Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

---Colgate University: John King, of Spring Grove, and Casey George, of York.

---Thomas Jefferson University: Kathryn Hoffman, of York.

---Clark University: Michelle Andrews, of Wrightsville (first honors).

---Shippensburg University:

Brogue: Jennifer L. Spangler, Megan M. Warner and Jared A. Wheeland.

Dillsburg: Tyler J. Bechtel, Megan G. Bichard, Tyler R. Cappellett, Ashley M. Eden, Aaron M. Harner, Jessica L Huffman, Lucinda A. Kauffman, Michelle N. Layton, Daniel M. Smedley, Jessica A. Trgovic, Kristopher Velazquez and Greggory R. Whitcomb.

Dover: Erik P. Deardorff, Gregory E. Harris, Jessica C. Johnson, David M. Juba, Justin S. Keech, Jacob S. Landis, Sara J. Landis, Dustin LeGrand, Duncan Merkert, Danielle R. Peters and Edward C. Zink.

East Berlin: Stetson S. Bostic and Anna M. Elliott.

Etters: Kacey A. Buffington, Nicholas B. Diller, Taylor K. Jenkins, Devon M. Newcomer, Derek A. Shade, Alexandra N. Sikora and Zachery A. Wentz.

Felton: Kane R. Burke and Keith M. Dahlheimer.

Glen Rock: Michael A. Miller, Glen Rock.


Advertisement

Hanover: David A. Abrams, Amber S. Arnold, Cailey A. Aubrey, Mikaela I. Bell, Jessica N. Bennett, Rachael M. Benton, Anthony Biondino, Thomas M. Borneman, Natasha G. Clever, Adam M. Felts, Tyler M. Garrett, Kaitlyn R. Garvick, Erica L. Gottsch, Adrienne G. Henke, Shanna C. Hitt, Alyssa R. Holt, Amber L. Kerley, Kelsey M. Krysiak, Shelly M. Lee, Joshua M. Levitsky, Laura A. Meyer, Damaris S. Schrum, Heather M. Seymour, Emily M. Smith, Andrew D. Sneeringer, Emily M. Sunday, Jamie L. Wilke and Ashley N. Zumbrum.

Manchester: Emily S. Kopp and Jonathan W.F. Wagner.

New Cumberland: Jay T. Davidson, Michael A. Detemple, Jordan K. Gingerich and Briana L. Hockenberry.

New Freedom: Julie R. Barone and Jacob C. Lutter.

Red Lion: Mary C. Evans, Ellie M. Fahs, Julie R. Fuhrman, Lara A. Graham, Brittany M. Harlacker, Grant L. Innerst, Jessica L. Matz, Allison M. Smeltzer, Karli H. Wagner and Tara I. Yohe.

Seven Valleys: Kelsea E. Chavis, Brian T. Hoertz, Kaitlin L. Hyman, Ashley M. Ness, Derrick M. Roy and Adria M. Wilt.

Shrewsbury: Jennifer L. Fourhman and Josh N. Rakvin.

Spring Grove: John C. Bankert, Cortlin A. Dell, Codie B. Eash, Morgan Livingston and Brittany L. Wentz.

Stewartstown: Tanner A. Kopinetz, Amie R. Mullins, Sarah E. Sumner and Nicholas S. Vrankin.

Wellsville: Erik H. Geiger and Anna K. Rickard.

Windsor: Bridget A. Pettit.

York: Austin M. Allison, Taylor B. Ashley, Seth E. Baker, Bryan A. Barley, Emily M. Bentzel, Julie E. Brown, Anna M. Brydels, Hillary J. Burnside, Alexandre Claude-Simeon, Hannah G. Dreibelbis, Jessica N. Eckard, MaryKathryn B. Eichelberger, Jennifer A. Flinchbaugh, Megan E. Garbrick, Carson G. Glusco, Emily R. Hadley, Kelsey R. Hardt, Cheyenne T. Hess, Zachary S. Keener, Kayla N. Krebs, Courtney L. Kuntz, Tisheri M. Leonard, Trail J. Linton, Lindsay N. Livingston, Tiana D. Lopez, Megan O. Lundy, Allison S. Malone, Christopher E. Man, Sarah L. Markel, Jenna M. Miller, Samantha S. Olewiler, Amy E. Owens, Allison E. Peters, Keith A. Rosenberger, Joshua S. Rudley, Amanda L. Sanger, Joshua I. Scott, Lance R. Shifflett, Alexander R. Strickler, Samantha A. Strine, Tyush J. Thomas, Ryan Word, Jenna A. Worley and Katelyn Zech.

York Haven: Clayton A. Helm.