Bradley C. Jacobs, Register of Wills, reports the following Estates opened in York County:

James C. Bailey Sr.: late of Dallastown, to Faye A. Bailey.

Robert E. Spearman: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Guinevere M. Kopp.

Brian K. Weaver: late of Delta, to Anita M. Weaver.

Millard R. Lewis Jr.: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Dori L. Chrest.

Shirley M. Sitler: late of Lower Windsor Township, to Ned R. Sitler Jr., Stacey Sitler Groff.

Robert E. Frey: late of Dallastown, to Robert E. Frey Jr.

James H. Evans: late of Dover Borough, to Barbara J. Evans.

Thomas B. Heath: late of Seven Valleys, to Lisa M. Hoffman-Heath.

Mary Marie H. Berwager: late of Hanover, to Eugene B. Garrett.

Vernon R. Criswell: late of North Hopewell Township, to Gary L. Criswell, Randy L. Criswell.

Dorothea M. Moul: late of York Township, to Gordon P. Moul II.

Dollie Ann Ward: late of Hanover, to Vicki Jacobs, Lesa W. Darville.

Rick G. Crone: late of Windsor Township, to Bambie Jordan.

Kathryn T. Fahringer: late of York Township, to Mary H. Denlinger.

Annamae E. Kahley: late of York Township, to Frank D. Buttorff Jr.

Dorothy M. Riley: late of West Manchester Township, to Janet E. Shank, Dorlas L. Riley.

Sylvia A. Miedwig: late of Manchester Township, to Norma J. Miedwig.


Advertisement

Leroy H. Smith: late of Penn Township, to Gregory W. Smith, Bryan L. Smith.

Joan C. Thrift: late of Codorus Township, to William F. Thrift.

John J. Misiolek: late of Windsor Township, to Janet A. Misiolek.

Gail M. King: late of Springettsbury Township, to Katherine M. Cardello.

Thelma M. Ritter: late of New Freedom, to Barbara A. Hoernig

John N. Van Hoesen: late of Penn Township, to Deborah A. Lampo.

Janet V. Snyder Coon: late of York Township. to Diana J. Coon Minnich, Thomas W. Coon, Jeanette L. Coon Lewis.

Administration on the estate of:

Mark E. Nelson: late of Warrington Township, to Cody J. Nelson.

Sondra J. Duphily: late of Hanover, to Robert G. Duphily II, Christine E. Fisher.

Mark A. Atkins: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Cynthia A. Shenberger.

Lawrence E. Dawson: late of Dover Township, to Arlene Dawson.

Ronald E. Caldwell: late of North Codorus Township, to Thomas S. Caldwell.

Cherylann J. Dowell: late of Manchester Township, to Jeffrey M. Fleckenstein.

Ian A. O'Toole: late of Red Lion, to Deya O'Toole.

Joanne L. Klinedinst: late of Hellam Township, to Michele T. Simcoe.

Brandon S. Krichten: late of Washington Township, to Julie Vance.

Pearl R. Enright: late of Dover Township, to Marcia E. Forbes.