Penn State York's spring commencement ceremony was 6 p.m. Friday, May 9, 2014, in the Pullo Family Performing Arts Center.

Graduates are:

Associate degrees:

Christine S. Frederick, Brogue, Human Development and Family Studies

Yalonda L. Jones, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Eric W. Mehlman, Jacobus, Electrical Engineering Technology

Stephanie A. Metzger, Wrightsville, Business Administration

Keith E. Wickline, York, Electrical Engineering Technology

Kailey M. Yeager, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Bachelor's degrees:

Alison H. Antonelli, New Freedom, Human Development and Family Studies

Martin D. Arabi, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Amanda G. Ball, Culpeper, Va., Human Development and Family Studies

Danielle E. Blasser, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Brian M. Boogher, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Kristy A. Bosley, York, Business

Mary Lynn T. Bowman, York, Science

Zachari E. Brenner, York, Business

Joseph M. Cabrera, York, English

Rohit Chand, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Cari R. Cieszynski, York Haven, Human Development and Family Studies

Rachel N. Clineburg, York, Business

Corey E. Cordell, Waynesboro, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Betty J. Dabler, Dover, Human Development and Family Studies

Christopher D. Dill, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Duong H. Duong, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Junaidhusain N. Emadi, Mechanicsburg, Information Sciences and Technology

Royard C. Fajardo, Dover, Information Sciences and Technology

Karl T. Frick, Yorkana, English

Zachary A. Harlem, York, Business

Ashleigh N. Hicks, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Marc S. Hobbs, Baltimore, Md., Communication Arts and Sciences

Jared M. Hollinghead, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Chinmay Kalnawat, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Siddharth Kedia, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Kasey S. Keefe, Manchester, Information Sciences and Technology

Heather S. Kreiser, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Arley E. Lawson III, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Mary E. Lee, East Berlin, English

Andrew L. Lopez, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Daniele E. McCauley, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Thorne J. McFarlane, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Hayley C. McKay, Hanover, Business

Dhaval Mehta, Mumbai, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Michael T. Moye, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Jimil H. Patel, Ahmedabad, India, Information Sciences and Technology

Dan H. Pham, Lancaster, Human Development and Family Studies

Robert D. Reynolds, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Jamie L. Robertson, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Christopher T. Runyan, York, Business

Shanna-Kay C. Samuels, Baltimore, Md., Science

Hung C. Tang, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Heather M. Taylor, Red Lion, Human Development and Family Studies

Marlin A. Tillman, Towson, Md., Business

Bennett M. Todd, White Hall, Md., Communication Arts and Sciences

Kathleen L. Uhl, Stewartstown, Business

Neil S. Whisler, Seven Valleys, Information Sciences and Technology

Alan C. Woolford, Delta, Information Sciences and Technology

Master's degrees, Education in Teaching and Curriculum:

Kelly A. Bortner, York

Jenna J. Gargas, York

Kristy M. Hushon, Delta

Amy L. Kilgore, Red Lion

Savoeun Sanh, York

Jenise N. Selway, York

Received degrees at York from other campuses:

Tamara A. Afflerbach, Red Lion, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Ryan J. Althoff, York, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering

Pamela J. Gigac, Conestoga, Information Sciences and Technology

Christopher M. Lawyer, York, Computer Science

Shanna E. Stanley, Dallastown, Psychology

Jill H. Trostle, Glenville, Letters, Arts, and Sciences