The commencement ceremony for YTI Career Institute, York and Motorcycle Technology campuses, was 7 p.m. Nov. 13 at the Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center. The keynote speaker was Carolyn Dumaresq, acting secretary of education for the Pennsylvania Department of Education.

Graduates are:

Motorsports technology:

Lee M. Keller, Dover

Jason Clark, Seven Valleys

Kevin M. Marburger, Stewartstown

Sadel W. Markle, York

Zachary K. Roark, York

Martin E. Betts, Philadelphia

David A. Bryant, Franklin, Tenn.

Dominick J. Ciccariello, Parlin, N.J.

Adam D. Clouser, Carlisle

Corey J. Fitzgerald, North Attleboro, Mass.

Kevin C. Fontinel, Aubern

Evan Ford, Hampstead, Md.

Mark A. Holder, Shippensburg

Cody L. Klinefelter, McSherrystown

Joshua S. Knier, Elizabethtown

Robert A. Lent, Waterloo, N.Y.

Richard Olschewske, Waterloo, N.Y.

Jeremiah Sheard, Washington, D.C.

Alexander Shumanis, Reading

Jordan S. Sweitzer, Reading

Troy L. Spiezio, Quakertown

Medical assistant:

Valerie K. Milner, Dallastown

Kayla M. Christine, Dover

Danielle R. McKenna, Hanover

Ashlee N. Wilson, Hanover

Alaina J. Combs, Red Lion

Theodore G. Fisher Jr., Red Lion


Advertisement

Joy L. Kite, Red Lion

Bambie A. Jordan, Windsor

Jessica L. Rivera, Windsor

Melissa S. Howard, Wrightsville

Noelis M. Brito, York

Traci Colyer, York

Angelina C. Estrella, York

Mercedes Gonzalez, York

Kelly L. Harder, York

Kerri S. Heiges, York

Ashley L. Kuntz, York

Nelson V. Lugo, York

Damarys Pacheco Galarza, York

Liz M. Pagan-Diaz, York

Julithsary Roman-Ortiz, York

Rebecca L. Shaffer, York

Brittany L. Skocki, York

Briana L. Sommer, York

Latasha M. Taylor, York

Sonya M. Barnes, McSherrystown

Amber L. Swope, New Oxford

Franklin W. Diegel, Lancaster

Electrical technology:

Michael W. Stavis, Felton

Thomas W. Billet, Manchester

Gerard W. Romey, New Freedom

Ronald W. Armstead, York

Craig A. Hobbs, York

Angel M. Ortiz, York

Ryan C. Bell, White Hall, Md.

William J. Brenner, Columbia

Eric C. Detweiler, Perkasie

Anthony D. Hollingsworth, Elizabethtown

Matthew D. McCorkel, Carlisle

Joseph M. Smith, Gettysburg

Derek J. Thomas, Gettysburg

Benjamin S. Zeamer, Columbia

Computer aided drafting and design:

Justin C. Ranieri, Dover

Brandon L. Turner, York

Kevin A. Kollman, McSherrystown

Lee V. Lor, Leola

Brooke A. Lorwey-Mora, Enola

Eric M. Rehm, Lititz

Computer systems specialist:

Benjamin C. Curry, Delta

John J. Rogers, Glen Rock

Matthew Funk, Hanover

Albert M. Bennett, Red Lion

Brett E. Howard, Wrightsville

Clement K. Ashong Jr., York

Shaye S. Krispine, York

Veasna Than, York

Franklin J. Watsic, York

Jonathan M. Weirich, York

David A. Williams, York

Tim A. Welsh, Mount Joy

Golf course management:

Mark Orison, Dover

Matthew R. Rundle, East Berlin

Jerome C. Carbaugh, Hanover

Mitchell Beattie, Newburg

David S. Swartz, Mountville

Joshua E. Woullard, Knoxville, Md.

Business administration, management:

Robert M. Davenport, Dover

Zontae D. Fleming, York

Electronics engineering technology:

Karl L. Keiderling, Dallastown

Robyn M. Ness, Red Lion

Brett E. Nell, Thomasville

Christopher L. Harrison, York

Andrew P. Ducati, Mountville

Angel L. Ortiz, Mountville

James L. Scott, Reinholds

Jace C. Zeman, Forest Hill, Md.

Heating, air conditioning & refrigeration technology:

Kevin L. Lehr, Airville

Karl E. Heckman, East Prospect

Christopher J. Schmitt, Hanover

Noah J. Staub, Hanover

Michael D. Wise, Hanover

Michael A. Woleslagle, Mount Wolf

Michael J. Shoemaker, Seven Valleys

James A. Zinn, Thomasville

Andrey V. Moroz, York

Jose D. Pena Vasquez, York

Kurt Saliva, York

Timothy M. Weitkamp, York

Cory H. Wesner, York

Austin T. Cook, Nottingham

Andrew B. Cortes, Harrisburg

Paul R. Horner, Whiteford, Md.

Andrew M. Horvath, Manheim

Kevin Kline, Harrisburg

George M. Lockhart, Lancaster

Benjamin A. Marconi, Freeland, Md.

David A. Robinson, Lancaster

Vasily P. Sinyagin, Adamstown

Seth E. Slaseman, Camp Hill

Gregory L. Smith, New Oxford

Jeremiah L. Snow, Whitehall, Md.

Barry A. Tate, Lancaster