The summer commencement ceremony for YTI Career Institute-York Campus, was Aug. 20, 2014, at the Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center.

Summer graduates include:

Tyler A Dix. Fallson MD, Motorsports Technology

Ronald L Dupert Jr, Landisburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Ian N Hudson, Baltimore MD, Motorsports Technology

Aldrin Lewis, Prospect Park PA, Motorsports Technology

James E Montgomery, Fallston MD, Motorsports Technology

Jeffrey W Powell, Harrisburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Christopher B Riddle, Chester VA, Motorsports Technology

John T Walls, Leonard MI, Motorsports Technology

Wayne M Wetzel, Mohrsville PA Motorsports Technology

Brandon A Buck, York PA, Motorsports Technology

Jason Campbell, Gettysburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Matthew G Day, Newville PA, Motorsports Technology

James Graves, Peebles OH, Motorsports Technology

Michael E Hines, Lititz PA, Motorsports Technology

Miles Husbands, Lancaster PA, Motorsports Technology

Ryan T McGarvey, Harrisburg PA, Motorsports Technology

Katheryn McGregor, Warwick NY, Motorsports Technology

Lee M Reese, Manchester MD, Motorsports Technology

Karee L Schad, Coatesville PA, Motorsports Technology

Mark M Smeltzer, Lancaster PA, Motorsports Technology

Christopher R Velasco, Harrisburg PA, Motorsports Technology


Advertisement

Efrain Villalobos, Mountville PA, Motorsports Technology

Carmen A Aldinger, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Shannon L Buhrman, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Ashley J Degenhardt, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Janet L Keister, York Haven PA, Business Administration - Management

Amanda M Knable, Mt. Joy PA, Business Administration - Management

Samantha A Mitchell, York PA, Business Administration - Management

Lance T Morrow, New Cumberland PA, Business Administration - Management

Kayla L Sterling, Aspers PA, Business Administration - Management

Joseph Cirabisi, Hanover PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Daniel J Foard, Darlington MD, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Chad L Garver, Wrightsville PA Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Michael L Kurtz, Mechanicsburg PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Douglas Lesher, Columbia PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Casey L Miller, York PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Vincent J Sabatino, Felton PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Scott A Schultz, Hampstead MD, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Zachary S Shoff, York PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Tamara G Sieber, Elizabethtown PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Zachary D Smith, York PA, Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Johnny Acevedo, Lancaster PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Glenn H Adey, Lancaster PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Jonnathan A Arce, Lancaster PA, Computer Systems Specialist

James B Burns, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Christopher F Slaugh, Mountville PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Gregory A Weichert, Manchester PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Orin E Hagner, Dover PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Troy R Hamill, Lorton VA, Computer Systems Specialist

Ty J Livingston, Hanover PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Brandon A Park, York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Ryan J Roark Lititz PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Ethan T Rosenkrans York PA, Computer Systems Specialist

Jolene K Frey, New Park PA, Dental Assisting

Brittany Fuller, York PA, Dental Assisting

Kristen N Glenn, Felton PA, Dental Assisting

Natalie N Henriquez, Etters PA, Dental Assisting

Raquel M Hrica, York PA, Dental Assisting

Kimberly R Kazinski, York PA, Dental Assisting

Kirstin N Lindstrom York PA, Dental Assisting

Athena N Noel, Spring Grove PA, Dental Assisting

Tiffany S Thomas, Red Lion PA, Dental Assisting

Ashley N Tracey, Westminster MD, Dental Assisting

Nathan E Alex, Red Lion PA, Dental Assisting

Amber R Culhane, Spring Grove PA, Dental Assisting

Cassie L Flinchbaugh, York PA, Dental Assisting

Nancy A Garcia-Ruiz, York PA, Dental Assisting

Luzmaria Hernandez, York PA, Dental Assisting

Zoraida M Olan, York PA, Dental Assisting

Felicia A Riffey, New Park PA, Dental Assisting

Adriana Y Rodriguez, York PA, Dental Assisting

Shantae M Ruf, Spring Grove PA, Dental Assisting

Marina E Ruiz, York PA, Dental Assisting

Kasey M Smith, New Park PA, Dental Assisting

Jeremy C Birnie, Dallastown PA, Electrical Technology

Xavier E Jones, Bethlehem PA, Electrical Technology

Edwin P Karr, White Hall MD, Electrical Technology

Ian K McClellan, Mechanicsburg PA, Electrical Technology

Antoine L Mobley, Denver PA, Electrical Technology

Brandon T Morrow, East Petersburg PA, Electrical Technology

Cristian A Saldana, Williow Street PA, Electrical Technology

Jason G Schrum, Spring Grove PA, Electrical Technology

Llewellyn C Townsend, Harrisburg PA, Electrical Technology

Dustin E Beinhower, York PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Jordan T Cole, Camp Hill PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Keri R Eveler, Manchester PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Dylan R Holley, Red Lion PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

David A Nauman, Lancaster PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Eduardo Santiago, York PA, Electronics Engineering Technology

Tanner W Allen, Etters PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Eric V Bowman, Annville PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Alexander S Gibson, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Kirk S Graham, Dover PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Gavin Jones, Delta PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Joshua R Kunkel, Manchester PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Jonathen A Leggore, Marietta PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Dwayne M Ragland, Spring Grove PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Melquisedec Sanchez, Millersville PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Zacharias S Sayevskiy, Lititz PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Thomas R Slick, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Joseph A Stasiak, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Anthony Tchekalenko, Denver PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Matthew W Thompson, Aspers PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Zachary J Wildasin, Hanover PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Nicholas A Comella, Stewartstown PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Victor Dunkle, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Terry L Ellis, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Robert J Lake, Baltimore MD, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Duane L Muncy, Akron PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Ouch Sanh, York PA, Heating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Technology

Katelyn M Crosman, Hanover PA, Medical Assistant

Theresa A Eckelmann, Mount Holly Springs PA, Medical Assistant

Sabrina D Lua, Biglerville PA, Medical Assistant

Alisha M Miller, York PA, Medical Assistant

Michelle L Price, New Freedom PA, Medical Assistant

Sarah A Rider, Gettysburg PA, Medical Assistant

Sandra D Schiller, York PA, Medical Assistant

Simone M Stewart, York PA, Medical Assistant

Brooke N Voloshin, York PA, Medical Assistant

Della G D'Amore, Shrewsbury PA, Medical Assistant

Amanda M Kondor, York PA, Medical Assistant

Kimberly L Maxwell, Lewisberry PA, Medical Assistant

Ethan T Snyder, Airville PA, Medical Assistant

Sarah E Walker, Shrewsbury PA, Medical Assistant