Penn State York's summer and fall commencement ceremony was 6 p.m. Dec. 20.

Graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

Tracy Bateson, York, Business Administration

Amanda L. Charnigo, Glen Rock, Human Development and Family Studies

Gordon L. Coggins Jr., Hanover, Electrical Engineering Technology, with high distinction

Dustin L. Collins, Peach Bottom, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Vincent A. Corbin, New Oxford, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Kristopher K. Curry-Davis, Randallstown, Md., Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Ashley W. Davies, York, Business Administration

Robert G. Dean III, Shillington, Pa., Mechanical Engineering Technology

Millard F. Deardorff Jr., York, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Kyle S. Dembo, Stewartstown, Pa., Business Administration

Roman W. Galysh, New Oxford, Information Sciences and Technology

Yetta Al-Gwen Graves, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Carolyn G. Halliwell, York, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

David M. Herr, Dallastown, Electrical Engineering Technology

Julie A. Hillard, Leola, Letters, Arts, and Sciences

Jared M. Hollinghead, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Benita J. Holloman, Dallastown, Human Development and Family Studies

Daniel McCallum, Red Lion, Electrical Engineering Technology

Danelle E. Murray, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Javanna T. Murray, York, Business Administration

Deborah M. Myers, Manchester, Human Development and Family Studies

Amma B. Nsiah, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Christopher L. Schachle, Gettysburg, Electrical Engineering Technology

James Schall, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Tammy A. Smith, McSherrystown, Business Administration

Morgan C. Swank, York, Business Administration

Tanquasia S. Thomas, York, Business Administration

Andrew J. Warfel, Columbia, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Brett P. Weist, York, Business Administration

BACHELOR'S DEGREES:

Norma K. Aviles, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Pacheque J. Barber, Bronx, N.Y., Human Development and Family Studies

Andrew S. Carey Freeland, Delta, Human Development and Family Studies

Li Chen, York, Business

Zachary P. Golden, Red Lion, Business

Sarah V. Hale, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Zachary A. Harlem, York, Business

Bryan R. Horner, York, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology

Andrew M. King Jr., York, Business

Benjamin T. Livelsberger, Hanover, Business

Steven R. March Jr., Dallastown, Science

Patrick B. McCay, York, English

Joshua J. McDowell, Dallastown, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology, with distinction

Tricia L. Mitschele, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Alexander E. Myers, Mount Wolf, Business

Christine M. Neal, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Tyler J. Page, Harrisburg, Business

Nandish J. Pathak, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Kristin J. Pavlovsky, Hanover, Information Sciences and Technology

Elizabeth L. Pierce, Dallastown, Human Development and Family Studies

Carrie N. Prowell, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Jamahl D. Ralls, Abingdon, Md., Business

Larry E. Ramos-Torres, York, Human Development and Family Studies

Koonj Shaikh, York, Science

Kara J. Smith, York, Communication Arts and Sciences with a minor in Human Development and Family Studies

Douglas A. Snyder, New Oxford, Business

Keith M. Sutton, Manchester, Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology, with distinction

Brandon J. Szyman, York, Communication Arts and Sciences

Natasha M. Taylor, Thomasville, Business

Kyle L. Thieret, York, Information Sciences and Technology

Daniel J. Turyan, Industry, Pa., Information Sciences and Technology with a minor in Business

Laura A. Wolfe, Felton, Business, with high distinction

Wenhua Wu, Shenzhen, China, Business

MASTER'S DEGREES, EDUCATION, TEACHING AND CURRICULUM:

Katelyn E. Brenneman, Hanover

David Byers, Dover

Melinda J. Clark, York

Christina A. Crumling, York

Jennifer L. Greening, Hanover

Alexis F. Hoke, Hanover

William J. Kelly, New Freedom

Alexis K. Morrow, York

Andrew R. Neiderer, Hanover

Krista E. Roe, Akron, Pa.

Amanda C. Shaffer, Mount Joy

Luke P. Shellenberger, York

Holly A. Taylor, Hanover

Matthew W. Wagaman, Lancaster

Catherine E. Wingard, York

Lora E. Workinger, York.

ATTENDING THE CEREMONY FROM ANOTHER CAMPUS:

Amy L. Warner, Hanover, master's degree in project management from Penn State Erie