The following students at Red Lion Area Senior High School have been named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year.

DISTINGUISHED

Seniors:

Daniel Althoff, Sarah Amspacher, Cooper Barshinger, Nicole Beaverson, Brittany Beckette, Margaret Bishop, Cory Boggs, Devon Bohlen, Alexis Bond, Kylee Bortner, Natasha Boyer, Jeremy Brokos, Alec Chronister, Kelsey Clever, Cody Crumbling, Brittany Crumling, Susanne Deisenroth, Rachel Dennison, Sierra Dennison, Ethan Detweiler, Julia Dorbert, Lauren Eyler, Rachel Folkenroth, Monet Foster, Heather Gallus, Ashlyn Gizzi, Megan Greenplate, Donald Gurreri, Bradania Harrington, Taylor Hartwell, Travis Hayes, Nicole Heba, Stephen Henise, Dakota Hess, Jennifer Horvatinovic, Daniel Jones, Katelyn Klein, Clare Kocman, Athena Kreiger, Kyle Lape, Travis Leiphart, Kirstie Linn, Leah Luce, Kayla Mackley, Athule Magadu, John Martin, Danielle Matz, Timothy McGee, Andrew Menges, Tyler Miller, Caleb Muller, Brandon Mundis, Nicole Musso, Jesse North, Taylor Ohl, Courtney Olney, Joshua Pardoe, Nathaniel Pardoe, Stephanie Rhoades, Raquel Rich, Andrew Ritchey, Ivy Rodgers, Mark Rooney, Alaina Ross, Mason Rudacille, Mackenzie Rumburg, Karen Sauter, Naomi Scharf, Alfred Schmidt, Molly Sechrist, Rachel Sentz, Dylan Shearer, Jacob Shoff, Hope Slezak, Jennifer Smith, Peyton Smith, Austin Snellbaker, Sarah Snow, Tori Sprenkle, Jennifer Stambaugh, Brett Tarlton, Austin Tarman, Alexa Taylor, Heather Taylor, Emily Thoman, Kathlynn Traub, John Tressler, Coby Ward, Abigail Warner, Christopher Watkins, Brian Weaver, Samantha Williams, Amanda Wivell, John Wolfe, Jennifer Yankowsky, Wynter Yarish, Amanda Young and Emily Zelger.

Juniors:

Bridget Anderson, Kelly Anderson, Alexys Appel, Madison Arnold-Scerbo, Kara Aspey, Cassidy Barshinger, Hayley Barto, Rien Beatty, Hannah Brady, Callum Brandt, Tyler Burns, Megan Chapman, Jordan Clever, Aubree Davis, Logan Dettinger, Jonathan Devita, Erik Dickelo, Klaudia Edwards, April Einsig, Jessica Everett, Samantha Faller, Michael Fox, Erin Gildea, Gabriella Gladfelter, Taylor Gould, Connor Green, Alyssa Grove, Rachel Hale, Nicholas Hartwell, Karson Harvey, Annastasia Haynie, Nickolas Healy, Annemarie Hendrick, Mckenzie Horn, Luke Howard, Haley Huffman, Linh Huynh, Aoife Iaria, Kethmini Jayamaha, Rachel Jenks, Whitney Johnson, Alicia Jordan, Lexie Jordon, Madelyn Kadilak, Alex Keller, Quentin Kilgore, Chance King, Hunter Klein, Katie Kline, Haley Knapp, Victoria Kunselman, Drew Landis, Daniel Longnecker, Gabrielle Lyons, Courtney Martin, Michaela Martin, Zachary Mason, Elizabeth Matheis, Miranda McCleaf, Andrew Miller, Evan Miller, Benjamin Molander, Lauren Moose, Amanda Myers, Graeme Nelson, Matthew Nowicki, Luke Patterson, Dakota Phillips, Isaac Phillips-Cary, Kylie Poff, Monica Posey, Kayla Purcell, Kelsey Rajotte, Erik Reiker, Gary Rhoades, Katherine Schaefer, Marisa Schirk, Jacob Schrengost, Austin Smith, Romaynse Smith, Eric Soskin, Ryan Sprenkle, Taylor Sprenkle, Mason Stine, Nicolas Stoneham, Kylie Strong, Nicolle Sweitzer, Austin Taylor, Jacob Taylor, Nicole Thivierge, Marley Vebares, Jeremy Wagner, Kristopher Ward, Randi Warner, Corinne Weller, Katelyn Witmer, Kimberly Yoder and Mason Zeplo.

Sophomores:

Elizabeth Anderson, Maisie Anderson, Carissa Argento, Josiah Austin, Corey Axe, Joshua Baker, Lauren Bankard, Paige Baublitz, Sarah Bernhardt, Matthew Bittner, Dakota Boring, Taylor Bosley, Madelynn Brightbill, Hannah Brokos, Rachel Clarkson, Adrianna Clinton, Steven Conner, Joseph Dashler Jr., Morgan Dietz, Ladena Eames, Kayden Flinchbaugh, Cayla Gallus, Jordan Gebhart, Joelle Godfrey, Hailey Gunnet, Jennifer Hedrick, Kelsey Horn, Austin Huson, Loi Huynh, Emily Hylind, Jenna Innerst, Heather Jackson, Nathaniel Jensen, Seth Johnson, Kaylee Keech, Julia Kendrick, Kelsey Knight, Nicholas Koterwas, Jessica Lewis, Anna Lorenzen, Samuel Lowe, Aurora Lynd, Brittany Mancha, Allison McKenzie, Anne Mitzel, Kristina Morton, Caitlin Moyer, Grace Nale, Emilye Neff, Kaytlin Paul, Nicholas Petrella, Julia Pondolfino, Swetal Rathod, Scott Rissler, Meghan Rutzebeck, Hannah Sattazahn, Courtney Schaefer, Daniel Sipe, Emma Snyder, Cody Spath, Johnnie Tamny, Philip Tarnacki, Bailey Tomes, Drew Truscott, Joseph Verhovshek, Zhane Washington, David Weaver, Ellen Weaver, Adam Wheeler, Kellen Wisniewski and Alex Zelger.

Freshmen:

Ian Adler, Kody Allen, Brooks Argento, Emily Ayre, Samuel Bacon, Stephen Baker, Christopher Balbier, Jennifer Barshinger, Jordan Bast, Megan Beaverson, Chanel Boyce, Zachary Boyer, Christopher Carr, Zane Culp, Justin Dashler, Levi Davis, Courtney Dimoff, Jessica Evans, Grant Fickes, Charles Flaharty, Chloe Fleming, Samuel Foess, Kevin Forrest, Bennett Frey, Viktoria Fry, Taylor Funke, Elizabeth Gable, Ashlee Galloway, Allison Green, Rachel Groff, Mitchell Grove,Kameron Harvey, Kobe Heffner, Dillon Hildebrand, Galen Hook, Hayley Hurt, William Jackson, Shayla Jones, Alex Keough, Hannah Kirsch, Bret Landis, Steven Lehman, Megan McGuire, Brianna McKinnell, Natasha McLane, Ryan Mendicino, Alison Miller, Holly Nace, Neil Nicholson, Dylan North, Erin Orwig, Micah Osenbach, Jennifer Owrutsky, Sarah Paschke, Erik Paules, Mark Peters, Kyla Rager, Seth Reheard, Zachary Rhine, Madison Ritchie, Alexandra Schafer, Tristan Schluderberg, Kaitlyn Seymore, Nicholas Shima, Cole Snyder, Kelly Snyder, Kajal Solanki, Olivia Tarman, Vincent Tinucci, Christina Tucker, Wyatt Tyson, Dominico Vano, Jamie Wurster, Aimee Zagorski and Gabriella Zarragoitia.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Judith Abramson, Samantha Andel, Brooke Anderson, Cary Anderson, Amber Arnold, Sean Asten, Steven Asten, Cari Attig, Charity Austin, Clarissa Axe, James Axe, Austin Barshinger, Mitchell Baublitz, Brice Beam, Monica Bodine, Aron Boothe, Shane Bowlsbey, Amanda Brown, Rachel Brown, Matthew Carazo, Darren Carbonell, Zachary Carman, Emilee Cayce, John Chapman, Carly Chronister, Melissa Clark, Steven Clay, Kaitlyn Cooley, Amber Copenheaver, Seth Crider, Daniel Custance, Caitlin Deaver, Jenah Dellinger-Eaton, Morgan Dettinger, Wyatt Dodge, Gabrielle Dorer, Brandon Douglas, Ashley Druck, Benjamin Dunlap, Ryan Edie, Corinne Fahs, Bryanna Farley, Brittany Flear, Monique Foster, Catrina Gilbert, Bridget Gill-Gibson, Karlie Gipe, Cody Godfrey, Stefanie Gromling, Danielle Grove, Maryssa Gurreri, Vanessa Haldeman, David Hanline, Ashley Harding, Kelso Haugh, Carissa Hayes, Kelsey Heffner, Deja Henry, Cody Hohn, Faith Holbink, Brandi Holtzapple, Charles Hufnagle, Ashleigh Jackson, Kayla Kershaw, Marissa Kilgore, Sarah Kilgore, Nikki Kline, Patrick Kluyber, Tyler Knight, Kyle Knisely, Cassandra Krackow, Timothy Krivacsy, Mckenzie Krout, Molly Kuhn, Morgan Laird, Levi Lauer, Brandon Laveau, Benjamin Leasure, Nathan Leasure, Michelle Lebow, Jonathon Leiphart, Kelsie Lighty, Morgan Lloyd, Cayce Loughry, Taylor Mandara, Nicholas McCabe, Jasmine McCrary, Emily McGinn, Rachel McKinsey, Evan Merica, Abbie Miller, Danielle Miller, Laken Miller, Ashley Mills, Bryor Moritz, Jayla Moul, Brittany Murphy, Marissa Ness, Hailey Orwig, Jacob Owens, Shaelyn Owens, Lea Owrutsky, Devin Palmieri, Kimberlyn Pennington, Marquice Phillips, Michael Pollock, Hannah Price, Alexander Ramsawak, Joni Redmond, Kylee Reever, Logan Reider, Brandon Rineer, Taylor Ritter, Jeremy Robbins, Michael Rogers, Amber Romano, Shelby Salisbury, Derrick Scheetz, Tyler Schell, Kenzie Schmitt, Kasey Seitz, Thomas Shaffer, Amy Shaulis, Derek Shaull, Matthew Shoemaker, Shawn Simpson, Donald Smith, Philip Smith, Meghan Snyder, Sierra Stambaugh, Austin States, Jessica Taylor, Timothy Throne, Riley Torbert, Courtney Trout, Gabriella Uberti, Kenneth Unger, Venjamin Verill, Jared Vickers, Joseph Wallick, Clair Weigle, Ajaylia Whigham, Jeffrey White, Ashley Williams, Travis Wolfe and Ashley Zagorski.

Juniors:

Wynter Abbott, Haley Abel, Canyon Allison, Dylan Barley, Natalie Barrett, Abigail Bloss, Ian Blouse, Jerry Bruaw, Tyler Burkins, Courtney Buzulak, Blake Cahill, Grant Cahill, Cassandra Carter, James Caskey, Alyssa Castle, Shane Chambers, Alan Charles, Elizabeth Churilla, Alexander Clark, Brittany Collins, Tatiana Conley, Bradley Corbin, Aubree Craig, Alec Crawford, Kayla Cullison, Abigail Dodge, Bryan Doersom, Matthew Doll, Amy Jo Domulewicz, Amanda Draper, Zachary Dutton, Camdon Eveler, Derek Eveler, Anthony Ewing, Zachary Fant, Toni Faraone, Brittany Feltenberger, Daniel Fry, Kourtney Fry, Melody Gerver, Derek Gilliam, Hunter Gladfelter, Acacia Grim, Joshua Haga, Jessica Ham, Gabriella Harrison, Caylah Heaps, Victoria Heckert, Kelly Heilman, Lindsey Hemmann, Emma Herman-Conrad, Morgan Hertel, Elijah Hess, Amber Hoover, Shawnee Hostetter, Harrison Hufnagle, Matthew Hunter, Kaci Inners, Hayden Jennings, Meghan Johnson, Joshua Jones, Kayla Jones, Sebrina Joynes, Ian King, Tinara Klahold, Chelsea Koester, Morgan Kuehne, Cory Kupisch, Lauren Lafko, Kylie Lefever, Courtney Lewis, Jacob Linn, Erin Lynn, Lindsay Mann, Wyatt Manning, Sarah Marcules, Desiree Martin, Magdalen Matthews, Courtney McBride, Isabella McCarty, Shannon McCleary, Derek Moffitt, Zachary Neff, Kyle Neville, Kev Orwig, Benjamin Otte, Jerome Otte, Shelby Painter, Merissa Palatucci, Jalen Parente, Dalton Paul, Jacob Pearl, Quinten Pelletier, Alison Posey, Andrew Pritchard, Daniel Reigart, Emali Rimel, Makayla Saylor, Morgan Schaszberger, Savannah Schulz, Megan Shaffer, Madeline Sheridan, Celine Shull, Katie Shultz, Allison Smith, Ashtyn Smith, Jacob Smith, Nathan Snyder, Natoshia Spear, Macy Steen, Austin Stiffler, Jeremy Stonesifer, Jacob Sturgell, Brady Taylor, Sarah Thomas, Tara Tolton, Matlynn Trimmer, Abigail Turner, Olivia Uberti, Jenna Vaught, Katie Wagner, Olga Wagner, Leah Waldrup, Tamara Walker, Matthew Wanbaugh, Jared Warner, Jeri West, Chance Wonder, Kenneth Wymer, Maggie Zimmerman and Katie Zuch.

Sophomores:

Leia Adomanis, Matthew Alston, Nina Argento, Shian Baldwin, Brianna Black, Sierra Bohlen, David Brownsword, Allison Burd, Megan Campbell, Christian Castle, Benjamin Clark, William Coffey III, Kaitlyn Crisamore, Lucas Crumling, Caitlin Cullum, Brooke Daugherty, Joshua Dellinger, Ryan Devine, Taylor Dewees, Circe Druck, Kyle Fabie, Charles Farley Jr., Auriel Folkenroth, Kira Fosbenner, Michal Foursevitch, Clarissa Fuller, Echo Glatfelter, Joshua Gohn, Angelica Gonzalez, Elizabeth Grim, Sarah Harrington, Christoffer Heiner, Tanner Hengst, Jared Hepner, Joseph Hopkins, Luke Huber, Samuel Innerst, Bradley Irizarry, Colby Joines, Cheyenne Jones, Hannah Kerchner, Hunter Kinard, Darian Kline, Mallory Kline, Grace Kocman, Zachary Lehr, Kasey Lewis, Benjamin Logan, Gloria Maldonado, Keisha Martinez, Bryce Martino, Isabeela McCarey, Michael McCarty, Stone McCreary, Bethany Menas, Chase Miller, Dustin Miller, Shanya Moritz, Devin Morton, Gavin Murray, Kara Newcomer, Anthony Niemeyer, Kyle Oberdick, Nathaniel Olsen, Nathan Orji, Kelsee Overmiller, Quincy Palmer, Zachary Papenberg, Jacob Poff, Deion Prince, Addison Rabette, Anish Rao, Joseph Reba, M. Tanner Reif, Daniel Rexroth, Tyler Robbins, Derek Ross, Kara Saare, Drake Schaefer, Allie Seiple, Corwin Shaw, Sarah Simmons, Colin Sload-Diehl, Jonathon Smith, Sebastian Smith, Aubree Snyder, Paul Stitz, Avery Sullivan, Emily Sybert, Alicen Sylvia, Edouardo Thibault, Bailey Tomblin, Kristen Tressler, Dustin Tushek, Jasper Tyson, Norman Wadu, Daniel Waldrup, Amanda Walker, Kent Walker, Maranda Warehime, Riley Warner, Lauren Whitley, Savannah Williams, Madison Winkowski, Andrew Woods and Hannah Zimmerman.

Freshmen:

Garrett Aguilar, Hayley Althoff, Maya Balco, Devin Barada, Elizabeth Barnett, Tiffany Beckette, Melanie Bennett, Carley Blanchard, Donavin Bowen, Brady Boyd, Emily Boyer, Connor Brandt, Cody Brown, Zackery Bull, Marin Bunner, Mandalin Burke, Spencer Burke, Tyler Burkett, Makayla Cameron, Alissa Chaffino, Dylan Chancey, Heidi Chapman, Kevin Chappell, Rachel Clark, Jordan Cobb, Aaron Conway, McKayla Cooley, Mariah Coomes, Jeffrey Cooper, Jasmine Cross, Kevin Crumbling, Lauren Deaver, Jordan Dettinger, Tyler Dettinger, Victoria Dewees, Rebekah Dutton, Ashley Ebersole, Emily Falenski, Kristen Farley, Brogan Frank, Alec Gayrama, Rachel Gelfand, Jac Gemmill, Stephanie Gerver, Brooke Gladfelter, Jayla Godfrey, Elijah Gregory, Dalton Grove, Morgan Grove, Rider Haga, Brian Haight, Matthew Hale, Christian Harry, Colby Hedrick, Cody Heffner, Sarah Helt, Riley Henry, Joy Holbink, Jacob Holt, Dane Hurlbrink, Grayson Huson, Elizabeth Irvin, James Jackson, Samuel Jefferis, Nicholas Johnson, Duncan Keller, Austin Kelly, Anna Kessler, Thomas King, Brianna Knaub, Bryce Knorr, Alexander Knudson, Hannah Kokta, Kain Kornegay, Mikayla Kothen, Judge Kunce, Emma Kurshan, Ethan Lane, Nathan Law, Morgan Ledbetter, Lilly Lee, Austin Lentz, Mariah Linden, Marissa Linden, Jessica Liu, John Longnecker, Page Loveday, Destiny Luh, Cooper Markwordt, Joshua Mayhew, Chase McKnight, Christopher McWeeney, Alexander Miller, Maryah Miller, Tyler Miller, Valerie Miller, Tobi Mummert, Shannon Nace, Braden Naumann, Lexi Nease, Melody Nelson, Hannah Niemczyk, Alex Ohme, Russell Ore, Macy Owens, Daniel Parsley, Megan Parsons, Ian Patmore, Aaron Pence, Shaelyn Peters, Kaitlyn Pillsbury, Lauren Plate, Jenna Posey, Alexander Price, Kevin Pritchett, Trisha Propst, Makhya Purvey, Kylee Ramm, Josie Raver, Joshua Reyes, Megan Rial, Colton Rider, Emma Rinehart, Alyssa Rivera, Awahi Runkle, Dominik Runkle, Ian Schaeffer, Jared Schell, Benjamin Schlenker, Joshua Shermeyer, Caleb Shoup, Lauren Sieling, Abigail Smith, Caroline Smith, Madison Smith, Karoline Snyder, Patrick Stafford, Skye Stambaugh, Elizabeth Stauffer, Samantha Steinhoff, Emily Sterner, Tyler Storck, Brianna Strouse, Steven Tesar, Amber Thoman, Allison Thomas, Nicole Thomas, Callie Tomblin, Brian Treible, Bryn Trout, Jayla Tyson, Madison Uffelman, Alysyn Urey, Maddison Waddell, Kaylin Ward, Faith Warfel, Sky Warner, Austin Wernick, Rhiana Williams-Perez, Rebecca Wineholt, Tyler Winter, Isaiah Workinger, Brennen Yeaton, Joel Zamora, Serena Zearfoss, Alexander Zelger, Anah Zieber and India Zumbo.