The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Sarah Fuller, Kristen Gerzewski, Emily Schoettler, Kayla Staub, Erika Zarfoss.

Juniors:

Adin Brubaker, Adam Desseyn, Maggie Javitt, Sinead O'Callaghan, Madison Shultz.

Sophomores:

Caitlin Bowser, Jennifer Gingerich, Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury.

Freshmen:

Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed, Lauren Hand, Emily Laslo.

Eighth grade:

Christopher DeMarco, Grace Ports, Sadie Wurzbach.

Seventh grade:

Lillian Cartwright, Katelyn Danczyk, Brian Hand, Srosh Matti, Ava McGee, Seth McLaughlin, Lexi Zambito.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors:

Evan Amereihn, Kaela Ayers, Hannah Bowman, Alexis China, Patrick Creisher, Katherine Deats, Laura Evans, Curtis Hess, Wyatt Hockensmith, Irene Jankowski, Grace Kieber, Nicole Krevetski, Nicholas Pawlikowski, Emily Putnam, Josiah Schendel, Laura Schmidt, Anna Spoden, Theresa Starceski, Anne Stover, Cody Stubbs, Calum Wallace.

Juniors:

Leah Brenneman, Deanna Chesko, Colleen DeCampo, Nicole Farah, Natalie Fiorenza, Sarah Wilkes, Matthew Young.

Sophomores:

Scott Bartkowiak, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Ryan DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Teresa Goc, Hannah Laslo, Anne Lehr, Patricia Mezza, Jennifer Nigro, Megan Ritchie, McKenna Schneck, Anthony Sicilia, Thomas Thole.

Freshmen:

Luke Brennan, Lindsey China, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Samuel Pawlikowski, Alexander Reichart Anderson, Kadin Santiago, Samantha Schwamb, Carolyn Thomas, Katherine Vela, Michaela Wagner, Paul Weisser, Mary Wurzbach.

Eighth grade:

Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Anzalone, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Joseph Braun, William Catterall, Kyle Derowski, Vincent Devlin, Paul Dick, Mollie Durcho, Andrew Forjan, Autumn Gombeda, Annie Javitt, Elizabeth Johnson, Melanie Matthews, Brandon McGlynn, Gerald McKim, Carey Thole.

Seventh grade:

Carolyn Albright, Katherine Bauhof, Nile Bowser, Anna Debiec, Peyton Feder, Amy Gardner, Nicholas Gingerich, Jazzlyn Grenier, Trisha Keller, Kirsten Lake, Benjamin Livezey, Rachel Lyter, Morgan Maloney, Mikayla Marsjanik, Sarah Mazzur, Khalil McFarlane, Emma Poff, Anneliese Reichart, Samuel Rodski, Evan Schlosser, Carolyn Smith, Teslyn Sterner.


SECOND HONORS

Seniors:

Brady Allen, Hanna Baszak, Andrew Bowser, Larissa Brinkach, Raymond Cwiklinski, Dorothy Davis, Katarina DeFelice, Andrew Devlin, Michael Dietrich, James Dougherty, Kathleen Farrell, Abigail Figge, Allyson Getty, Toby Grove, Anne Hartinger, Patrick Hartinger, Richard Hartinger, Emily Javitt, Kathleen Johnson, Morgan Klunk, Matthew Koury, Seo Yeon Lee, Kathleen Logan, Julia Martello, Alexandra Mezza, Charli Muszynski, Travis Shaffer, Arianna Sindelar, Rebecca Sitler, Kelly Waser, Alexander Williams.

Juniors:

Natalie Albright, Katherine Andrews, Meaghan Bilyeu, Clinton Bohn, Michael Connor, Rose Dill, Alex Doyle, Emily Dugan, Miles Elliott, Devyn Goldstein, Kayla Kennedy, Samantha Lamont, Hanna Mahoney, Jessica Mazzur, Brendan McNamara, Kevin Nguyen, Samantha Nichols, Rose Pence, Isaac Provenza, Emily Ryan, Giovanni Senno, Rachel Tucci, WonMo Yang.

Sophomores:

Chandler Bankos, John Burnside, Kelsea Dvorak, Jacob Elliott, Krista Falatovich, Kelsey Fissel, Nicholas Geiman, Katherine Haskell, Michelle Highsmith, Jacob Kondrasuk, Aengus Landis, Anna McNamara, Brenna Moran, Catherine Putnam, Gregory Rieth, Courtney Sheckells, Katherine Siple, Natalie Stewart.

Freshmen:

Michael Andrews, Alexandra Beck, Madeline Bowman, Thomas Bowser, Lisa Casagrande, Natalie Cutright, Juliana Cwiklinski, Delaney Dominick, Mason Elliott, Christian Ellis, van Arsdale Etienne, Kathryn Gordon, Joseph Heldrich, Miles Iati, Ashley Ingram, Catherine Isherwood, Megan Laubach, Tuan Le, Patrick Owen, Maura Palandro, Julia Piff, Steven Ream, Brooke Ricks, Marcos Rivera, Jason Taylor, Jeffrey Waser, Allison Webster, Tanner Yanick.

Eighth grade:

Olivia Arnold, Kurt Bandow, Adam Bittner, John Brauer, Kayla Brown, Alexa Citrone, Katie Clement, Raphael Dietrich, Eli Doyle, Abigail Drabik, Kyle Fullerton, Jacobe Gensits, Trevor Hale, Mackinzie Keefer, Coulson Lash, Erin McBrairty, Paige Phillips, Kayleigh Pokrivka, Evan Pugh, Samuel Shinsky, Bridget Sterling, Kennedy Thompson, William Walker, Daniel Yokemick.

Seventh grade:

Lauren China, Dillon Deardorff, Matthew Knauer, Katelyn MacDougall, Mattason Mann, Carlin Mayer, Thomas McGraw, Robert McNamara, Katherine Miller, Emma Nolin, Michael Porr, Jordan Ranieri, Nicolas Santamaria, Mark Shelley, Joseph Stich, Samuel Stout, Quinlan Toomey, Christina Wagner, George Walsh.

Second HonorsGrade 12:.Grade 11:.Grade 10: - more -York Catholic Honor RollPage 3Grade 9: Grade 8: Grade 7: ###