York County School of Technology's commencement ceremony was 6:45 p.m. Tuesday, June 10, at the York Expo Center. The Class of 2014 valedictorian was Lauren L. Bupp; Adrianna J. Beattie was the salutatorian.

Keep checking back at yorkdispatch.com for coverage and photo galleries of high school graduations.

Other Tech Class of 2014 graduates are:

Tyler D. Agbanyo, Kristy A. Albright, Allen M. Altland, Coty J. Altland, Jeremy M. Amoss, Brady N. Anderson,

Samuel Z. Ball-Simmons, Bre'Auja K. Banks, Adela J. Barrera-Reyes, Marisol V. Barrera-Soriano, Sharonda L. Baylor, Paul S.R. Beaverson, Kayota B. Beck, Brandon Bittinger, Brittni C. Blackburn, Sean E. Blevins, Cassandra N. Blinke, Kyle J. Bly, Sonja E. Bolte, Desiree L. Boring, Issabella G. Bosley, Ecstasy D. Bowie, Dylan M. Bowman, Jessica R. Bowman, Andrew J. Brenneman, Autumn C. Brenneman, Tamara M. Brillhart, Laken Brooks, Casey A. Brownell, Jonathan Bruno, Shilyanne M. Bultman, Mariah K. Bupp,

Jillian M. Cardwell, Caitlyn S. Carter, Cordell M. Cassup-Armstrong, Linette Y. Castillo, Jeremy M. Cato, Darryl W. Clapper, Patricia Claudio, Cheyenne D. Coeyman, Jay B. Cole, Jr., Kerry B. Coles, Robert H. Concepcion, Anthony J. Constance, Jazmin V. Conway, Hector J. Cosme, Cheyenne W. Crace, Michaela A. Creamer, Tanesha J. Creddille, Selena Cruz, Ryan E. Cuthie,

Robert A. DeForest, Enid M. DeJesus Alvarez, Merry-Viktoria DeVeny, Anisa E. Diaczun, Javier A. Diaz-Alvarez, Dalmar Dickson, Adelina D. Rodríguez, Ryan M. Donet, Zachary C. Downie,

Bradley K. Eichelberger Jr., Jared M. Enfield, Cesar A. Espinoza, Priscila M. Fernando, Brianna N. Fiorino, Tynisha Fitts, Brock E. Flahart, James Flowers IV, Lisa M. Fowler,

Tyler J. Gallagher, Jackys M. Garay, Julyann M. Garay, JaJuan A. Gibson, TaQuan M. Gibson, Lauren A. Glace, Ahsaki A. Goff, Megan A. Gomez, Amanda N. Gonzalez, Julio A. Gonzalez, Austin R. Gorby, Alyssa R. Gosnell, Austin Gotwalt, Ryley D. Grafton, Casey L. Grim, Savannah K. Grimes, Krysta L. Grob, Shawna L. Grove, Tanner L. Grove, Zachary L. Guessford, Edgar M. Guillen, Jai Quinn M. Gumby,

Victoria L. Harper, Alexis C. Heffner, Lexus J. Heilman, Casey J. Heindel, Daniel J. Heindel, McKenna L. Helm, Justin A. Hepfer, Chad G. Highkin, Mark A. Hilbert, Hanna R. Hinkle, Bailee R. Hoffheins, Brent J, Hoke, Christopher A. Hoover, Austin O. Howard, Alia P. Hueter, Toni Hunt, Walter D. Hyle V,

Josiah K. Jackson, Le'Ojah L. Jamison, Stanley C. Jett III, Aleahya S. Jewell, Aakillah N. Johnson, Angela L. Johnson, Bryonn Johnson, Kahirah Z. Johnson-Dickson, William L. Kann, Jennifer M. Kellner, Michael G. Kenemore Jr., Kaitlyn E. Kline, Natalie M. Knotts, Morgan C. Kohler, Daniel J. Koprowski, Amber B. Krout,

Autumn M. LaBar, Julius E. Laboy, Jr., Logan B. Lauer, MaKayla M. Lefever, Galen M. Leininger, Zachary T. Leiphart, Johalice León Alicea, Kyle C. LePore, Julie A. Long, Jacob A. Lovelace, Jared M. Lucas, Ryan Lugo, Michael A. Lynch,

John H. Mackison, Jakeylin A. Maddox, Brenda M. Maldonado, Jessica Markle, Joseph A. Markle, Susana Marte, Carlos I. Martinez-Rios, Rebeca Mateo, Yazmyn M. Matkins, Alondra M. Vargas, Brady R. McCarty, Brittany N. McMichael, Juan P. Mendez-Aranda, Santhializ Mendoza, Austin P. Mergler, Cole M. Meyers, Alec Q. Miller, Dwight L. Miller, Samantha A. Miller, Sierra D. Miller, Christopher J. Mirenda, Dakota J. Mobley, Shonta R. Moffitt, LuzMarie Morales , Levi T. Moritz, Dakota L. Myers,

Angel X. Negrón, Melissa Negron, Milady Negron, Jonathan N. DeJesus, Megan L. Ness, Thacker J. Nigro, Brandon R. Nikolaus, Brittany A. Oaster, Ethan M. O'Breque, Luigi Ocampo, Dominique S. Odom, Justice A. Orr, Cassandra L. Orwig, Robinson Osorio, Karilys Y. Otero, Cheyenne A. Perkins, Zachary T. Perkins, Cody A. Pifer, Samantha J. Pike, Alexsandria Polanco- Martinez, Cearra D. Pollard, Jamilah Pope, Shannon A. Posey Jr.,

Alex G. Resto-Rodriguez, Laine E. Rigel, Kaitlyn M. Rippetoe, Gabrielle H. Rishel, Elijah C. Ritter, Samuel Q. Ritter, Brock A. Rivera, Argenis J. Rivera- Rodriquez, Jose C. Rivera Hildago, Erica A. Robertson, Stephanie Rodriguez, Korban Rohrbaugh, Tori N. Rosado, Zachary T. Rothlisberger, Tyler J. Rudisill, Kelsey T. Rummell, Douglas C. Ruth Jr., Renee E. Ruth,

Harley Salisbury, Maria R. Sanchez, Marina A. Sanh, Joncy Santanoo, Christopher A. Santiago, Dylan C. Sauder, Calvin E. Savary, Matiana Seda, Trevor L. Seiler, Cody A. Senseney, Alexis M. Shaffer, Kolton L. Shenberger, Alison K. Shermeyer, Lukas R. Shoff, Sierra R. Sigel, Paisley J. Simmons, Madison B. Slenker, Dylan B. Small, Dakota A. Smeal, Jonathan E. Smiley, Derrick D. Smith, Jason A. Smith, Nicholas M. Smith, Nikoles-Lee Smith, Rebekah E. Smith, Darius R. Smokes, Matthew D. Spangler, Kaitlin A. Sprouse, Austin L. Stabley, Shatera M. Staples, Hailey S. Stauffer, Rachel L. Steed, Kelsy R. Steely, Ashley M. Stewart, Teyana M. Stewart, Jacob F. Stine, Austin C. Stonesifer, James A. Strawbridge II, John R. Sutherland III, Lennon M. Swan,

Paul J. Tawney, Elisabeth Taylor, Codie R. Teague, John N. Thisse, Son'Serae A. Thompson, Ariana E. Tipton, Jessica A. Todd, Nicholas A. Torres, Victoria E. Townsend, Brittany N. Troshak, Desiree Troup, Nicholas A. Trout, Jana M. Tyson, Claylisha M. Vaddy, Marco A. Valencia-Mata, Anthony A. Valentin, Nathaniel L. Valentin, Gerald V. Reyes, Limarie Vega, Kevin Y. Vergara-Pimentel, Alexis M. Verzolini, Angalea R. Vilella, John D. VonRohr Jr.,

Shelby M. Wagman, Kayla M. Waltemire, Nicholas J. Walter, Sarah D. Wantz, Warren K. Watts Jr., Dillon D. Waugh, Zachary A. Weimer, Leah E. Wertz, Audriana B. Wildasin, Taylor J. Wildasin, Tyler J. Wiley, Aaron L. Wilson, Cody A. Wilson, Nickolas A. Wilson, Aaron J. Winkler, Jazlyn R. Winters, Brandon M. Witmeyer, Nicole M. Woleslagle, Sarah M. Wolf, Hunter W. Zeigler, Dustin P. Zeller, Shealynn Zellers and Anastasia D. Zinn.