Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

---Penn State University Park:

Brogue: Jacob J. Beck

Dallastown: Stephen F. Byrne, Matthew R. Heaps, Dane A. Lathroum and Stephen M. Payne.

Delta: Laura E. Feveryear and Jonathan E. Mikolinis.

Dillsburg: Jillian N. Brassel, Bethany T. Brenneman, Makensi L. Ceriani, Kailey L. Gibb, Craig M. Hammond, Julianne E. Miles, Michael A. Minnier, Matthew D. Murphy, Sara J. Murphy, Michael R. Orner, Alexandra L. Perry, Stephanie A. Poplaski, Amanda R. Sager, Dominic C. Salomone and Janessalyn T. Wagner.

Dover: Laurel M. Crone, Kelsey E. Drawbaugh, Michele M. Helwig, Anthony E. Kohr, Kate M. Livingston, Stephen A. Magilton, Gregory M. Mann, Elizabeth M. Mummert and Mengting Wang.

Etters: Grace A. Adams, Ashley M. Britton, Alyson R. Miller, Brittany N. Rieker, Lindsay A. Vogel and James T. Yost.

Felton: Deanna R. Coffey, Matthew C. King, Jonathan P. Macken and Katelyn J. Waltimyer.

Glen Rock: Jacob Bowen, Nicole D. Osborne, Jenna K. Potteiger and James M. Weaver.

Glenville: Nicholas J. Snyder.

Hallam: John A. Morelli.

Hanover: Chelsi L. Amos, Matthew B. Arentz, Patrick W. Betmarik, Alan C. Boyle, Elizabeth A. Breighner, Bryce G. Burkentine, Bryan P. Burkentine, Kyle M. Conaboy, Melissa R. Duck, Rachel M. Ehrhart, Allison L. Frederick, William T. Kiick, Sarah P. Kindschuh, Andrew J. Kronmeyer, Ryan M. Kudla, Carolyn Labutta, Joseph F. Menapace, Arielle E. Placke, Kyle T. Sheely, Adam J. Sontag and Crystal A. Wagner.


Advertisement

Jacobus: Jordan P. Donaldson, Scott T. Donaldson and Sriharsha Talluri.

Lewisberry: Cody A. Arnold, Danielle M. Bigger, Cierstin L. Dixon, Andrew J. Gill and Sarah E. Mannon.

Manchester: Andi C. Zirkle.

Mount Wolf: Aaron A. Heilman, Daniel J. Lindsey and Reid W. Lowery.

New Freedom: Laura E. Dzwonczyk, Anthony E. Fodel, William R. Hanson, Taylor E. Hedgeland, Matthew C. Honeychuck, Lindsay G. McPhail, Julia L. Orlidge, Robert S. Schultz and Victoria L. Woods.

Red Lion: Evan J. Bittner, Ryan P. Creedon, Paul B. Elfner, Todd E. Fisher, Matthew L. Kelley, Tyler C. Kelley, Morgan C. Miller, Tyler A. Poff, Lowell A. Stine and Brittany N. Truscott.

Seven Valleys: Alyssa M. Bender, Emma C. Farrell, Nicholas R. Garrety, Jessica I. Hanlon and Rebecca A. Hudish.

Shrewsbury: Taylor M. Brady, James B. Brannon, John W. Chamberlin, Kelsey E. Patterson, Andrew J. Patterson and Samuel A. Stoley.

Spring Grove: Kurtis G. Baum, Ryan M. Black, Molly M. Gentile, Allyn L. Jenkins, Allison M. Kemper, Benjamin R. Kolmer, Garrett Kolmer, Bethany E. Kolmer, Jessica E. Waltersdorff and Summer A. Warner.

Stewartstown: Douglas J. Graham, Kyle D. Plasterer, Ashley N. Unger, Matthew A. Vincent and Blair W. Weikel.

Thomasville: Derek Z. Bartram, Colton E. Crockett and Bethany L. Snyder.

Wellsville: Emily J. Gamber.

Windsor: Tyler J. Frey.

York: William A. Allman, Brooks T. Anderson, Elizabeth M. Anderson, Allison E. Baird, Lauren N. Bajorek, Joshua D. Barefoot, Hannah J. Barlow, Justin C. Barrett, Elizabeth N. Basso, Andrew D. Belnick, Alison N. Bieber, Eric C. Bieber, Kendall M. Biesecker, Abigail M. Birk, Natalie V. Bissey, Sarah R. Bode, Caleb J. Bohanan, Matthew R. Bortner, Karli L. Breeden, Hannah L. Bressi, Daniel R. Bulgarelli, Jack Cardello, Kieran W. Carlisle, Joanna Z. Chen, Adam J. Chismar, Janalee H. Coyle, Braden R. Crowell, Jenna L. Dellorfano, Katelyn L. Duncan, Elizabeth A. Eckard, Allison R. Elliott, Evan S. Fisher, Pascale M. Frem,

Kathryn B. Frey, Nikolaus A. Fritz, Anand R. Ganjam, Adam V. Gante, Kate E. Garvin, Matthew R. Geiser, Paige A. Gentry, J A. Gilliland, Jordan D. Haines, Sarah L. Hanson, Heather E. Hodge, Leah C. Herman, Robert C. Higgins, Garrett J. Hipkins, Jordan R. Houck, Aaron M. Jacobs, Natalie J. Janowiak, Kayleigh M. Johnson, Quintin R. Johnson, Chelsea D. Jones, Ellen B. Jones, Jennifer A. Kearney, Sarah E. Keim, Evan M. Kieber, Cody J. Klahold, Benjamin R. Kline, Raleigh S. Koeberle, Katelyn M. Kraft, Natasha J. Krieg, Setenay N. Kucukemiroglu, Joshua M. Kukorlo, Taylor D. Landis, Anthony M. Lerch, Brandon Leshchinskiy,

Stephen M. Lindsay, Alexandra K. Loder, Franyelina Lopez, Rebekah N. Mackley, Corey J. Magloire, Paul T. McElhinny, Nicholas T. McElhinny, Ryan G. McFalls, Madison S. McSherry, Laura E. Meade, Felice M. Mendez, Lauren E. Miller, Kaitlyn A. Morrow, Christopher J. Mosebrook, Orian Navat, Cameron S. Nelson, Makayla A. Newman, Allison C. Nizinski, Maxfield T. Palmer, Philip R. Peffer, Mary E. Pendergast, Rolfy A. Perez Holguin, Amy L. Petraco, Luke A. Pontz, Amanda L. Potter, Juliana Quintero, Lyndsay E. Rathbun, Katie E. Reeves, Theodore R. Rittase, Kaylee M. Roupas, John L. Schwartz, Andrew L. Seely,

Daniel A. Sells, Kathryn L. Shaffer, Lauren M. Shaffer, Benjamin Shapiro, Zachary K. Sheffer, Ariel R. Siegelman, Emily A. Slobodian, Amelia N. Smith, Richard B. Smith, Daniel B. Snare, Ryan L. Snider, Rebecca C. Springer, Tiffany A. Stambaugh, Matthew T. Stanley, Scott G. Stine, Eric Z. Stoltz, Samantha L. Stoltzfus, David K. Tawadras, Weiyuan Tian, Steve N. Tran, Matthew S. Weaver, Katelyn S. Witman and Sean A. Zortman.

York Haven: Kathryn M. Hempt and Danielle N. Schleig.