Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

SPRING DEAN'S LIST

---Penn State York:

Brogue: Leinani K. Amorin and Jeremy W. Zinser.

Dallastown: Stephanie R. Keirn, Douglas R. Leik, Steven R. March, Joshua J. McDowell, Josephine F. Meckley, Jazmin Nixon and Taylor M. Schwienebart.

Delta: Robert A. MacCubbin.

Dover: Markus C. Couch, Danielle M. Laughead, Lindsay E. Mumma, Levi J. Peters and Emily M. Stinebaugh.

Felton: Janne R. Olson and Laura A. Wolfe.

Glen Rock: Rollin W. Apgar, Sara N. MacDonald, Michelle R. Papa, Daniel T. Rogers and Victoria E. Waugh.

Glenville: Daniel A. McMillen.

Hanover: Brandon C. Barnhart, Joshua J. Fry, Edward A. Gilbert, Victoria A. Hogan, Cory A. Klinedinst, Burk J. Kane, Joseph D. McGee, Regina M. Orndorff, Hailey E. Schuchart, Tyler M. Seigman and Scott A. White.

Hellam: Esther Staiger.

Jacobus: Jason M. Stover.

Manchester: Rebekah A. Gross and Jacob A. Hirschhorn.

Mount Wolf: Jessica L. Glick, Warren L. Hursh, Christine M. Miller and Taylor A. Moyer.

New Freedom: Chelsey A. Bryant, Chelsea R. Ferguson, Christopher W. Lehman and Matthew J. Nelson.

New Park: Elizabeth P. Kranz.

Railroad: Christopher C. Ensor.

Red Lion: Christopher E. Balderson, Travis J. Fauth, Zachary M. Fisher, Alexander M. Lloyd, Jordan E. Matthews and Tyler L. Skillan.

Seven Valleys: Liam M. Farrell, Ethan L. Hunt, Phil E. Morris, Gretchen M. Nevin and Ashleigh T. Pedone.

Shrewsbury: Samuel A. Hanchett, Brittany D. Lynton, Alysha M. Simmons and Daniel J. Snyder.

Spring Grove: Thomas S. Dehoff, Amy L. Hammonds, Samuel W. Levault and Levi J. Luckabaugh.

Stewartstown: Joshua Stewart.

Thomasville: Cody R. Grimm, Jacob M. Newcomer and Natasha M. Taylor.

Wellsville: Scott S. Barshinger.

Windsor: Galen A. Bush, Casey B. Crotty and Scott T. Heilman.

Wrightsville: James M. Shaffer.

York: Kathryn Adams, John C. Arthur, Norma K. Aviles, Brian T. Baker, Jennifer A. Beaverson, Christian R. Bohn, Pauline V. Boiser, Brian M. Boogher, Nicholas A. Borden, Alex A. Brands, Nathan R. Brown, Andrew K. Callaghan, Adam C. Conner, Michelle E. Cooper, Peggy S. Costa, Katie E. Crum, Justin D. Curry, Christopher M. Curry, Michelle L. De Beaumont, Alexa L. Detter, Kevin W. Dietz, Carly E. Doucette, Jessica L. Dunkle, Duong H. Duong, Erin M. Farrell, Stacie D. Freedman, Chad M. Fultz, Micah M. Gross, Logan A. Gurreri, Adam T. Hart, McKenna L. Harter, Amanda J. Hauser, Kevin C. Hawk, Connor Hoff,

Charles M. Horne, Jessica A. Ilko, Martin K. Jordan, Andrew M. King, Brian N. Kirby, Hunter S. Koeberle, Samantha J. Krebs, Heather S. Kreiser, Robert Kusmierski, Mary E. Lee, Elise M. Markel, Thorne J. McFarlane, Shannon K. McNeely, Alyssa S. Myers, Zachary S. Miller, Christina D. Miller, Tricia L. Mitschele, Ryland J. Moyar, Ashley R. Moye, Calvin A. Nelson, Son T. Nguyen, Rebekah A. Noel, Amma B. Nsiah, Laura E. Ohl, Chelsea F. Paley, Goral M. Patel, Thien T. Pham, HA N. Pham, Alexis M. Querci, Alysia Quesenberry, Kelly Ramcharan, Kacey A. Royer, Timothy R. Sam, Rebecca L. Schwartz, Koonj Shaikh,

Komal Shaikh, Alison L. Sheaf, Aileen M. Skennonto, Donald E. Small, Branson V. Small, Jacob T. Snyder, Andrew J. Spangenberger, Santo G. Spataro, Nicholas K. Stanley, Halie Staub, Logan S. Tebeau, Rachael K. Thomas, Belen Veras-alba, Tara D. Veytsman, Belarmino A. Vieira Lopes, Brett P. Weist, Brandon M. Willis, Bradley M. Wilson, Logen Wisner, Chelsea A. Zortman, Samantha K. Zunic and Jacquelyn A. Zunic.