TELEVISION

Friday

8 a.m. -- Golf, Ryder Cup, day 1, matches, ESPN.

3 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Chiquita Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. -- College Field Hockey, Penn State at Northwestern, BTN.

7 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Eastern Conference Semifinals, Game 1, Atlanta at Indiana, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, 17, 15.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at Baltimore, MASN.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at St. Louis, MASN2.

8 p.m. -- High School Football, Glades Day at Yulee, ESPNU.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Hawaii at BYU, ESPN.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Ohio State at Minnesota, BTN.

8:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Chicago at Kansas City, NBC Sports Network.

9 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Western Conference Semifinals, Game 1, Seattle at Minnesota, ESPN2.

Saturday

7:30 a.m. -- Soccer, English Premier League, Arsenal vs. Chelsea, ESPN2.

9 a.m. -- Golf, Ryder Cup, day 2, matches, 8, 11.

Noon -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for OneMain Financial 200, SPEED.

Noon -- College Football, Baylor at West Virginia, FX.

Noon -- College Football, Indiana at Northwestern, BTN.

Noon -- College Football, Penn State at Illinois, ESPN.


Advertisement

Noon -- College Football, Minnesota at Iowa, ESPN2.

Noon -- College Football, N.C. State at Miami, ESPNU.

Noon -- College Football, Missouri at UCF, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

Noon -- College Football, Buffalo at Connecticut, MASN, 15.

Noon -- College Football, Pennsylvania at Dartmouth, NBC Sports Network.

Noon -- College Football, Duke at Wake Forest, CSN-MA.

1:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for AAA 400, SPEED.

3 p.m. -- Racing, Rolex Sports Car Series at Lakeville, SPEED.

3 p.m. -- Golf, Web.com Tour, Chiquita Classic, TGC.

3 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Conference Semifinals, Game 2, Los Angeles at San Antonio, NBA TV.

3 p.m. -- College Football, Marshall at Purdue, BTN.

3:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Nationwide Series, OneMain Financial 200, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Tennessee at Georgia, 21.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Ohio State at Michigan State, 27.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Clemson at Boston College, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Virginia Tech vs. Cincinnati, ESPNU.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Houston at Rice, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Florida A&M vs. Southern, NBC Sports Network.

3:30 p.m. -- College Football, Idaho at North Carolina, CSN-MA.

4 p.m. -- MLB, Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox, 43.

4 p.m. -- College Football, Arizona State at California, FX.

5 p.m. -- Horse Racing, TVG Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational, MASN.

6 p.m. -- College Football, Florida State at South Florida, ESPN.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Towson at LSU, ESPNU.

7 p.m. -- College Football, South Carolina at Kentucky, ESPN2.

7 p.m. -- College Football, TCU at SMU, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- College Football, Georgia State at William & Mary, CSN-MA.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at Baltimore, MASN.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Washington at St. Louis, MASN2.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, Root Sports Pittsburgh.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, CSN-Phil.

7 p.m. -- WNBA, Playoffs, Conference Semifinals, Game 2, Connecticut at New York, NBA TV.

7:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Columbus vs. Philadelphia, TCN/23.

7:30 p.m. -- College Football, Texas at Oklahoma State, 43.

8 p.m. -- Women's College Volleyball, Illinois at Purdue, BTN.

8 p.m. -- MLB, Chicago Cubs at Arizona, WGN.

8 p.m. -- College Football, Wisconsin at Nebraska, 27.

8:30 p.m. -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Smith's 350, SPEED.

9 p.m. -- College Football, Mississippi at Alabama, ESPN.

9 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, Seattle at Vancouver, NBC Sports Network.

9:30 p.m. -- Boxing, Champion Antonio Decarie (26-1-0) vs. Alex Perez (16-0-0), for WBC International welterweight title; junior featherweights, Luis Del Valle (16-0-0) vs. Vic Darchinyan (37-5-1); champion Edwin Rodriguez (21-0-0) vs. Jason Escalera (13-0-1), for USBA super middleweight title, HBO.

10:30 p.m. -- College Football, Oregon at Washington State, ESPN2.

10:30 p.m. -- Soccer, MLS, D.C. United at Portland, CSN-MA.

RADIO

Friday

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Playoffs, Freedom Division Championship Series, Game 3, Lancaster at York, 1350 WOYK.

6:30 p.m. -- High School Football, Northeastern at Spring Grove, Gametimepa.com (Only).

7 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, 1440 ESPN.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, York Catholic at Littlestown, 1320 WGET.

7 p.m. -- High School Football, Elizabethtown vs. Conestoga Valley, 1600 WPDC.

Saturday

Noon -- College Football, Penn State at Illinois, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR, 1320 WGET.

6:30 p.m. -- Atlantic League, Playoffs, Freedom Division Championship Series, Game 4, Lancaster at York, 1350 WOYK (If Necessary).

7 p.m. -- MLB, Philadelphia at Miami, 1440 ESPN, 1320 WGET.

7 p.m. -- MLB, Boston at Baltimore, 910 WSBA, 1280 WHVR.