Barnhart
Barnhart

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

MILITARY

U.S. Air Force: Airman Jacob N. Barnhart, of Hanover, graduated from basic military training, Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, San Antonio, Texas.

U.S. Air Force: Airman Elizabeth N. Ulring, of Hanover, graduated from basic military training, Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, San Antonio, Texas.

U.S. Air Force: Airman Jacklyn M. Colon graduated from basic military training, Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland, San Antonio, Texas.

RECOGNITION

Ulring
Ulring

Girl Scout Troop 20039, Dallastown: Alexis Coughenour recently earned a Gold Award. Her project was to streamline Bell Socialization Services' bulletin board communications by organizing the information and using color to help better inform the service users.

Lebanon Valley College: Among the current resident assistants are Sam Calabria, of Dillsburg, and Sarah Foery, Jordyn Shields and Nate Valdez, of York.

Lebanon Valley College: Among the members of Student Government are Sam Calabria, of Dillsburg; Carrie Pfleiger, of Dover; and Jill Daugherty and Laura Schmidt, both of Red Lion.


Advertisement

James Madison University: Lily Wu, of Red Lion, earned first place for her presentation at the undergraduate research conference.

REUNION

Coughenour
Coughenour

York Vo-Tech Class of 1973: Classmates who attended the 40th class reunion, held Oct.

Colon
Colon
 26 at the Holiday Inn Conference Center are: Cathy Bruggeman Fogle, Deb Pearl Shaffer, Paul Shaffer, Jeff Schwartz, Harry Redding, Cindy Pentz Warner, George Weibley, Kim Leppo Weibley, Phil Edleblute, Randy Dull, Rose Allen Dull, Patti Ferree Quigley, Johanna Schell Lore, Duane Hull, Lynn Fuhrman Angel, Bev Ryer Zeigler, Keith Klahold, Gwen Gladfelter Bushko, Joan Leese Williames, Paula Kahley Arnold, Sherry Stoppard Dunbar, Charles Latterman, Trudy Sargen Wertz, Sandra Frantz Neal, James Chantiles, Rick Potts, Chris Overmiller, Linda Ness Whitesides, William Essick, Brenda Berkheimer Bullock, Sharon Kucker Williams, Anita Little Miller, Stella Claiborne Hyman, Terry Sprenkle, Debra Kaltreider Morthland, Ivy Dixon Knaub, Patrick Coulson, Debbie Sterner Robertson, Sandy Baker Smith, Deb Laughman Hitz, Sharon Stubbs Fuller, Brenda Barrick Laughman, Tina Brady Sterner, William Sterner, Michael Gordon, Florence Ryanewsky Strayer, George Burke, Don Armagost, Gary Godfrey, Kathy Sue Fry Utterback, Kim Myers, Luann Dennis Castleman, Gerry Dabler Clauser, Karen Bankert Hague, Steven Gobat, Keith Wolf, Ricky Stottlemyer, Jewel Gunnett Starner, Barb Mummert Warner, Belinda Boeckel Myers, David Gladfelter, Bonnie Adams Wachter, Carrie Mitzel Gordon, Ginny Thomas, Kevin Anstine, Deb Beaverson Busler, Diane Smith Sheibley, Richard Gotwalt, Ron Herman, Marlene Sullivan Hoke, Deb Enos Blackburn, Tom Buckingham, Preston Doyle, Wanda Spyker Kaltreider, Sandra Anstine Mumford, Robert Myers, George Lehr, Holly Kauffman Kefauver and Donna Shry Doddridge.