Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

Penn State Altoona: Sydney A. Markel and Kendyl E. Morse, both of Dillsburg; Emily E. Frye, of Etters; Thomas J. Stevenson, of Hanover; Kathryn E. Deebel, of Mount Wolf; Daniel J. Spencer, of New Freedom; Aaron M. Shuma and Kyler J. Stiffler, both of Red Lion; Joel A. Becker, Brady W. Boyer, Allison N. Dykeman, Cory R. Heathcote, Travis J. Marks and Christopher A. Meek, all of York.

Penn State Berks: Alessandro S. Volo and Francesco G. Volo, both of Dallastown; Stefany L. Dusman, of Hanover; and Palak N. Bhatt, Jessica L. Markel, Keri A. Stine and Matthew R. Woods, all of York.

Penn State Erie: Jordan M. Shouey, of Dillsburg; Johanna L. Smith, of Shrewsbury; Wesley T. Mummert, of Windsor; and Kenneth P. Gross, of York.

Penn State Hazleton: Joseph W. Edwards, of New Freedom.

Penn State Mont Alto: Rachel D. Hollingshead, of Brogue; Katrina E. Chronister, of Dover; Kimberly D. McCaughey and Tammy L. Messner, both of Etters; Jessica A. Fink, Quinn M. Holland, Ross M. Holland, Zachary A. Klunk, Tyler R. Simmons and Patricia E. Webb, all of Hanover; Madeline R. Erickson, of Stewartstown; and Kelly Colberg, Fay L. Halliburton, Emilie B. Hamrick, Amy M. Krape, Whitney J. Mascaro and Jared L. Stiffler, all of York.

Penn State Study Abroad Program: L.C. Miller, of Windsor.

Penn State World Campus: Raymond Ames, of Dallastown; James W. Pursell and Lori A. Suter, both of Dillsburg; Ana C. Fajardo and Jed A. Vail, both of Dover; Brian A. Zimmerman, of Etters; Jessica Macek, of Felton; Benjamin T. Sasser and Jill H. Trostle, both of Hanover; Christopher M. Ort, of Manchester; Tere L. Aldinger, of Seven Valleys; Lauren E. Moore, of Shrewsbury; Matthew L. Kile, of Spring Grove; Susan M. Grow, of Stewartstown; and John G. Bingham, Deborah A. Cotton, Megan N. Delaney, Kelli E. Gohn, Robert W. Higgins, Amber L. Miller, Jennifer Noonan, Katharine F. Quickel, Keith A. Rosenberger and Hayley J. Thompson, all of York.

Penn State Harrisburg:

Dallastown: Adam R. Leiphart and Timothy M. Rau.

Dillsburg: Sierra N. Baer, Matthew M. Ensor, Shawn M. Fox, Kyle P. Heintzelman, Bethany A. McCarty, Kathleen A. Meckley, Joseph C. Reinaman, Charlotte Settle, Aven L. Shupe, Levi E. Sowers, Lauren A. Swartz and Duy C. Tran.

Dover: Joseph M. Moussa, Jacqueline Smith, Jenna P. Smith, Brant E. Stoner, Danielle Veneziano and Breanna M. Winters.

Etters: Daniel P. Acri, Cory A. Brockman, Pamela Gladfelter, Emily A. Ort, Richard M. Weiser and Eric A. Williams.

Felton: Angelia R. Folkenroth.

Glen Rock: Sabryna D. Holmberg.

Glenville: Erin V. Peeling.

Hanover: Christine E. Bealing, Dustin W. Hersh, Laura A. Hoffman and Lindsey M. Smith.

Hellam: William Fike.

Lewisberry: Scott C. Acri, Angela M. Conforti, Kierstin N. Endres, Belaina L. Firestone, Sherrie L. Laporta and Maria L. Malay.

New Freedom: Janice L. Eason, Catherine E. Huggins, Steven S. Pickel and Stephanie K. Reip.

Red Lion: Keyrilis Arenas, Devin O. Taylor and Martha K. Wilson.

Seven Valleys: Tara D. Flickinger and Tabitha B. Pranke.

Spring Grove: Kayla N. Parrish.

Stewartstown: Erin M. Becker.

Wellsville: Mary H. Imgrund and Jonathan J. Ruhsam.

Wrightsville: Brianna L. Sites.

York: Eric S. Beaverson, Mary R. Beshara, Jordan B. Bowers, Jahlicia D. Cruz, Samantha R. Dubs, Jessica M. Hanson, Teresa L. Harbold, Joseph L. Hartman, Derek A. Hollinger, Evander D. Kinsler, Ryan D. Kunkel, Ny B. Pham, Brittany A. Portner, Emily C. Righter, Kelly A. Schaszberger, Destin Shimmel, Joshua E. Smith, Amanda L. Tharle and Christopher L. Topper.

York Haven: Brooke A. Leedy.