Airman Trey Rudy
Airman Trey Rudy

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

MILITARY

U.S. Air Force: Airman Trey C. Rudy, of Etters, graduated from basic military training, Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, San Antonio, Texas.

FALL PRESIDENT'S LIST

Mansfield University: Robert Davis, of Felton, and Erin Ratliff, of Spring Grove.

FALL DEAN'S LIST

Emory & Henry College: Caitlyn Arney, of Stewartstown.

Alfred University: Thomas C. Brooks (honors program), of Stewartstown.

Misericordia University: Jared Hunt and Emily Stokes, both of Dillsburg, and Adam DePorter and Morgan Romesberg, both of York.

King's College: Justin Barnett, of Dallastown; Shelby Eby, of Lewisberry; Cody Lancellotti, of New Freedom; Kasey Seitz, of Red Lion; Alexander Taylor, of Shrewsbury; and Patricia Manning, of York.

Mansfield University: Dylan Tamecki, of Dillsburg; Andrea Schuck, of Etters; Jeremy Brokos, of Felton; Geoffrey Baker, of Glenville; Erin Haafke and Alyssa Kennedy, both of Hanover; Tabitha Carter, of New Freedom; Cooper Barshinger, Megan Greenplate and Andrew Menges, all of Red Lion; Kelsie Harman, of Shrewsbury; and Keri Aldinger, Brianna Burkhart, Sarah Eline, Sarah Estes and Victoria McNamee, all of York.


Advertisement

Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology: Bradley Pawlik, of Dillsburg; Zachary Gladfelter, Coty Hilbert and Jordan Shearer, all of Dover; Anthony Illiano, of Etters; Kyle McLain, of Hellam; Kelsey Gibson, of Red Lion; Stephan Bandjough, Wayne Bushey, Aaron Callis, Andrew Hummel and Brandon Spiegel, all of York; and Kurtis Wintermyer, of York Haven.

Clarion University: Daniel Cromwell (two lists), of Airville; Katie Helwig, of Glenville; Patrick Sheehan (two lists), of Hanover; Kirsten Bare, of Manchester; Stephanie Clouser, of Mount Wolf; Lauren Magalski, of Spring Grove; Dylan McGlone, of Stewartstown; Kenneth Anderson (two lists), Erica Carbaugh, Katherine Choiniere, Ann Deibert, Drew MacNamara, Morgan Oberlander, Rachael Schwimer and Kara Smith, all of York; and Colleen Andrews and Dominish Miller, both of York Haven.

Pennsylvania College of Technology:

Airville: Ethan M. Kinard and Jake A. Whitehead.

Brogue: Alicia L. Dettinger.

Delta: Aron A. Boothe III.

Dillsburg: Luke R. Birt, Alexandre E. Campbell, George W. Settle III and Mark J. Stetts.

Dover: Anthony R. Cherone, Nate J. Swartzbaugh and Dionisios D. Tomboris.

Etters: Zachary J. Zimmerman.

Hanover: Jesse L. Carroll, Julia I. Gilchrist, Aaron A. Kelch and Matthew P. Monahan.

Spring Grove: Marissa R. Carlisle and Jordyn A. Nehmsmann.

Stewartstown: Jacob G. Stauffer, Cameron K. Upton and Jaclyn J. Wagner.

Wellsville: Tyler J. Verbitsky.

Wrightsville: Erica L. Houck and Donald A. Smuck Jr.

York: Adam M. Bosley, Ty J. Hewett, Cavan R. Irvine, Cory Miller, Joel M. Papu, John D. Pater, Benjamin C. Rehmeyer and Anthony D. Sipe.

Messiah College:

Dallastown: Elizabeth Berger, Sarah Berger and Austin Eschenwald.

Dillsburg: Andi Brubaker, Chad Brubaker, Alyssa Doll, Ethan Eshbach, Alicia Frey, Alyssa Freyermuth, Meagan Miller, Adrienne Monroy, Jared Myers, Jessica Raboci, Jordan Reed, Danielle Schaeffer, Linnet Schoenthal, Christina Snyder and Nicholas Sooy.

Dover: Benjamin Becker, Kristin Cook, Abigail Feder, Sarah Foulk, Karine Moussa, Melody Ritchey, Robert Schmuck and Maya Sigel.

Etters: Kyra Garling, Cory Hulsizer and Ian Thompson.

Hanover: Andrea Doty, Andrew Graves, Michael Hoffman, Lily Horner, Tyler Krout and Derek Sullivan.

Lewisberry: Julia Brantner, Ryan Chrusch and Evan Shirey.

Mount Wolf: Bethany Darrah and Matthew Rice.

New Freedom: Theresa Strange.

Red Lion: Dustin Innerst, Brianne Loop, Joshua Pardoe and Nathaniel Pardoe.

Spring Grove: Nathan Conklin and Tanner Jones.

Thomasville: Erika Heck.

Wellsville: Meggan Arnold and Jeremy Ross.

York: Helen Aderholdt, Jaclyn Cobosco, Jacob English, Andrew Gay, Sarah Hensley, John Hykes, Jessica Jasitt, Hannah Lane, Paul Leiphart, Olivia Mingora, Seth Roseman, Matthias Wagman and Adam Zech.

MASTER'S DEGREES 

Clarion University: Stephanie Tracey, of Dover, and Donna Shelley, of New Freedom.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

Clarion University: Kerima McLucas, of Hanover, and Erica Carbaugh, Katherine Choiniere, Drew MacNamara, Morgan Oberlander and Kara Smith, all of York.

Lycoming College: Lauren Robertson, of Hanover, and Tracy Bowers, of Red Lion.

Pennsylvania College of Technology: Joseph R. Adams and Christopher R. McCabe, both of Red Lion, and Ryan M. Enders, of York.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

Pennsylvania College of Technology: Matthew E. Byers, of Dillsburg; Kyle P. Noel, of Glenville; Jared C. Hartman, of Mount Wolf; and Joel M. Papu (with high honors), of York.

RECOGNITION

Lebanon Valley College: Among the first-semester peer mentors were Carleigh Shrader, of Hanover; Sara Stauffer, of Red Lion; Kayla Muff, of Spring Grove; and Jason Dietz, Gabrielle Groff and Vincent Tranchitella, all of York.