whitfield, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Jie Yang, Rachel Yinger.

Sophomores:

Claudia Bollinger, Samantha Bray, Morgan Brown, Shienna Butler, Elizabeth Cook, Lauren Elicker, Elizabeth Fisher, Jacob Gelsinger, Alexander Hamme, Madison Herman, Madison Hill, Devin Hughes, Stephanie Hull, Megan Irwin, Annie Kurz, Brittani Lesher, Abigail Leto, Casey Long, Katelyn Melder, Kayla Miller, Rowan Minney, Abigail Patterson, Kayla Rijos, Matthew Speir, Nathaniel Stauffer, Faith Suddeth, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt, Tabitha Yettman, Emily Yinger.


Advertisement

Freshmen:

Kirsten Arcarese, Jordan Baum, Derek Breneman, Marissa Coley, Lindsay Copenheaver, Stephen Dennis, Brooke Firestone, Kaitlyn Graf, Kayla Heiner, Matthew Holmes, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Sarah Kistner, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Zackary Lang, Alyssa Lawton, Luke Lightner, Hunter Link, Cierra Malehorn, Robert Maze, Madison Miller, Erica Peters, Isabella Portelles, April Shaffer, Zachary Strasbaugh, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick, Marilyn Wolbert.

HONOR ROLL Seniors:

Jessica Aguilar, Nathan Bachynski, Ashley Barley, Tyler Bentzel, Thomas Bisnar, Cristian Bonilla, Leah Bowders, Raymond Caha, Jacky Chen, Raizel Cheng, Christopher Cox, Lenora Crudup, Edgar Elias, Benjamin Essick, Emily Firestone, Tasia Fitzkee, Mikaela Funn, Anatasia Grandstaff, Arden Harper, Christopher Heath, John Hodgson, McKenzie, Hoopes, Hannah Huss, Stephen Jacobson, Sarah Jacoby, Andrew Jans, Allison Jordan, Dominic Krout, Brianna Lehman, Lowell Lindeman, Hailey Long, Joshua McMahon, Larissa Miller, Natalia Montero, Constance Mott, Jared Mummert, Benjamin Myers, Angel Pagan, Merlin Paz, Cara Petersen, Kristen Pond, Danielle Shank, Heather Sharp, Alicia Shultz, Douglas Shunk, Mitchell Slater, Ashley Spangler, Jacob Sterner, Rachel Thomas, Adam Wallick, Zachary Workman, Rachel Wright, Jordan Wynegar, William Yommer.

Juniors:

Kody Altland, Matthew Barshinger, Mia Becker, Scott Becker, Haley Benner, Drew Coyle, Summer Dacheux, Christopher Daugherty, Kimberly Davila, Tanner Dillon, Katrina Eicholtz, Katelynne Elicker, Courtney Evans, Tristan Flinchbaugh, Natalie Fogle, Kylie Foust, Colin Frey, Brittany Geiselman, Marissa Gittrich, Peyton Gorham, Preston Groft, Alayah Hall, Grant Hoover, Peter-Gabriel Jackson, Terra Karl, Daniel Kelly, Whitney Kennedy, Haley Klinedinst, Ryan Kotzman, Brian Lehman, Angel Lopes, Ashley Lucabaugh, Samantha Mann, Cameron Miller, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Alexis Peters, Peyton Schneider, Jonathan Shaffer, Grace Shaub, Amanda Smith, Rachel Spaulding, Danielle Staub, Rupert Strawbridge, Sebastian Teeple, Max Thomason, Amanda Tubbs, Krista Warner, Sarah Yinger, Kaycee Yommer.

Sophomores:

Chelsey Allen, Garrett Anderson, Alexandria Aspey, Shyanne Baublitz, Khirsten Beard, Ryan Beck, Morgan Beichner, Karsyn Blauser, Caroline Bollinger, Levi Briceland, Aaron Compton, Ryan Cook, Jordan Crone, Charles Dashnaw, Miranda DeLauter, Symone Dickerson, Parker Dienes, Ashley Farrar, Kari Faychak, Jacob Fetrow, Brittany Godfrey, Alexis Gohn, Jonathan Hayes, Samantha Heilman, Shania Hildebrand, Jared Holmes, Jessica Keller, Shelby Kent, Jedidiah Lieberknecht, Ebony Lopes, Wyatt Love, Saunder Mayer, Marissa McMahon, Autumn Moser, Levi Murphy, Baleigh Pinder, Alexis Potts, Neil Querry, Kevin Rigby, Alison Rudy, Taylor Scearce, Deanna Sharp, Lexis Shock, Noah Slater, Hannah Smith, Alexis Stine, Steven Stoy, Alexis Swartz, Hannah Tucci, Roberta Verbeeck.

Freshmen:

Peter Behr, Brady Bennett, Abigail Bosley, Joshua Bradley, Riah Brinton, Isis Cameron, Daniel Chase, Willow Coughlin, Alexander Eckersley, Alaina Eicholtz, Madison Farr, Kirstin Funk, Kylie Glatfelter, Dennis Godfrey, Meghan Goodman, Breann Heindel, Josiah Helsel, Jaret Hilbert, Joshua Hogan, Jordan Irvin, Alexis Jones, Katherine Jones, Kate Kann, Gordon Kelley, Jordan Klinefelter, Alexis Kohr, Sierra Laughead, Durran Ledbetter, Mary Legore, Samantha Lindermann, Lyle Martin, Jordyn May,Emily McNew, Maddison Miller, Payton Miler, Drew Myers, Erika Myers, Megan Nace, Kayli Nye, Emily Reynolds Andrew Rhodes, Tanner Scheib, Mayson Schmidt, Kyra Shoemaker, Caden Snyder, Emily Spaulding, John Sterner, Emily Stover, Madison Strain, Kirstyn Swancer, Samantha Thomas, Tucker Thomas, David Trimmer, Nathaniel Twigg, Kaylynn Warner, Kire Watkins, Shawn Wilmot, Sierra Withrow, Joshua Wolgamuth.