The following students at Eastern York High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

SUPERIOR

Seniors:

Michael Aldinger, Kirstie Armold, Taylor Bandy, Toby Barnhart, Logan Billet, Daynna Brown, Kristin Carpio, Nicholas Colon, Kirsten Crumling, Victoria Dietz, Grace Divet, Brandyn Drobnich, Sandon Eaton, Maggie Fenning, Brooke Figdore, Kylie Goodling, Elijah Green, Kayla Groft, Allysha Hebert, Bridget Hilliar, Katrina Hinkle, Abigail Hollingsworth, Mark Hornyak, Erica Houck, Austin Jeffrey, Brooke Keener, Dakotah Kinnan, Kaelynn Kipp, Alexanderia Kordek, Leanne Lagowski, Cassidy Layman, Mark Lederer, Joshua Lewis, Brianna Lively, Molly McGuigan, Austin Miller, Logan Miller, Brittany Muckel, Jordyn Murray, Christian Myers, Kirsten Myers, Sarah Myers, Irelys Olivo-Rivera, Rachel Painter, Alexis Rhein, Michelle Runkle, Nicholas Schaefer, Alexander Searer, Leaha Shermeyer, Abigail Shore, Levi Silbaugh, Daniel Skroly, Camden Stoops, Myra Studivant, Katrina Stumpf, Mariah Swartz, Theresa Walsh, Kari Wilkin, Crysinthea Zikeli, Logan Zook.

Juniors:

Heather Andrews, Ariana Beaston, Lauren Beaver, Hunter Dietz, Savannah Dietz, Michael Dunn, Kiersten Fisher, Sean Frey, Sierra Fry, Kelcie Gordon, Colton Groff, Heather Habecker, Abigail Hevener, Calvin Inners, Erin Kalke, Justin Keller, Blade Kline, Leah Kuhn, Allyson Lentz, Mariah Miller, Nathan Myers, Austin Nobile, Heather Peters, Ryan Pizzirusso, Dalton Renn, Elizabeth Rostad, Elliot Royce, Amber Shumate, Kaitlynn Sollenberger, Devin Strickler, Devin Thome.

Sophomores:

Kenneth Aiello, Karen Alejandres, Anna Arnsberger, Sherri Barr, Adrienne Beck, Taylor Begley, Kyle Billet, Kaitlin Bompiani, Bryce Buckwalter, Jacob Burns, Kerri Carbaugh, David Cassel, Nicole Cooke, Allison Crumling, James Davis, Lee Dice, Jordyn DuBois, Brianna Elicker, Alexis Etter, Allison Eveler, Allie Evans, Kiah Fowler, Samantha Garver, Katie Grim, Danielle Hammersley, Robert Hedrick, Aiden Himes, Samantha Himes, Joshua Kilhefner, Colton Kline, Alexis Krug, Zachary Leiphart, David Livelsberger, Damian McKinsey, Sean McMaster, Kelci Moore, Brady Myer, Haley Nalls, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Olivia Painter, Dulce Rankin, Hannah Reichard, Lauren Reichard, Nicholas Rexroth, Conrad Rhein, Chandler Rice, Tawnee Rohler, Adrian Sangiamo, Allison Schaefer, Chase Shetter, Andrea Snyder, Lauryn Snyder, Olivia Sollenberger, Kyle Trebilcock, Hannah Trimmer, Jocelyn Vaughn, Christian Warner, Benjamin Weaver, Corey Weferling, Tyler White, Tiffany Yordy, Haley Young.

Freshmen:

Kody Ahrens, Anthony Amato, Gino Amato, Sarah Andrews, Kiersten Barr, Megan Bowers, Amanda Baylor, Emily Brumgard, Shane Carberry, Andrew Davis, TJ Dellinger, Rachel Deppen, Austin Dettinger, Aidan Druck, Jessica Duke, Riley Duraski, Michael Filmore, Savannah Fry, Alexandria Gallo, Damien Gilbert, Alexis Graham, Codey Hammer, Ryan Herbst, Conan Judy, Ryan Kalke, Katie Keller, Robert LeCates, Elijah Lowe, Brittany Mego, Tyler Michael, Bryce Miller, Nathan Newcomer, Shannon Pizzirusso, Samuel Pollock, Maya Rankin, Elizabeth Richardson, Sawyer Richardson, Colby Shimmel, Bridget Smeltzer, Kaitlind Snouffer, Joseph Stickler, Arielle Stigelman, Kirston Stover, Sarah Tarbert, Alyssa Tassia, Anna Thacker, Samantha Thomason, Jacob Touchton, Christopher Ulrich, Jordan Weaver, David Wooditch, Gabrielle Zepp.

DISTINGUISHED Seniors:

Devin Barshinger, Joshua Bleich, Ryan Blessing, Rachel Campbell, Alex Cooley, Tyler Dahowski, Justin Dempsey, Rachael Garner, Kole Goldsborough, Bridget Grissinger, Jade Harlan, Larissa Harman, Shauna Hildebrand, Bradley Hill, George Jones, Spencer Koeberle, Luke Kokiko, Jake Maxwell, Lindsy May, Connor McCormick, Elisha Meckley, Devon Meeder, Tiffany Miller, Grace Morrison, Brandon Overmiller, James Park, Nikkia Paul, Faith Paulson, Kaitlyn Pettyjohn, Dalton Reichard, Sarah Reynolds, Maria Rickabaugh, Kani Sanchez, Daniel Sanders, Alexander Smith, Emily Smith, Lauren Smith, Luke Snyder, Travis Solomon, Sabrina Sowers, Kirstin Stambaugh, Forrest Staub, Noah Trimmer, Michael Ward, Joshua Weber.

Juniors:

Cassandra Anderson, Hunter Artman, Adam Bardo, Brittney Brunner, Abigail Caldwell, Christina Dalaperas, Liam Eifert, Brooke Englehart, Ashley Eyer, Noah Flaharty, Illyra Frasca, Nichole Fuscoletti, Calvin Haggerty, Rebecca Hamme, Zachary Hebert, Zackary Ilgenfritz, Devin Kline, Victoria Lang, Tawney Lehman, Kayla McFarland, Austin Mellinger, Whitney Nafziger, Oluyemisi Ogunleye, Jared Poole, Justin Poole, Kori Reachard, Megan Reidel, Rebekah Richardson, Asia Rivera, Kylie Robbins, Christopher Sangiamo, Alanna Schweers, Aaron Scritchfield, Deanna Shaw, Keely Skroly, Gabrielle Smeltzer, Racheal Smuck, Tanner Snell, Zachary Stump, Nathan Sutherland, Thomas Taylor, Andrew Wells, William Wertz, Austin Willett, Jon Witman, Kristyn Zerbe.

Sophomores:

Sierra Arnold, Alana Bair, Heather Buster, Eli Einsig, Tara Fowler, Chatney Grimm, Jacob Kessler, Drake Kohler, Kayla Kurnik, Jacob Lake, Kayla Marks, Abigail Reichert, Brock Rieser, Tiarron Rush, Taten Tyson, Aryeanna Wert, Austin Wheeland, Austin Wherley.

Freshmen:

Kyrie Boemio, Mason DeRemer, Izaac Dietz, Bryce Eisenhower, Mary Eshelman, Ashton Evans, Abigail Eyer, Trevor Figdore, Sydney Gladfelter, Brianna Goodling, Gabrielle Graham, Chyenne Holeman, Casey Hyser, Tristyn Keller, Isaiah King, Deidre Kohler-Sipe, Justin Lusk, Keaton Mathena, Mariah Matthews, Israel Meckley, Cory Miller, Katelyn Plymire, Taylor Rainey, Beth Rineholt, Tyler Ruby, Adam SanGiovanni, Stephanie Shirk, Lynn Snell, Samantha Staub, Jenna Sweitzer, Jordan Wagner, Mitchel Winter, Evyn Witman.